| 1) |
Antitrust Developments in Europe, 2001
|
|
|
Kluwer Law International, Boston, 2002. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition. Board extremities mildly bumped, else contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 2) |
Antitrust Law and Economics
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: West Publishing Company, 1981. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Modernisation and Decentralisation of EC Competition Law
|
|
|
CN The Hague: Kluwer Law International, 2000. This text is the result of a conference held in London in September 1999, jointly organized by Hammond Suddards Solicitors and the Centre for the Law of the European Union of University College, London. This conference addressed the issues surrounding the European Commission's White Paper published in April 1999. In this respect, the conference presented distinguished speakers with an opportunity to air their views in public on this important development in the ... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.90)
|
|
| 4) |
Antitrust and New Media
|
|
|
CN The Hague: Kluwer Law International, 2000. This is the first publication of AIJA's Antitrust Sub-Commission of the International Business Law Standing Commission. The book is the result of the reports from 20 different jurisdictions for the working session organized by the Antitrust Sub-Commission during the Annual Congress of AIJA in Sydney in September 1998. The reports were based upon a questionnaire prepared by the General Reporter and Editor and generally reflect legislation up until January 1999. T... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($65.20)
|
|
| 5) |
Antitrust Law And Economics In A Nutshell
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Group, 1994. Fourth Edition. ISBN: 0314026835. Soft Cover. Very Good. ANTITRUST LAW. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 6) |
Antitrust Law And Economics In A Nutshell {FOURTH EDITION}
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Publishing Co., 1994. "The fourth edition of this text continues to pursue the goal that guided its predecessors-to provide a basic understanding of the legal and economic principles that govern modern antitrust practice. As with earlier editions, we seek to give students and practitioners a reliable guide to the antitrust landscape they will confront in the coming years." This book has 520 pages. The text contains NO internal markings whatsoever.. ISBN: 0-314-0... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 7) |
Antitrust Law and Economics in a Nutshell
|
|
|
West Publishing, St. Paul, MN,, 1981. 2nd edition,. Softcover. (condition very good without defects unless otherwise noted). West Publishing, St. Paul, MN, 1981, 2nd edition, 425p, softcover. ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Antitrust Law and Economics in a Nutshell
|
|
|
Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Binding Unknown. Very Good. very clean book.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Old Law Of Bizkaia (1452)
|
|
|
Reno, NV: Center for Basque Studies. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2005. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth clean, no wear, corners little bumped. Interior new. Dustjacket like new, clean. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Competition Law in India - Policy, Issues, and Developments
|
|
|
OUP, 2006. H. Biblio. ,(NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. xvi + 307 ,Indices ,Acknowledgements ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $77.78
|
|
| 11) |
Pride Before The Fall
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
Antitrust law and economics in a nutshell (Nutshell series) by Gellhorn, Ernest
|
|
|
West Pub. Co, 1986. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. Clean copy,unmarked.Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ... more information
Offered by Booksetc (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 13) |
Antitrust Law and Economics in a Nut Shell
|
|
|
St Paul, MN: West Publishing Co, 1986. Minor creasing and edge wear. Nice, firm book. No Markings. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Old Law of Bizkaia, 1452: Introductory Study and Critical Edition
|
|
|
Reno, Nevada, U.S.A.: Basque Studies Program/322, 2005 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition. Very good dustjacket. 2005. ISBN: 1877802530.. Hardcover. Book. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Antitrust and Monopoly: Anatomy of a Policy Failure (Studies in Political Economy)
|
|
|
Oakland, CA, U.S.A.: Independent Institute, 1996 Good Good Good Good Good Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! bend to book.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $161.00
|
|
| 16) |
EU Merger Regulation and the Anatomy of the Merger Task Force, The
|
|
|
CN The Hague: Kluwer Law International, 2000. This book provides a comprehensive guide to the scope of European Merger Control Regulations. It follows a practical approach, which is aimed at fulfilling the need for a straightforward, user-friendly introduction to the workings of merger control at European level. It is designed to provide the reader with the framework provisions, as opposed to a case-by-case analysis, thereby enabling those involved with mergers to understand more comprehensively how the reg... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.90)
|
|
| 17) |
Social Closure: The Theory of Monopolization and Exclusion
|
|
|
Clarendon Press; , 1988. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. 284pp., 550grams, ISBN:0198272685" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £54.83
($89.38)
|
|
| 18) |
From Negotiation to Antitrust Clearance: National and International Mergers in the Third Millennium
|
|
|
CN The Hague: Kluwer Law International, 2002. This country-by-country guide to merger control law gives business people and their counsel helpful information needed to proceed confidently toward a successful transnational merger. For each of twenty major jurisdictions - including the USA, EU, China, India, Argentina, Brazil, Mexico, the Czech Republic, Vietnam and most EU countries - this book describes: procedure for antitrust clearance, if necessary; rules and criteria for approval; restrictions on merger... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($81.51)
|
|
| 19) |
TRANSFORMING CHARITY
|
|
|
Hudson Institute,. 2001. Paperback. 1558131310 . Clean, bright, unmarked contents. Cover is crisp, w/minor edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Transforming Charity [Paperback]
|
|
|
light cover corner wear, text pages unmarked ... more information
Offered by Tony Ciccolella (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (7)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (16)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (26)United Kingdom (6)
Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










