cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

LAW / Civil Procedure Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: LAW / Civil Procedure x
Subject: LAW / Civil Procedure x


Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Child Custody
Black, James C.; Cantor, Donald J

New York: Columbia University Press, 1989 250 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped.. Text is Free of Markings. Cloth. Very Good Plus to Near Fine/Very Good Plus to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) Evidence and Advocacy
Peter Murphy, David Barnard

Financial Training Pubns.; , 1986. Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 240pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0906322960" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.44 ($12.40)
3) Overlord Coastline: The Major D-Day Locations
Chicken, Stephen

Kent, UK: Spellmount, Ltd., 1993. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/2 in. tall. 104pp. No dj - trade pb.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No dj - trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The New Politics of Pornography
Downs, Donald A

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: University of Chicago Press, 1990 266p.. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.00 ($8.57)
5) The New Politics Of Pornography
Downs, Donald Alexander

The New Politics Of Pornography
Chicago, IL: The University of Chicago Press, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some tiny, faint creases to corners. ISBN: 0-226-16163-3.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) The New Politics of Pornography
Downs, Donald Alexander

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1989 retired library book, may have usual library markings,. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) The New Politics of Pornography
Downs, Alexander Donald, And Downs, Donald A

University of Chicago Press, 1989 Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Blackstone's Civil Practice

Blackstone's Civil Practice
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, 2006. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 2600grams, ISBN:0199207216" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.99 ($66.67)
9) Ontario Civil Practice 2000: Forms and Other Materials
Watson, Garry D. & McGowan, Michael

Toronto, ON, Canada: Carswell, 1999. 825 pp., VG has crease to front softcover and previous owner signature to rear part of softcover, some creases to top of first pages . Mark on bottom edge.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ... more information

Offered by MyBiblioteka (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.00
10) Civil Procedure in a Nutshell
Kane, Mary Kay

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: West Group, 1991. Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: West Group, 1991; Third edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xxix, 303pp., index. Very Good/No Jacket. Orange and white card covers, light shelfwear, bumped corners, a clean and tight copy. Compact format, succinct exposition of the law written by outstanding authorities and experts in the field. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Civil Procedure: Cases and Problems
Ides May

Civil Procedure: Cases and Problems
Stock photo.
Aspen, 2003. Hardback. Book condition is VERY GOOD; book is tight and crisp; moderate underlining/annotation. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) Civil Procedure
Yeazell, Stephen C

Aspen Publishers, Inc., 1996. Aspen Law & Business. Moderate highlighting, pencil underlining and some ink underlining, hinge stretched before title page. 1043 pages.. Fourth Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Civil Procedure
Rowe, Jr., Thomas D., Suzanna Sherry, and Jay Tidmarsh

Civil Procedure
Stock photo.
New York: Foundation Press, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $74.95
14) Civil Procedure 2004
Cound, John J.; Friedenthal, Jack H.; Miller, Arthur R.; Sexton, John E

Civil Procedure 2004
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Group, 2004 Reliable Paperback in nice condition. A cover fold mark to the cover and a few pages after that. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Good clean text. A nice clean text. A presentable edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Civil Procedure, 1996-97 Edition, Emanuel Law Outlines
Emanuel, Steven L.; Brown, David C

Larchmont, New York, U.S.A.: Emanuel Pub Corp, 1996 454 pages including indexes and tables. Yellow pictorial soft covers with white lettering show several creases, edgewear; no writings or markings within text. Covers and explains the meanings of law terms and decisions, with examples, for civil procedures.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) Civil Procedure
Yeazell, Stephen C., Landers, Jonthan M., Martin, James A

Gaithersburg, MD, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company, 1992. Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, 1992, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-316-51368-7. Third. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $84.07
17) International Civil Procedure
Edited By Grubbs,Shelby R

International Civil Procedure
Stock photo.
The Hague: Kluwer Law International, 2003. Civil Procedure A desk reference for lawyers and their clients faced with the prospect of litigation in foreign jurisdictions, this book is a guide to the civil procedure rules and practices in thirty-two major countries and in the European Community. Local rules relating to arbitration and, where available, mediation are also covered. It is designed primarily to orient a litigant and its domestic lawyers so that they can determine the probable course of litigation... more information

Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £100.00 ($166.71)
18) Civil Procedure [Hardcover] FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marcus, Richard L

PAPERBACK in very good condition, pages crisp & tight has limited highlightings... more information

Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Ontario Litigation Procedures
Polster, Philip C.; Mendolwicz, Lisa

Scarborough, ON, Canada: Carswell, 2002. Clean with some small creases at the corners. 274 pages with the index. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0459239317. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. CIVIL PROCEDURE ONTARIO ACTIONS DEFENSES Law. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
20) Due Process (Nomos)

New York University Press, 1977. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 800grams, ISBN:0814765696" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.11 ($11.85)


Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (13)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (26)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (55)
United Kingdom (5)
Canada (5)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: