cart Cart 0 items

LAW / Criminal Procedure Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: LAW / Criminal Procedure (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Feminism and Criminology
NAFFINE, Ngaire

Feminism and Criminology
Stock photo.
Philadelphia: Temple University Press. Near Fine. 1996. Paperback. 1566395089 . First edition thus (paperback). Light crease to rear cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Feminism and Criminology
Naffine, Ngaire

Feminism and Criminology
Stock photo.
Philadelphi, PA; USA: Temple Univ Press, 1997 Some highlighting to text; previous owner's name to FEP; light wear to cover, else a tight, square copy.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by James Sroda, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.84
3) Find Anyone Fast
Johnson, Richard S.; Knox, Debra Johnson

Find Anyone Fast
Stock photo.
Spartanburg, SC: Military Information Enterprises, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Find Anyone Fast
JOHNSON,

Find Anyone Fast
Stock photo.
MILITARY INFO ENTERPRISES, 1997. First - Second Edition; First Pr. Paperback. Fine. . 0.87 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; Rapid growth in the ways in which information is shared has made it easier than ever to find long-lost friends and family members. What once involved searching through public records, documents, and piles of paperwork now can be accomplished with a click of the mouse in the right direction. This guide provides that direction by unlocking the secrets of professional private investigators a... more information

Offered by Aurum Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
5) FINDsomeone.com
Grasser, R. Scott

FINDsomeone.com
Stock photo.
Butterworth-Heinemann. 1997. Paperback. 0750670207 . Softcover. Moderate wear to covers. No markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; B383t; 0.47 x 9.06 x 5.83 Inches; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.88
6) FORENSICS FOR DUMMIES
Lyle, D.P

FORENSICS FOR DUMMIES
Stock photo.
Hoboken, New Jersey: Wiley, 2004. Paperbound with no dust jacket in near fine condition. Clean inside and out. Name/date on the sub page in ink. No other markings.. Paperbound. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 7 1/4'' - 9'' Tall. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) A Deadly Game (Quantity available: 25)
Catherine Crier, Cole Thompson

A Deadly Game
Stock photo.
Former judge and current Emmy award-winning TV journalist Catherine Crier provides her own unique insight into the notorious ... read more

Regan Books, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 29.6 oz. Catherine Crier -- has been covering the Peterson case since Laci Peterson disappeared from her home on December 24, 2002. Crier, a former judge and one of television's most popular legal analysts, was among the first to question the behavior of Laci's husband, Scott Peterson. And with her network of journalistic sources, Crier was soon able to penetrate the core of the police i... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
8) Criminology : A Contemporary Handbook
Sheley, Joseph F

Belmont, CA, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Publishing Company. Very Good - (some highlighter)/No Jacket. 1995. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0534244386 Used A few dings to edges, some highlighter marking in text.. Keywords: CRIMINOLOGY, SOCIAL, SCIENCE. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Criminal Investigation
Gilbert, James N

Criminal Investigation
Stock photo.
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2001. 624 pp. No writing or marks. Binding is tight. Spine slightly cocked. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by CyberSmith Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
10) Criminal Justice in America
Barlow, Hugh D

Criminal Justice in America
Stock photo.
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good-Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book is an excellent introductory text on Criminal Justice in America. There is a small amount of writing and underlining in the test. The book is clean and tight. The book is in outstanding readable condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
11) Criminal Justice 02/03

Criminal Justice 02/03
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill College. Used - Very Good. ANNUAL EDITIONS CRIMINAL JUSTICE used - very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Criminal Justice in Action: the Core FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaines, Larry K

Criminal Justice in Action: the Core
Stock photo.
Australia: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 2001. First edition. apparent 1st ed, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine: Immaculate Interior; Pristine spine; Fc corner bumps effects about 50 pages; Lower right Corner is bumped, dinged, creased; other mild edge wear 18 p. Audience: General/trade. Over-Sized, Trade paperback; textbook Includes InterActive CD Rom; Includes "WEB Tutor...by Thomas Learning...Study Guide for Cours... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.77
13) Introduction to Criminal Justice
Roberson, Cliff

Incline Village, NV: Copperhouse Pub Co, 1993. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous photographs and illustrations, 18 Chapters, Glossary, and Index. Minor highlighting but none past chapter 3.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 6" x 9". 562 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Criminal Justice: Interactive Guide
Albanese, Jay S

Criminal Justice: Interactive Guide
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1999. Clean with sealed CD.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by BLT Enterprises (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.11
15) CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Samaha, Joel

West Publishing Co., 1988. 779 pages, highlighting, illustrated, textbook stamp on front flyleaf along with mark-throughs, An introduction to criminal justice which takes a critical approach to society's response to crime and explains the structure and elements of the major criminial justice agencies.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Administration of Justice
Robin White

WileyBlackwell, 1985. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 650grams, ISBN:0631143076" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.11)
17) Infotrac College Edition: Exercises for Criminal Justice
Mooso, Dale T

Wadsworth, 2000. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Criminal Justice 02/03
Victor, Joseph L., and Joanne Naughton, eds

Criminal Justice 02/03
Stock photo.
Guilford: McGraw-Hill/Dushkin, 2002. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Criminal Justice in Action : The Core {FIRST EDITION}
Gaines, Larry K., Michael Kaune, and Roger LeRoy Miller

Criminal Justice in Action : The Core {FIRST EDITION}
Stock photo.
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth/Thomson Learning, 2001. "Fast-paced, exciting, and unprecedented in its realism, this concise book gives you an insider;s look at how the police, courts, and corrections systems function in today's society. CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN ACTION: THE CORE combines cutting-edge research with understandable discussions of theory to give you a solid foundation of the workings of the criminal justice system." This book has 302 pages and is illustrated throughout + append... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
20) Guide to Careers in Criminal Justice
WADSWORTH

Guide to Careers in Criminal Justice
Stock photo.
Wadsworth Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0534522785 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (50)
New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (58)
Signed (4)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (150)
United Kingdom (23)
Canada (10)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: