| 1) |
Law in Action
|
|
|
An Anthology of the Law in Literature... more information
Offered by O. Z. Enterprises (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
MISCELLANY
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Privately Published, 1906. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Book condition is Very Good, No Dust Jacket; Spine cloth creased, two dents in board edges; former owner's bookplate, with signature dedication from Richard Henry Wald, publisher of the book and author's brother. Wald was a prominent lawyer in Cincinnati, who later taught at the University of Cincinati Law School. ... more information
Offered by Trouvé Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 3) |
Older People in Modern Ireland: Essays on Law and Policy
|
|
|
|
Price: €200.00
($299.26)
|
|
| 4) |
Slam Dunk Small Claims (Slam Dunk Law) [Paperback] by Fax, Mondo
|
|
|
Mondo Fax Publishing, 2004-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 5) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 2005. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Thick Small Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1992. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 8) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1992 A hint of edge wear to the dj, gently scuffed, lightly shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean first edition! Blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 1032 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages! "Now, in The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States, readers have a rich source of information about one of the central institutions of American life. Everything one would... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
New York, New York: Oxford University Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. A couple long scratches on jacket back. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. Couple smudges on lower page edges. ISBN: 0195058356.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1992 very good condition hardcover in very good DJ; minor soiling to the boards; 1032 clean unmarked pp; LARGE HEAVY BOOK. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195058356 1st ed. Near Fine/Very Good+ in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
NY: Oxford Univeristy Press, 1992 1st printing. Light wear to book cover and DJ edges.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lee's Book Attic (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
THE OXFORD COMPANION TO THE SUPREME COURT OF THE UNITED STATES
|
|
|
New York:: Oxford University Press,. VG/VG. 1992. Hardcover. 0195058356 . Bright copy w/hint of edge soil. DJ crisp; shelfwear mild (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Oxford University Press, 1992. "For anyone interested in the Court, a dictionary of cases, Justice,s and trivia you'd want to know. A great resource for your bookshelf!" Nina Totenberg. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. Hardcover. hardcover. New York: Oxford University Press, 1992, rect 4to, wear on back and front of dustjacket, 1032 pages.. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr, 1992 Crisp, clean copy. 1 short tear to jacket. 1032pp.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE OXFORD COMPANION TO THE SUPREME COURT OF THE UNITED STATES
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. 1992. Hardcover. Name and address on front endpaper, else sharp and clean. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" ; 1032 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Story Shop (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
: Oxford University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2005. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 0195176618 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1992 Excellent guide to the Supreme court--significant topcs and persons listed alphabetically by keyword, with several useful indexes. NF in a near fine jacket. Book has light soil to bottom edge. Gift inscription to previous owner on half title page.. First Edition. Hard. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Sleepyside Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1992 A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket has some rubbing wear,edgewear and one short closed tear. This book is a monster,1000+ pages that has none of the wear usually associated with a book this size. Nice copy.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (21)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Slam Dunk Small Claims (Slam Dunk Law) [Paperback] by Fax, Mondo Slam Dunk Small Claims (Slam Dunk Law) [Paperback] by Fax, Mondo](http://i.biblio.com/b/275s/74958275-0-s.jpg)

