Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
California Evidence Code 2003
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Group, 2002. ISBN: 0314103945. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.98
|
|
| 2) |
California Evidence Code 2003
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Group, 2002. ISBN: 0314103945. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.41
|
|
| 3) |
Evidence and Advocacy
|
|
|
Financial Training Pubns.; , 1986. Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 240pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0906322960" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.44
($11.64)
|
|
| 4) |
Evidence
|
|
|
West Publishing Company, 1986. 269 pp., pink, black, white - law. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Evidence
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 2005. Illus card, crinklr to first few pages. . Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 160x220mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.65)
|
|
| 6) |
Evidence: Examples and Explanations by Best, Arthur
|
|
|
Aspen Law & Business, 1998. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. clean copyPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ... more information
Offered by Booksetc (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
Federal evidence
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Anderson Pub. Co., 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($139.21)
|
|
| 8) |
Federal evidence
|
|
|
Anderson Pub. Co, 1987. Paperback. Acceptable/cover is creased. 100% guarateed. Quick shipping. Your satisfaction is important to us. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 9) |
Courtroom Evidence Handbook
|
|
|
acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. 2nd edition. student edition. highlighting. underlining. notes. creased covers. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.55
|
|
| 10) |
Evidence: Cases and Materials
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Group, 2002. 6th Edition 1151 pages. Covers are with minimal wear. Text has pencil underlining/highlighting/and margin notes. Strictly a reading or reference copy only. 6th Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cause of Death: Forensic Files of a Medical Examiner
|
|
|
Amherst, New York, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, 2007. 6 x 9 hard cover book. White lettering on the green and red dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. Enter a real-life morgue with its strange sights, sounds, and smells, and watch a forensic mastermind as he unravels each case. 338 pages. Review copy. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition.. Review Copy. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Color photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Popeks Used and Rare Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 12) |
Evidence, Keyed to Mueller & Kirkpatrick (Casenote Legal Briefs)
|
|
|
Aspen Pub, 16 Sep 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £31.76
($49.70)
|
|
| 13) |
Applied Police and Fire Photography
|
|
|
Charles C. Thomas, 1976. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 14) |
Problems, Cases, and Materials on Evidence
|
|
|
Little, Brown, and Company, 1994. 2ND Edition, 1109 pages, VERY clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
Evidence and the Adversarial Process: The Modern Law
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishers; , 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp., 500grams, ISBN:0631183167" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($125.20)
|
|
| 16) |
Galileo's Revenge
|
|
|
Basic Books 1991 New York. VG/VG 1st Hb 274pp. Extremities rubbed; spots on edges. Dj extremities lightly rubbed. Notes & index.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
Richardson On Evidence
|
|
|
"Richardson On Evidence" by Jerome Prince, published by Brooklyn Law School in 1964 and is the 9th Edition. Inside the front cover the previous owners name is stamped. There are 699 pages all in excellent condition. There is a bookworm hole in the back pages at the top. The cover is maroon and the binding has silver printing. There is no wear to the book, but the top and bottom of the binding are bent inward. ... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Federal Rules of Evidence: With Advisory Committee Notes, Legislative
|
|
|
Panel Pub. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Federal Rules of Evidence 2002-2003
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A: West Group, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cover & all pages clean, firmly attached. Little or no handwriting or other extraneous marks in text. Also includes: CA Evidence Code; Uniform Ruels of Evidence; Rules Flow Chart; Westlaw Electronic Research Guide; Report on Caselaw Divergence from FRE. 736 pp. ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
Federal Rules of Evidence: With Advisory Committee Notes, Legislative History, and Cases 2000
|
|
|
Gaithersburg, MD: Aspen Law & Business, 2000. Highlighting to a few passages, not excessive. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps, minor creasing. Solid copy with tight binding.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (11)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (45)United Kingdom (11)













