LAW / Family Law / General Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: LAW / Family Law / General x
Subject: LAW / Family Law / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 85
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
A Family Divided
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A FAMILY DIVIDED"I went to court to divorce my wife--not my children. My wife seemed to have other ideas."So begins the story of Dr. Michael Nieland and his decade-long battle with the American legal system and its Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, Family Division. It is a heart-wrenching tale of civil rights abuses and indifferent judges who subject caring fathers to vengeful ex-wifes and opportunistic psychologists and psychiatrists. More and more, politicians, religious leaders, and behavioral experts blam... more information
Offered by Christals Bookstore (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 2) |
An Introduction to Family Law (Clarendon Law)
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, 2001. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 350grams, ISBN:019876541X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.12)
|
|
| 3) |
Canadian Family Law
|
|
|
Toronto: Stoddart, 1996. 242 pages; some highligting; cover wear to edges.. ISBN: 0773757961. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DOMESTIC RELATIONS CANADA LAW. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 4) |
Basic Legal Forms, With Commentary
|
|
|
Boston: Warren, Gorham & Lamont , 1991. 2nd ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 1 v. (loose-leaf): ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
Family Life
|
|
|
Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1985. Domestic Roles and Social Organization. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,189pages., 400grams, ISBN:0631142878" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.14)
|
|
| 6) |
Divorce And Money : How To Make The Best Financial Decisions During Divorce
|
|
|
Good; 1993. Second Edition. Very good with mild corner tip wear from handling. ; Softcover; Nolo Press; Berkeley CA; ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; , ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Divorce & Money: How to Make the Best Financial Decisions During Divorce by
|
|
|
NOLO, 2004-10. Paperback. Like New. Ex Library copy in excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor wear on tips. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 8) |
Elderlaw: Cases and Materials (2nd Ed.)
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Lexis Law Publishing, 1999. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-327-01257-9. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Second Edition. xxxii, 723 pp. Light highlighting on c. 10 pages. Keywords: Law. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Family Law: In a Nutshell
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: West Publishing Co, 1987. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Light crease to spine, several pages have highlighting, else a nice copy. ISBN: 031496360x.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
Adoption Politics. Bastard Nation and Ballot Initiative 58
|
|
|
Press of Kansas, 2004. A Fine book and a Fine dustjacket. 238 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Blue Nile Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
Practical Approach to Family Law
|
|
|
Financial Training Pubns.; , 1986. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 444pp., 700grams, ISBN:0906322707" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £79.74
($129.98)
|
|
| 12) |
Family Law and Practice (Legal Practice Course Companion)
|
|
|
Routledge Cavendish, 1996. Textbook Binding,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1150grams, ISBN:1874241910" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.97
($35.81)
|
|
| 13) |
The Family Court Practice
|
|
|
Family Law, Jun 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £208.47
($339.83)
|
|
| 14) |
The Family Court Practice
|
|
|
Family Law, Jun 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £208.47
($339.83)
|
|
| 15) |
The Family Court Practice
|
|
|
Family Law, April 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £420.87
($686.06)
|
|
| 16) |
pronouncing & persevering, gender and discourses of disputing in an african islamic court
|
|
|
u of chicago press. As New/No Jacket. 1998. 0-226-34463-0 black cloth hb, 369 pages . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Elder Law: Readings, Cases, and Materials
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Anderson Publishing Co., 2000 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback. 7 x 10". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm
|
|
|
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345381521 Stated 1st edition, 1st printing, Dustjacket has very light shelfwear, book is like new. Priority shipping not available due to size. All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 10/1/1996. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.92
|
|
| 19) |
Domestic Relations: Cases and Materials
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Foundation Press, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good, Highlight/No DJ issued. 10.1 x 7.6 x 2.1 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 20) |
INSULT TO INJURY : Rethinking Our Responses to Intimate Abuse
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton Univ Press, 2003. Text/BRAND NEW. Black linen w/gilt spine lettering/Fine. DJ/None. Study of marital abuse as a dynamic relationship. Key argument of this book is that mainstream feminist responses to intimate abuse tends to link the phenomenon solely to the concept of male oppression. This simplistic approach clouds the underlying breakdown in communication between lovers, friends, and family members, and makes it hard to address a mother's violence against a child, female against ... more information
Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (12)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (25)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (55)United Kingdom (21)
Canada (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














