LAW / Legal Profession Books
List view (shown)
Subject: LAW / Legal Profession (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 94
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Introduction to Law
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Group, 1998 very good book. lightl wear on corners and edge of spine. light underlinging nad footnotes in pencil.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Black's Law
|
|
|
In this candid account, a criminal defense lawyer chronicles four high-profile cases and tells how he worked around a convict... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1999-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
Family Law
|
|
|
Buy a new textbook with heavy highlighting (might be very helpful) for 10% of original cost Two slightly bumped corners are the only physical deterrents. Ships media mail only. ... more information
Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.52
|
|
| 4) |
Introduction to Bankruptcy Law
|
|
|
Albany, NY, U.S.A.: Delmar Learning, 1997. A couple pages have some highlighting, otherwise a very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 031409377x. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. BANKRUPTCY LAW. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Legal Environment of Business
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: West Publishing, 1982. Minimal underlining. A bit of soiling to glossy cover and page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 6) |
Legal Environment of Business
|
|
|
South-Western College/West, 2002-07-11. Hardcover. New. Brand New with no signs of shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by clancraighead (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.24
|
|
| 7) |
The Legal Environment Of Business
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Pub Co, 1982. Near very good condition in glossy decorative boards. Minor wear to cover. No marginalia or underlining. . Hard Cover. Good++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Used Books Cellar (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Legal Environment of Business
|
|
|
West Legal Studies in Business, 2000. This is the seventh edition. It is divided into three sections. They cover law and the judicial process, business law and the regulatory environment. There is light green highlighting throughout the text. The top right-hand corner of the front cover has been bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Budgie's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Advocacy (Blackstone Bar Manual)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2004. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1050grams, ISBN:0199272867" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.49
($12.11)
|
|
| 10) |
Advocacy (Blackstone Bar Manual)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2004. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1050grams, ISBN:0199272867" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.49
($12.11)
|
|
| 11) |
The Moral Compass of the American Lawyer
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Good. Edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Creased dust jacket. Edge and cover wear to book. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 12) |
Law Careers (Opportunities In)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2001-03-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
California Civil Litigation (Paralegal)
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1993. Litigation is the process of resolving disputes within the framework of the judicicial system.... 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 14) |
Essentials of Paralegalism
|
|
|
West Publishing Company, 1988. 541 pp., former owner's stamp title page and inside rear wrap, notations in ink on the half-title page, wraps worn - shipping may be extra due to weight - light brown, white, blue - law. Soft Cover. Very Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Case Preparation (Blackstone Bar Manual)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2004. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1000grams, ISBN:0199272840" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.43
($5.55)
|
|
| 16) |
The Economics of Contracts: A Primer
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A./London: MIT Press Ltd, 1999. Hardcovers. Inscritpion to front endpaper, and five pages with markings at beginning. Felt-tip mark to top edge. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Internally bright and fine. Neat. Index. xii,223p.. Boards. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 17) |
Behind the Bar: Inside the Paralegal Profession
|
|
|
New York, NY: iUniverse , 2004 [S] Creases, edge and corner wear to wraps. Warping to entire book from improper storage. Unmarked copy.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 18) |
Professional Conduct (Blackstone Bar Manual)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2004. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1300grams, ISBN:0199272905" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.48
($4.01)
|
|
| 19) |
Professional Conduct (Blackstone Bar Manual)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2004. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1300grams, ISBN:0199272905" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.48
($4.01)
|
|
| 20) |
Lawyers: A Critical Reader
|
|
|
New York: The New Press, 1997. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. 4to, pp. viii, 311 + index. A very good copy in like dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (16)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (4)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (75)United Kingdom (11)
Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














