Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

LAW / Legal Services Books

Subject: LAW / Legal Services (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Access to Justice
RHODE, Deborah L

Access to Justice
Stock photo.
NY: Oxford University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0195143477 . First printing. Publisher's press release laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
2) Free Legal Help
Lesko, Matthew; Naprawa, Andrew

Free Legal Help
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Information USA Inc. Very Good. 1996. Trade Paperback. 1878346350 Clean text, tight binding, 367 pages.. Keywords: LEGAL, AID, LAW, SERVICES. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) FREE LEGAL HELP
Lesko, Matthew

FREE LEGAL HELP
Stock photo.
Maryland: Information Usa, inc., 1995. This 5"x8" soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with black and red lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A reference book so swing the scales of justice in your favor. 367 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
4) The Lifetime Family Legal Guide
Sack, Steven Mitchell

The Lifetime Family Legal Guide
Stock photo.
A home legal guide covering topics from accidents, alimony, and contracts to litigation, real estate, and wills--with over 13... read more

Paramus, NJ: Prentice Hall Press, 1998 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. A 3.5 inch floppy disk of letters and forms is included. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Notary public practices & glossary
Rothman, Raymond C

Woodland Hills, Calif.: National Notary Association, 1978. 192pp - bottom back of dust jacket a little chipped, a page or two high lighting - mostly green, white, black - business / starting a business. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Notary Public Practices & Glossary
Rothman, Raymond C

Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.: National Notary Association, 1978. 705142--clean and tight with very little wear. ISBN: 0960015833. Very Good. NOTARIES LAW GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
7) Notary Public Practices & Glossary
Rothman, Raymond C

National Notary Association, 1978. very good plus, . ISBN: 0960015833. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.67
8) Notary Public Practices & Glossary
Rothman, Raymond C

National Notary Association, 1978. Third Part. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Frequently Asked Questions About the Law: Property Rights, Family and Divorce, and Company Rights
Vandor, Les

Frequently Asked Questions About the Law: Property Rights, Family and Divorce, and Company Rights
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 2001. Tight, unmarked copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.40
10) NOTARY HOME STUDY COURSE
NATIONAL NOTARY ASSOCIATION,

NATIONAL NOTARY ASSOCIATION, CANOGA PARK CA, 3/15/2007. GOOD+. 1997 6TH. EDITION THE MOST COMPLETE AND HELPFUL SELF-EDUCATION PROGRAMS FOR NOTARIES. OVER-SIZED SOFT COVER BOOK WITH 432 PAGES. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR ALONG EDGING OF COVERS. THE BOOK HAS A INCORRECT ISBN NUMBER. iT SHOULD BE 1891133063, INSTEAD OF THE NUMBER FOR THE HARDCOVER COPY WHICH IS ISBN;0-933134-83-5. A RETURN CARD IN BACK OF BOOK MISSING. ... more information

Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Legal Counsel: Frequently Asked Questions About the Law An Introduction to the Legal System, Individual Rights, and Employment Rights
Vandor, Les

Legal Counsel: Frequently Asked Questions About the Law An Introduction to the Legal System, Individual Rights, and Employment Rights
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 2001. Author's gift inscription on half-title; otherwise unmarked. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.40
12) The 1998 California Notary Law Primer : Eighteenth /18th Edition [All the hard-To-find Information Every California Notary Public Needs to know]
National Notary Association Editors

Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.: National Notary Association, 1997. NLT Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, but good copy. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. Tight with clean & unmarked text.. ISBN: 0933134975. Soft Cover. Good. LAW CALIFORNIA NOTARIES GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $92.00
13) Legal Counsel: Frequently Asked Questions About the Law Retirement, Representation, and Wills
Vandor, Les

Legal Counsel: Frequently Asked Questions About the Law Retirement, Representation, and Wills
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 2001. Tight, unmarked copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.40
14) How to Get Your Business on the Web: A Legal Guide to E-Commerce
Fred Steingold

How to Get Your Business on the Web: A Legal Guide to E-Commerce
NOLO, 2001-06. Paperback. Very Good. ***2001 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library with markings/stickers. Slight cover wear. Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
15) The Working Woman's Legal Survival Guide : Know Your Workplace Rights Before It's Too Late
Steven Mitchell Sack

The Working Woman's Legal Survival Guide : Know Your Workplace Rights Before It's Too Late
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall Press. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
16) Everyday Legal Forms and Agreements Made E-Z
German, Mario D

Everyday Legal Forms and Agreements Made E-Z
E Z Legal Forms, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks New - But Form on page 242 is completed in pencil. SKU #T-988 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: