cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

LAW / Maritime Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: LAW / Maritime x
Subject: LAW / Maritime x


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Annuaire 2003
th, International Tribunal for the Law of

Annuaire 2003
Stock photo.
Brill Academic Publishers, 2005. Very Good Condition....Has note written or marking inside front cover . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.85
2) Law of Marine Collision
Nicholas J. Healy & Joseph C. Sweeney

Law of Marine Collision
Stock photo.
1998 HC. 6 x 9. ISBN:0-87033-505-7. Up-to-date volume covering the entire field of maritime law relating to collisions. Other material includes damages, pilotage, towage, pollution, liability, insurance, s alvage, much more. 1000 pp.. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
3) Admiralty and maritime law
Schoenbaum, Thomas J

St. Paul, Minn.: West Pub. Co., 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($146.71)
4) Maritime Law
Hill, Christopher

Lloyd's of London Press, 1985. Second edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library. About 9.5 x 6 inches. 382 pp. Ex reference library in unused condition but lacking title page and with stamp to ffep. ... more information

Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.99)
5) Admiralty and Maritime Law: Admiralty and Maritime
Schoenbaum, Thomas J

Admiralty and Maritime Law: Admiralty and Maritime
St. Paul: West Publishign Co, 1987 Green cloth covered boards, gilt stamping on front & spine, 692 pages & 1992 Pocket Part in pocket at rear. Tip of lower front corner bent, small tear on fore edge of pages315-324 (about1/16" ). Text is clean. Additional postage necessary for Priority or International addresses. Scans available. We use USPS confirmation on all shipments.. Student Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) CASES AND MATERIALS ON ADMIRALTY
Healy, Nicholas J. and Sharpe, David J

St. Paul: West Publishing, 1986. Hardback. Second edition. liv + 876 pp. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($46.18)
7) Mutiny : A History of Naval Insurrection
Guttridge, Leonard F

Mutiny : A History of Naval Insurrection
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2002 First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Mutiny : A History of Naval Insurrection
Guttridge, Leonard F

Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.: Naval Institute Press, 1992, 1992 . Reprint. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Mutiny: A History of Naval Insurrection
Guttridge, Leonard F

Annapolis.: Naval Institute Pr.. (1992).. 1st ed; First Printing. Hard cover.. 0870212818 . Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN 0870212818.; 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Mutiny: A History of Naval Insurrection
Leonard F. Guttridge

Naval Inst Pr. New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. DJ is fine. 1st. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $32.92
11) Mutiny: A History of Naval Insurrection
Guttridge, Leonard F

Naval Inst Press, 1992. Hard Cover.... more information

Offered by The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Mutiny : A History of Naval Insurrection
Guttridge, Leonard F

Mutiny : A History of Naval Insurrection
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2002. Slight rubbing/edgewear. Tight, clean, unread copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.60
13) Mutiny : A History of Naval Insurrection
Guttridge, Leonard F

Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1992. Light stain on fore edges also shows in varing amounts on front margin of some pages - mainly fist and last pgs. DJ lightly soiled. 1st Print. Hard Cover. G+/VG. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) HOOKED Pirates, Poaching, and the Perfect Fish
Knecht, G. Bruce

U. S. A.: Rodale Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1594861102 . Tiny tear in covering material at top of front cover, else binding is clean, sound and unworn. Very minor edge foxing. 1/4" tear in bottom edge of ffep, otherwise contents are almost like new. Very minor wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; 9-1/4" Tall, 278 pp. Gray boards, black spine, bright silver lettering. ADVENTURE. "This is a fascinating and well-told fish story t... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Maritime Regime Building: Lessons Learned and Their Relevance for Northeast Asia
Edited By Valencia,Mark J

Maritime Regime Building: Lessons Learned and Their Relevance for Northeast Asia
Stock photo.
CN The Hague: Martinus Nijhoff Publishers, 2001. The past few decades have witnessed the emergence of a vast array of regional arrangements and institutions dealing with all aspects of ocean management. The level of co-operation ranges from minimal dispute avoidance to relatively comprehensive ocean governance at the regional level. As concrete examples, reasonably successful and comprehensive regional regimes have been created for the Baltic, the North, and the Mediterranean Seas and the South Pacific. And... more information

Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($65.98)
16) Handbook of Rights for Mariners
Tiangco, Roberto; Jackson, Russ

Handbook of Rights for Mariners
Stock photo.
Centreville, MD, U.S.A.: Cornell Maritime Press, Incorporated, 2001 PB. New. 4 1/2 x 7. ISBN:0-87033-530-8. 248pp., index.. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
17) New Directions in the Law of the Seas (Documents)
M. Nordguist (Editor)

Oceana Pubns; , 1973. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 911pp., 1400grams, ISBN:0379000296" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($131.95)
18) Maritime Security for India - New Challenges and Responses (Quantity available: 4)
Arun Prakash

New Century Publications, 2008. unknown. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $70.67
19) Plimsoll Sensation
Jones, Nocolette

Plimsoll Sensation
Stock photo.
Little Brown, 2006. Hardback.... more information

Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) +/-
Price: €38.00 ($56.86)
20) Admiralty and maritime law (Hornbook series)
Thomas J Schoenbaum

West Pub. Co, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good. BOOK ONLY. Student edition. Cover has shelf wear. Pages have hi-lights and underlining in pen. (hba) ... more information

Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $52.20


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (5)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (18)
United Kingdom (13)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: