Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

LAW / Paralegals & Paralegalism Books

Subject: LAW / Paralegals & Paralegalism (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The legal assistant's handbook
Thomas W Brunner

good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. name sticker in cover. highlighting. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.91
2) FUNDAMENTALS OF LITIGATION FOR PARALEGALS
Mauet, Thomas A. And Marlene A. Maerowitz

Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1991. Hard cover legal litigation text for paralegals. 443 indexed pages. Approx. 6"x9". Tan cloth cover with gilt-lettering within red box front and spine. Highlighting throughout. Notes on end fly page. Pen markings on page edges bottom. Else, tight, bright, solid college textbook. !. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
3) The Paralegal's Guide to Adminstrative Law
William Haders

The Paralegal's Guide to Adminstrative Law
Stock photo.
pub by Anderson publishing, 1994. Large paperback book very good. Law, paralegals, administrative law. ISBN 0-87084-340-0 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.14
4) The Paralegal's Guide to Adminstrative Law
William Haders

The Paralegal's Guide to Adminstrative Law
Stock photo.
pub by Anderson publishing, 1994. Large paperback book fine. Law, paralegals, administrative law. ISBN 0-87084-340-0 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.14
5) The Paralegal's Guide to Adminstrative Law
William Haders

The Paralegal's Guide to Adminstrative Law
Stock photo.
pub by Anderson publishing, 1994. Large paperback book fine. Law, paralegals, administrative law. ISBN 0-87084-340-0 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.14
6) The Paralegal's Guide to Adminstrative Law
William Haders

The Paralegal's Guide to Adminstrative Law
Stock photo.
pub by Anderson publishing, 1994. Large paperback book fine. Law, paralegals, administrative law. ISBN 0-87084-340-0 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.14
7) Business Organizations for Paralegals by Bouchoux, Deborah E
Deborah E. Bouchoux

Business Organizations for Paralegals  by Bouchoux, Deborah E
Stock photo.
Aspen Publishers, 2000-10. Paperback. Very Good. ***NEWER 2001 printing*** 2nd Edition as Shown! Nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Basic Bankrupt Law for Paralegals
Buchinder, David L

U.S.A.: Panel Pub, 1997 has highlighting and underling.corners are bumped. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Fundamentals of Paralegalism
Eimermann, Thomas E

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co Law & Business, 1992. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. Assigned for a class but never used; no dust jacket; cover, binding, and pages in excellent condition; no highlighting, underlining, writing, or other markings. Book ships same or next business day. Tracking number provided. ... more information

Offered by Pocket Garden Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) Paralegal Career Guide
Estrin, Chere B

Paralegal Career Guide
Stock photo.
This title presents valuable lessons, vital strategies along with practical, realistic suggestions in order to achieve profes... read more

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2001. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. New, never used copy. Cover, spine, and text all in excellent condition. No scratches, marks, highlighting, underlining, or writing. Book ships same or next business day. Tracking number provided. ... more information

Offered by Pocket Garden Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
11) Introduction to Computers for Paralegals [Paperback] by Battaile, Kristen L
Kristen L. Battaile

Introduction to Computers for Paralegals [Paperback]  by Battaile, Kristen L
Aspen Publishers, 1997-02. Paperback. New. Free delivery confirmation; unused; no marks, writing or highlighting; no creases on spine; pages clean and tight; cover shows light wear fronm storage; immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) Paralegal Practice & Procedure: A Practical Guide for the Legal Assistant
Deborah E. Larbalestrier

Paralegal Practice & Procedure: A Practical Guide for the Legal Assistant
Prentice Hall Press, 1994-12-21. Paperback. New. New Book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
13) Behind the Bar: Inside the Paralegal Profession
Astl, Catherine

Behind the Bar: Inside the Paralegal Profession
Stock photo.
New York, NY: iUniverse , 2004 [S] Creases, edge and corner wear to wraps. Warping to entire book from improper storage. Unmarked copy.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
14) An Introduction to Law and Legal Reasoning
Burton, Steven J

An Introduction to Law and Legal Reasoning
Stock photo.
Aspen Publishers. 1995. Paperback. 8.75 x 0.5 x 6 Inches. Soft cover with very light wear (minor curling). Writing inside front cover. Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping!... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
15) Basic Contract Law for Paralegals (Little, Brown Paralegal Series) by Helewitz
Jeffrey A. Helewitz

Little Brown & Co Law & Business, 1994-10. Paperback. New. Free delivery confirmation; unused but has name inside front cover; otherwise in new condition; no marks or writing; no creases on spine; pages clean and tight; immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19
16) Job Placement Strategies for Paralegals
Margaret E. Pickard

Job Placement Strategies for Paralegals
Stock photo.
Thomson, excellent and pristine condition,2008,clean and nice. SOFTCOVER. New/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.50
17) The Litigation Paralegal: A Systems Approach
Mccord, James W. H

St. Paul, MN: West Publishing, 1992. Book: Green binding with gold lettering on black background on front and spine. Bright binding with one bump on bottom edge near corner. Significant amount of high-lightiing in first third of book. 510 pages plus appendix with glossary and index.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by River Rat Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) The Litigation Paralegal : A Systems Approach
McCord, James W.; Hannan (editor)

Eagan, MN, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1992. Book is tight, bright, and clean. Minor bumping, rubbing, soiling to corners and edges - shelfwear. Pages with highlighting, underlining and marginal notes.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket, As Issued. ... more information

Offered by Brick Path Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) The Litigation Paralegal : A Systems Approach (Paralegal)

The Litigation Paralegal : A Systems Approach (Paralegal)
Stock photo.
Eagan, MN, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1997. Many pages have underlighting and notes, otherwise a very good copy.. ISBN: 0314202528. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good. CIVIL PROCEDURE UNITED STATES LEGAL ASSISTANTS VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE LAW PARALEGALS PARALEGALISM. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $29.80
20) Basic Bankruptcy Law for Paralegals, Third Edition
Buchbinder, David L

New York, NY: Aspen Law & Business / Aspen Publishers, 1997. 3rd edition, 1st printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1997 Academic Paperback, 3rd edition, 1st printing; Clean, square, uncreased; Pages bright, unmarked, untanned; Glossy wraps colorful, w/light edgewear, & w/corner curl; NO remainder mark, no writing, no highlighting; Appendices, Glossary, Table of Statutes, Index; 478 pp.; ... more information

Offered by Jed's Good Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (6)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: