Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
LAW / Practical Guides Books
List view (shown)
Subject: LAW / Practical Guides (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The legal guide for the family
|
|
|
J.G. Ferguson Pub. Co, 1985. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Corners and edges slightly rubbed.Small scrapes on back cover. No dust jacket. Text is clean and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Lazy Bend Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Legal Guide for the Family
|
|
|
J.G. Ferguson Pub Co, 1984 Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Landlord's Legal Guide in California
|
|
|
Sphinx Publishing. 2004. Paperback. 1572483970 . Large paperback. Some light cover wear and little bit of edge wear. Also 9 pages of highlighting. Otherwise very solid and good. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B352k; 0.78 x 10.84 x 8.46 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
A WILL IS NOT ENOUGH IN MASSACHUSETTS
|
|
|
Boca Raton, Florida: Eagle Publishing. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. 1892407752 . Trade Paperback. Front cover's fore edge is curled upward, else very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are almost like new. ; The color-photo illustrated PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. BUSINESS. "Simple, practical things a Massachusetts resident can do to: Avoid probate; Avoid guardianship; Protect assets; Provide for the family's care...A will cannot: Protect your assets; Avoid... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Nanny and Domestic Help Legal Kit (Nanny & Domestic Help Legal Kit)
|
|
|
Sphinx Publishing Inc, 1999-11. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Slight creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Nanny and Domestic Help Legal Kit
|
|
|
Naperville, Illinois: Sourcebooks, Inc., 1999. 213 pages with index , 2 copies avail. ISBN: 157248098X. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nanny, Domestic Help, Childcare,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $19.95
($19.24)
|
|
| 7) |
THE COMPLETE PARTNERSHIP BOOK
|
|
|
2004 . Haman, Edward. THE COMPLETE PARTNERSHIP BOOK. Naperville, IL: Sphinx Books, c2004. 190pp. index. 4to. New softcover copy $16.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 8) |
Power of Attorney Handbook (Power of Attorney Handbook) by Haman, Edward A
|
|
|
Sphinx Publishing Inc, 2002-04. Paperback. Very Good. ***2002 4th Edition as Shown*** Ex-library in nice condition. Clean UNUSED pages. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
POWER OF ATTORNEY HANDBOOK
|
|
|
2004 . Haman, Edward. POWER OF ATTORNEY HANDBOOK. Fifth edition. Naperville, IL: Sphinx Publishing, c2004. 334pp. index. 4to. New softcover copy $15.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 10) |
POWER OF ATTORNEY HANDBOOK
|
|
|
2006 . Haman, Edward A. POWER OF ATTORNEY HANDBOOK. Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, c2006. First printing. 351pp, index. 4to. New softcover copy $19.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Popular Guide to Modern Legal Principles
|
|
|
New York: Wm H Wise & Co., 1949. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket A classic book of legal principle. 743 pages including index. Cover is discolored. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
How to Probate an Estate: California
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Nolo, 1998. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. Minor edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, bright pages. All the forms and instructions you need in the state of California to: Conduct probate court proceedings, wrap up a living trust, transfer joint tenancy property, transfer community property, use simplified procedures for small estates.. ISBN: 0873374754. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PROBATE LAW PRACTICE CALIFORNIA ESTATES LEGAL LAW ESTATE. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Divorce Process
|
|
|
1stBooks Library, 2001-07. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Quick Cash
|
|
|
Golden Books, 2004-03-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Recreation and the Law
|
|
|
Spon Press, 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 350grams, ISBN:0419122001" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.74
($1.18)
|
|
| 16) |
Recreation and the Law
|
|
|
Spon Press, 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 350grams, ISBN:0419122001" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.74
($1.18)
|
|
| 17) |
Recreation and the Law
|
|
|
London ; New York: Spon Press, Jul 1993. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.53)
|
|
| 18) |
Power of Attorney Handbook, 6E (+ CD-ROM)
|
|
|
Sphinx Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1572485353 No CD. Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 19) |
Law for the Layperson: An Annotated Bibliography of Self-Help Law Books
|
|
|
Fred B. Rothman. 1997. Good, EX-LIB paperback, 228 pages. Usual library marks & attachments. Text clean. Binding solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 20) |
Debtors' Rights: A Legal Self-Help Guide
|
|
|
Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 1998 plastic on cover to protect it.Library sticker on spine and back cover. library stamp inside. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (16)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (61)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











