MATHEMATICS / Advanced Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MATHEMATICS / Advanced x
Subject: MATHEMATICS / Advanced x
Results 1 - 20 of 241
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
148.75
|
|
|
For Sale. 1st ed.. 0444503307. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by PritamTech Books (India) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Advanced Calculus
|
|
|
NY: Holt,Rinehart & Winston, 1971 Prior owner's rubber stamp on fep else unmarked in red, white and mostly blue hardcover. NOT ex-library or remainder.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Advanced Calculus
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: HRW. 1971. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. H ^^Tight, and HARD Cover. Used Book: Excellent Condition. 423 unmarked, clean pp; handsome blue cloth covers with crisp letters; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.66
|
|
| 4) |
Advanced Calculus
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: HRW. 1971. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Like New, Review Copy. 423 unmarked, clean pp; handsome light blue cloth; owner's name: S Friedberg ; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.93
|
|
| 5) |
Advanced Calculus
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: HRW. 1971. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Used, But in Excellent Conditi. 423 pp; owner's stamp, top edge; slight edge wear; attractive blue cloth with red, white letters; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.70
|
|
| 6) |
College Algebra
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Group, 1992, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Third Edition. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. 592 pp.Binding tight.gText clean and free of marks.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. ... more information
Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
College Algebra
|
|
|
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.47
|
|
| 8) |
Control and Chaos
|
|
|
Birkhauser, 1997 333p.. Laminated Boards. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Grey Matter Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
College Algebra by Cohen, David (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 4TH EDITION AS SHOWN!!! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 10) |
Fundamentals of Differential Equations
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1989. A very nice copy,clean and tight. Owner stamp on front endpaper.. ISBN: 0-8053-0254-9. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MATHEMATICS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 11) |
Fundamentals of Differential Equatio Edition
|
|
|
Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Clean and tight Hardcover, solid binding in great shape. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.82
|
|
| 12) |
Essentials of Analytic Geometry
|
|
|
D. Appleton-Century Company, 1939. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover. Good condition with scuffing and wear to covers. Pages are lightly age tanned but clean and tightly bound. Owners book plate on front end page. Brink; Essentials of Analytic Geometry; D. Appleton-Century Co 1939=Photos/Scans available upon request. Safe and secure shipping of your items. ... more information
Offered by CCS Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO INEQUALITIES
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1961 First Printing (stated). Publisher's glossy wraps. 133 pp. A volume in the New Mathematical Library published by Random House and Yale University for the Monograph Project of the School of Mathematics Study Group. This is an unopened, unmarked copy with only mild shelf-wear. NEAR FINE.. Stated 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Introduction to Complex Analysis
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Revised 1990 edition. Ex-library with usual library markings. No dust jacket. Red cloth baords with minor shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $83.77
|
|
| 15) |
An Introduction to G-Functions
|
|
|
Princeton University Press; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 352pp., 600grams, ISBN:0691036810" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £62.06
($103.46)
|
|
| 16) |
Introduction to Complex Analysis
|
|
|
Oxford [Oxfordshire]: Oxford University Press, Nov 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($148.29)
|
|
| 17) |
Introduction to the Fundamental Concepts of Analysis
|
|
|
Wiley, 1964. Hardcover. Like New. HC/DJ in VG condition with minor shelf scuffing to dust jacket; pages clean and tightly bound. Very crisp and clean and appears unread. 154pp=Photos/Scans available upon request. Safe and secure shipping of your items. ... more information
Offered by CCS Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Introductory Calculus
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1959 hardcover edition/second printing 1963. VG condition with only minor shelf scuffing to covers; pages clean and tight in binding. 207pp.=Photos/Scans available upon request. Safe and secure shipping of your items. ... more information
Offered by CCS Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hyperfunctions on Hypo-Analytic Manifolds (Annals of
|
|
|
Princeton univ Press, 1995,. pbk 377pp ISBN:069102992X excellent as new. ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hyperfunctions on Hypo-Analytic Manifolds
|
|
|
Princeton University Press; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 378pp., 650grams, ISBN:069102992X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.40
($5.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)Fine or New (55)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (2)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (174)India (31)
United Kingdom (27)
Canada (5)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








