MATHEMATICS / Differential Equations Books
Differential Equations
List view (shown)
Subject: MATHEMATICS / Differential Equations (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 209
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Chaos - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2000. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xviii + 603 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $95.92
|
|
| 2) |
Elementary Differential Equations
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Coll Div, 1989. Older Edition (7th Ed.), HB/none, F, 546 pp., bottom of spine tucked inward a little. College Level. A clear, concise classic particularly well-suited to courses that emphasize finding solutions to differential equations where applications play an important role. Many illustrative examples in each chapter help the student to understand the subject.. 7th Edition. Cloth Over Boards. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 3) |
Elementary Differential Equations
|
|
|
Wiley, 1986, 1986. Pictorial Cover Hardback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light cover wear. Inside clean and unmarked.. Pictorial Cover Hardback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Elementary Differential Equations
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons Publishing, 1977. This book discusses first order differential equations, second order linear equations, series solutions of second order linear equations, higher order linear equations, the LaPlace transform, systems of first order linear equations, numerical equations, nonlinear differential equations and stability. This hardcover fifteenth printing from 1977 is in good condition and does not have a dustjacket.. 15th Printing. Hard Cover. Good Condition/No Dustjacket. 6x9 ... more information
Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Elementary Differential Equations
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1981. Corners and spine are bumped. Some pencilled problem solving and some yellow highlighting.. ISBN: 0023977701. Sixth Edtion. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Differential Equations, Mathematics. ... more information
Offered by Looking for Books? (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cliffsquickreview Differential Equations
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, INc., 1995. 188p. Cover corners bumped, bent.. Pb. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Elementary Differential Equations
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1991 A very good copy clean text and tight. 5th Edition. Glossy Boards. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Elementary Differential Equations
|
|
|
Wiley, 2003 7th edition. Course advantage edition. CD included. Book has a bit of edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Elementary Differential Equations
|
|
|
Wiley, 1969. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Index.. ISBN: 0471093351. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Differential Equations - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 1991. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 723 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $107.12
|
|
| 11) |
Differential Equations and Applications
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Nova Science Pub Inc, 2003 Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Elementary Differential Equations
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: John C. Wyley & Sons, Inc., 1969. 421+A+Index. 2nd Edition. Cloth Bds. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Elementary Differential Equations 4e '86
|
|
|
Wiley. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Used Book in Good Condition. all 512 pp clean and unmarked; corners bumped; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.27
|
|
| 14) |
Elementary Differential Equations 5e '92
|
|
|
Wiley. 1992. H ^^Tight, and HARD Cover. Book Condition is as New;. ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 15) |
Dynamics of Evolutionary Equations - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2002. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 688 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $143.92
|
|
| 16) |
Evolutionary Equations - Handbook of Differential Equations (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2004. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 612 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $297.25
|
|
| 17) |
HARMONIC APPROXIMATION
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1995., 1995 Paperback in very good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. Remains of price sticker on rear. 132 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. New book. ISBN 052149799x.. Book. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Elements of the Differential and Integral Calculus With Applications
|
|
|
New York: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1898. GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Black cloth hard cover with gilt lettering on spine. Corner & edge rubs & bumps. Tail of spine has beginnings of fray. Page edges tanned. Small amount of shelf scuff for age. Front hinge is intact with small amount of gauze showing. Rubber stamped bookstore name on front paste down. Previous owner name & book store rubber stamp with $.25 on inner fep. Pages lightly tanning. Occasional pencil notation in margins. 249 ... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Introduction to Differential Equations and Their Applications
|
|
|
Longman, 1986. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 1200grams, ISBN:0582988403" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £70.26
($112.99)
|
|
| 20) |
An Introduction to Infinite-Dimensional Analysis - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2006. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. x + 214 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $95.92
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (61)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (60)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (19)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (128)India (55)
United Kingdom (16)
Canada (6)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









