MATHEMATICS / Finite Mathematics Books
Finite Element
List view (shown)
Subject: MATHEMATICS / Finite Mathematics (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Finite Mathematics and Applied Calculus
|
|
|
acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. 2nd edition. book is slightly slanted. book is bowed or bent. bent cover corners. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.59
|
|
| 2) |
Applied Finite Mathematics
|
|
|
Pacific Grove, Calif.: Thomson Publishing/brooks/cole , 1997. Oversized 674pp including laws of logic, arguments, applications of logic to switching networks, tables, answers to odd-numbered exercises, and index. Fifth Edition. Glossy Hardback. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Finite Mathematics
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1996. 707 pp., bumped corners - shipping may be extra due to weight - burgundy, beige - mathematics. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Mathematics: An Applied Approach
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 2004. 8th Edition. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback There are a few pencil or pen marks on bottom outer page edges. SKU #T-1435 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.98
|
|
| 5) |
Applied Finite Mathematics
|
|
|
Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1997 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Does have a scratch on front cover Glued binding. Paper over boards. 700 p. Audience: General/trade.. 6th ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Calculus With Finite Mathematics
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1998, 1998-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Oversized text book in very good condition. No writing, no tearing. Only light sign of use. Tight. VERY GOOD/none ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 7) |
FINITE MATHEMATICS
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: William C Brown Pub, 1991. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/near Fine/Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Finite mathemantics deals with some of the topics that are especially useful in business, the life sciences, and the social sciences. The pages are clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 8) |
Applied Finite Mathematics
|
|
|
Pws Pub Co, 1994-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Much wear, little bit of marking on pages ... more information
Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Finite Element Methods and Their Applications - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, c2005. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xiii + 410 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $153.92
|
|
| 10) |
The Finite Element Method for Engineers
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons , 1975. Hard Cover. Fine. Hardcover 1975 edition in excellent condition (slight handling). 500 pages. Text unmarked, with previous owner's name inside the front cover. [1.9 lbs] . ISBN: 0471419508.... more information
Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 11) |
Finite Element Methods and Their Applications
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Heidelberg, 2005. 410 pages. Condition; new/never opened. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mathematical Modeling in Continuum Mechanics -
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ.. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 352 ,Index ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.55
|
|
| 13) |
Finite Geometries (Lecture Notes in Pure & Applied Mathematics)
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker Inc; , 1985. Volume 103.Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,400pages., 850grams, ISBN:0824774884" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($127.65)
|
|
| 14) |
Linear Representations of Finite Groups - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 1996. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. x + 170 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $103.92
|
|
| 15) |
Finite Mathematics (Brooks/Cole Series in Instructional Computing)
|
|
|
Thomson Brooks/Cole. Hardcover. 0534089046 Very Good (clean unmarked text, mild slant, almost no wear). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 16) |
Finite Mathematics (Smith Business Series)
|
|
|
Thomson Brooks/Cole, 1992-01. Hardcover. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.94
|
|
| 17) |
Applied Finite Mathematics for Business & the Social & Natural Sciences
|
|
|
Eagan, MN, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1992. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A very scarce title.. ISBN: 0-314-88432-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. BUSINESS MATHEMATICS SOCIAL SCIENCES MATHEMATICAL MODELS GENERAL APPLIED SCIENCE METHODOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.80
|
|
| 18) |
A Beginner's Guide to Finite Mathematics : For Business, Management, and the Social Sciences
|
|
|
Birkh?user Boston. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.75
|
|
| 19) |
Finite Mathematics for Business, Economics, Life Sciences, and Social Sciences
|
|
|
Dellen Pub Co, 1992-08. Hardcover. New. ***NEWER 1993 printing*** 8th Edition as Shown!!! Looks NEW and UNUSED! NO highlighting. NO writing. No corner wear! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 20) |
College Mathematics for Business, Economics, Life Sciences, & Social Sciences
|
|
|
Prentice Hall (Higher Education Division, Pearson Education) 1996 Quarto, text, 707 pages. No dj. Some minor rubs and college bookstore stamp, front hinge starting else VG. Clean and unmarked text. For business, economics, life sciences, and social sciences.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (11)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (32)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









