Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

MATHEMATICS / Graphic Methods Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: MATHEMATICS / Graphic Methods x
Subject: MATHEMATICS / Graphic Methods x


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) How to Lie With Charts
Jones, Gerald E.; Sybex

Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 1995. Large format trade paperback in very good plus condition. Pictorial cover has mild wear to cover, else internally near fine pages are clean and bright , no markings. Outside page edges have light soil.. ISBN: 0782117236. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Plus. Mathematics: Statistics, Computer Graphics. ... more information

Offered by Kaboom Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
2) How to Lie With Charts
Jones, Gerald E.; Sybex

How to Lie With Charts
Alameda, California: Sybex Inc. Near Fine; 1195. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book near . mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 279pp, index. Remainder line on bottom page . edges. You've got bad news, here's how to soften the presentation. Tell . the truth but make it look better.. 1995. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0782117236 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
3) Algorithmic Aspecte in Information and Management
Li, Xiang-Yang; Kao, Ming-Yang

Algorithmic Aspecte in Information and Management
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €59.92 ($88.23)
4) The Margins of City Life
Merriman, John M

New York & Oxford. Oxford U. 1991. Hb. VG+/VG. 1st. 318pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Extremities Dj lightly rubbed & chipped. Illus.; notes; biblio.; index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The Margins of City Life : Explorations on the French
MERRIMAN, John M.,

Oxford University Press, 1991,. hbk .8vo 318pp b/w photos. ISBN: 0195064380 excellent in . ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
6) College Algebra: Graphs & Models
Bittinger, Marvin L.; Ellenbogen, David; Beecher, Judith; Penna, Judith

College Algebra: Graphs & Models
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 2000. 556 pp. As New book. Second Edition. Hard Cover. As New. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
7) College Algebra Graphs and Models
Bittinger, Marvin L

College Algebra Graphs and Models
Stock photo.
Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1997 Cover is beat with heavy bumps on spine ends and corners. Light soil. Old bookstore stickers on cover. Some pencilled notations but not many and no highlights.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. ... more information

Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
8) College Algebra: Graphs & Models
Bittinger, Marvin L.; Ellenbogen, David; Beecher, Judith; Penna, Judith

College Algebra: Graphs & Models
Lebanon, Indiana: Addison-Wesley. Fine with no dust jacket; 2000. Second edition. Hardbound in blue . pictorial board, whtie titles. Book in mint condition, no jacket. No PO . marks, 556pp, index. Covers basic concepts, graphs and functions, . polynomials and more.. 2000. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0201616726 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Random Graphs
Janson, Svante; Luczak, Tomasz; Rucinski, Andrzej

Random Graphs
Stock photo.
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Wiley. 2000. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Ex Math department But Clean. all 333pp clean unmarked; shiny purple cover; card pocket inside rear cover; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $72.96
10) Intermediate Algebra: A Graphing Approach, Second Edition [Hardcover] by (Quantity available: 2)
K. Elayn Martin-Gay; Margaret "Peg" Greene

Intermediate Algebra: A Graphing Approach, Second Edition [Hardcover]  by
Prentice Hall, 2001-03. Hardcover. Good. 2ND EDITION AS SHOWN!!! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Graphic Apology for Symmetry and Implicitness
Carbone, Alessandra; Semmes, Stephen

Graphic Apology for Symmetry and Implicitness
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Oxford University Press, 2000 501 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. . Text is Free of Markings. Cloth. Near Fine/Published Without Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
12) Graphing Technology Guide
Levy, Benjamin N

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: D C Heath & Co, 1993 NEW AND UNUSED CONDITION, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN! . Trade Paperback. Brand New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
13) Graphing Technology Guide
Levy, Benjamin N

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: D C Heath & Co, 1993. Publisher: D.C. Heath & Co., 1993, V.Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-669-34226-2., for use with TI-81, 82-85, Casio fx-7700G, Sharp EL 9200-9300, Hewlett-Packard 48G-48GX, BestGrapher Software (IBM) BestGrapher Software (Macintosh). Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $117.04
14) Graphing Technology Guide (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Benjamin N. Levy

GRAPHING TECHNOLOGY GUIDEIntroduction to Part 1This Guide provides keystroke-level calculator commands and instructions for working through the exercises in your mathematics textbook. It does not replace the instruction manual that comes with the calculator. Refer to that manual to learn how to use additional capabilities that your calculator may have.In Part I, we use different typefaces to distinguish keystrokes that you press for the text of this guide. Thus MATH and ENTER will represent the labels on yo... more information

Offered by Christals Bookstore (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Ramsey Theory
Graham, Ronald; Spencer, Joel H.; Rothschild, Bruce L

Wiley. 1980. F 1e Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine. H Tight, and Hard Cover. Book Condition is as New;. in any collection of 6 people, either 3 of them mutually know each other, or 3 of them mutually do not know each other"; owner's name; (very) handsome sky blue cloth with crisp gilt lettering; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $99.30
16) Graphs: Theory and Algorithms
Thulasiraman, K.; Swamy, M. N. S

Graphs: Theory and Algorithms
Stock photo.
Wiley. 1992. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine. H Tight, and Hard Cover. Book Condition is as New;. 460pp all clean and unmarked; owner's name; handsome navy covers with crisp silver; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $162.13
17) Graph Theory With Applications
BONDY, J. A; U. S. R. Murty

^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Elsevier. 1976. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. H Tight, and Hard Cover. Book Condition is as New;. owner's name, but only 5 letters; buyer beware: first two pages (FFP included) exhibit a slight wave, perhaps a binding imperfection (slight... you may not notice); covers, DJ are orange; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $146.93
18) Graph Theory With Applications
BONDY, J. A; U. S. R. Murty

^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Elsevier. 1976. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. H ^^Tight, and HARD Cover. Book Condition is as New;. green DJ; navy cloth; with B O L D white letters on spine; near gift, near collectible; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $152.00
19) Graph Theory With Applications
Bondy, John Adrian

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Elsevier Science Ltd, 1976 The book is cocked, light shelf wear to the coners of the book, light scratches on the front and back covers. Moderate edgewear to dj.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00
20) Graph theory with applications
Bondy, John Adrian

London: Macmillan, 1976. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($144.47)


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (27)
United Kingdom (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: