cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

MATHEMATICS / Number Theory Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: MATHEMATICS / Number Theory x
Subject: MATHEMATICS / Number Theory x


Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) EPIGRAPH
Lish, Gordon

EPIGRAPH
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Four Walls Eight Windows 1996, 1996 Softcover 8vo NF. . CONTEMPORARY FICTION, NOVEL. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine in Trade Paperback/No Dustjacket. 6 x 8". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Introduction to Arithmetical Functions
McCarthy, Paul J

New York: Springer-Verlag, January 1, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.94 ($44.79)
3) The Mathematics of Juggling - (Quantity available: 4)
Burkard Polster

The Mathematics of Juggling -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2003. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 248 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $78.66
4) The Hardy-littlewood Method
R.C. Vaughan

Cambridge University Press; , 1981. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 184pp., 400grams, ISBN:0521234395" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($133.01)
5) Education and Music
Fletcher, Peter

Oxford University Press, 1987. This book is ex-university library with the usual markings etc. but is otherwise a tight clean copy. 208pp including index.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by G W Jackson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Education and Music
FLETCHER, Peter

Oxford University Press1987. hbk 208pp lacks dj bright giltletterin fine cloth boards prev owner's rubber stamp on inside front board excellent clan tight text ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) Education and Music
Peter Fletcher

Oxford University Press, 1987. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 500grams, ISBN:0193174200" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.89 ($6.47)
8) The Foundations of Arithmetic: A Logico-Mathematical Enquiry into the Concept of Number
Frege, Gottlob, and Austin, J L (Translated by)

The Foundations of Arithmetic: A Logico-Mathematical Enquiry into the Concept of Number
Stock photo.
Northwestern Univ Pr, 1994. 2nd revised edition; paperback; light reading wear page edges; spine square, text free of markings . Second Edition. Paperback. Book in Very Good Condition. A Used Book. ... more information

Offered by Redfish Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) Kingdom of Infinite Number: A Field Guide
Bunch, Bryan H

Kingdom of Infinite Number: A Field Guide
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: W H Freeman & Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2000. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0716733889 . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.90
10) LIFE BY THE NUMBERS
Devlin, Keith

LIFE BY THE NUMBERS
Stock photo.
New York: John Wiley and Sons, Inc., 1998. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 214 pp. Illustrations, reading list, index. Store stamp on front pastedown otherwise fine. Jacket has very minor rubbing and edgecreasing. Near Fine/Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.95
11) Numbers
Ewing, J. H. (editor)

: Springer Verlag. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 0387974970 Name plate inside front cover, three tabs on front edge indicating Parts A, B and C. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) Numbers, Groups and Codes
Humphreys, J. F.; Prest, M.Y.; Prest, Mike

Numbers, Groups and Codes
Stock photo.
: Cambridge University Press. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 0521359384 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Numbers, Groups and Codes
Humphreys, J. F.; Prest, M.Y

Numbers, Groups and Codes
Stock photo.
: Cambridge University Press. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 0521359384 Name plate nside front cover, front cover two small nicks at front edge. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Kingdom of Infinite Numbers: A Field Guide
Bunch, Bryan

The Kingdom of Infinite Numbers: A Field Guide
Stock photo.
W.H. Freeman and Company, 2001. softcover, paperback. VG condition, immaculate former library. Identify numbers in their native habitats and have fun with them. 2 ISBN: 0716744473.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.46
15) Collected Papers - (Quantity available: 4)
Goro Shimura

Collected Papers -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2002. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 944 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $238.50
16) The Little Book of Big Primes
Ribenboim, Paulo

NY: Springer Verlag, 1991 (USA) No markings, crease to corner of back ocver, NFine. Wraps. 237pp, index. This abridged version is devoted to presenting records concerning prime numbers. (1.5 WL Fo 21/4. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Little Book of Bigger Primes - (Quantity available: 4)
Paulo Ribenboim

Springer, 2004. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xxiii + 350 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $87.92
18) The Little Book of Bigger Primes
Paulo Ribenboim

Springer. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
19) Prime Numbers: a Computational Perspectives
Crandall- Richard/ Pomerance- Carl

Prime Numbers: a Computational Perspectives
Stock photo.
Springer Verlag. ISBN: 0387947779. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Science: Math. ... more information

Offered by Kaboom Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
20) The Little Book of Big Primes
Ribenboim, Paulo

Springer. 1991. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine. Soft Cover, and Tight. Book Condition is as New;. owner's name; we ship globally; at once; eligible for Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.47


Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (31)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (22)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (29)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (89)
India (25)
United Kingdom (9)
Canada (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: