Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

MATHEMATICS / Pre-Calculus Books

Subject: MATHEMATICS / Pre-Calculus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) COLLEGE ALGEBRA
Lial, Margaret; Miller, Charles David

Scott, Foresman And Company, 1985. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This text will prepare you to work with trigonometry, statistics, finite mathematics, calculus, discrete mathematics, or courses in computer science. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
2) College Algebra
Barnett, Raymond A

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1984. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
3) College Algebra
Lial, Margaret; Miller, Charles David

Scott, Foresman, 1989. VG. Hardcover. Pages clean and tight. 5th edition. ISBN: 0673382451 . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $27.96
4) College Algebra
Lial, Margaret and Charles Miller

Glenview, Illinois: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1989. 5th edition; small tears in cover (possible pokes with pencil). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) College Algebra
Lial, Margaret L. & Miller, Charles D

Scott, Foresman and Company, 1989. 570 pp., upper corners slightly bumped, slight edge wear - shipping may be extra due to weight - gray, white, black, green - mathematics. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) College Algebra
Lial, Margaret; Miller, Charles David

Glenview, IL: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1985. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. Spine is square. A crisp clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
7) Exploring Precalculus with DERIVE
Hodes, Elizabeth; Mallen, R. Michael; Yuhn, M. Paige; Mixter (editor)

Eagan, MN, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1994. GOOD. A couple of pages with highlighting and cover is a little worn-otherwise good condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE.. ... more information

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) PRECALCULUS : FUNCTIONS AND GRAPHS: A GRAPHING APPROACH
Larson, Roland E.; Hostetler, Robert P.; Edwards, Bruce H

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. This item is an Annotated Instructors edition, which has additional notes and information designed to assist the instructor in teaching the course and is otherwise identical to the student edition. The term "Free copy" is printed on the back cover. The last owner has marked out his name on the edge pages with a black marker. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
9) Precalculus : Functions and Graphs A Graphing Approach
Larson, Roland E.; Hostetler, Robert P.; Edwards, Bruce H

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-669-41727-0. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. MATHEMATICS PROBLEMS EXERCISES ETC GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.80
10) Interactive Precalculus : Functions & Graphs
Larson, Roland E.; Hostetler, Robert P.; Edwards, Bruce H

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-669-41727-0. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. MATHEMATICS PROBLEMS EXERCISES ETC GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
11) Contemporary Precalculus: A Graphing Approach
Hungerford, Thomas W

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Thomson Learning, 1996, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Second Edition. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 773 pp.Library of Congress Number:95-072986 Binding tight.General edge-wear.Slight bumps to corners.Text clean and free of marks.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
12) Precalculus: AIE (Quantity available: 2)
John W. Coburn

McGraw-Hill, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text (applies to educational books), no damage to binding ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
13) Precalculus: AIE (Quantity available: 3)
John W. Coburn

McGraw-Hill, 2007. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
14) Precalculus: AIE
John W. Coburn

McGraw-Hill, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. INSTRUCTOR'S ANNOTATED EDITION!! ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.36
15) Pre-Calculus and Its Applications
Larry J. Goldstein

acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. name in cover. writing on book edge. tattered cover corners. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.29
16) Precalculus
Ron Larson

Houghton Mifflin Company, 2001. Hardcover. Includes indexes. ... more information

Offered by Grant House Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
17) Precalculus
Harold Wells

Prentice Hall College Div, 3/1/1998. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
18) Precalculus
McCombs

Prentice-Hall Regents, 2002 Some shelfwear to the cover of the book, corners and edges are slightly worn. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Prentice Hall
http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/214XH206H6L.jpg

Prentice Hall
Stock photo.
0131874756, 4/10/2008 3:34:40 PM. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9,999,999.99 ($9999999.99)
20) Precalculus a Graphing Approach : Ron Larson (Hardcover, 1997)
Ron Larson

Precalculus a Graphing Approach : Ron Larson (Hardcover, 1997)
Stock photo.
D C Heath & Co, 1997-06. Hardcover. Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used condition. Some notes in the margins and some folded page corners. Still a great value! ... more information

Offered by Desertriley (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (9)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (41)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: