MEDICAL / Administration Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Administration x
Subject: MEDICAL / Administration x
Results 1 - 20 of 136
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Excellence In Caring
|
|
|
1stBooks Library, 2003-11-18. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
Clinical Futures
|
|
|
Bmj Publishing Group, 1998-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition with no marks or highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.90
|
|
| 3) |
FUNDHOLDERS' HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd.. 1994. Very good condition.1st ed edition. Card wraps. A reference for effective administrative practice. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.56)
|
|
| 4) |
Legal Aspects of Health Care Administration
|
|
|
Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Aspen Pub, 1999 Like new/No dust jacket; No names or markings. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Like New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Long. ... more information
Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Legal Aspects of Health Care Administration
|
|
|
Gaithersburg, MD: ASpen Publishers, Inc, 1993. The basic purpose of this book is to arm the health care professional with a working knowledge of health law.. First Edition. Hard Cover, Decorative. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 6) |
Legal Aspects of Health Care Administration
|
|
|
Aspen Publishers. Very good/shaken/Very Clean Text. 1996. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. 0834207419. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Legal Aspects of Health Care Administration
|
|
|
1999 Seventh Edition hardcover copy exactly as pictured ( Aspen Publications), 569 pp. Cover glossy, spine tight. Pages bright (notes on front inside cover, otherwise unmarked). Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 8) |
Legal Aspects of Health Care Administration {FIFTH EDITION}
|
|
|
Gaithsburg, Maryland: Aspen Publishers, Inc., 1993. "As with previous editions, the basic ourpose of the fifth edition of LEGAL ASPECTS OF HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION is to arm the health care professional with a working knowledge of health law. The fifth edition contains an extensive update of those chapters contained in the fourth edition. Rather than frustrate the reader with confusing legal jargon, the text provides information and explanations written in commonly understood terminology." This ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 9) |
Managing Health Care Demand
|
|
|
Aspen Publishers, 1998-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Hard cover is in very good condition...Pages are in excellent shape, stamp on cover page... ... more information
Offered by johnsjungle (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 10) |
Delmar's Administrative Medical Assisting
|
|
|
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Delmar Publishers Inc., 1997 Edges are bent slightly.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
Medical Assisting : Administrative & Clinical Competencies
|
|
|
Albany, NY, U.S.A.: Delmar Thomson Learning, 1993. Student Workbook. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Evaluation Methods in Medical Informatics
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag New York Inc.; , 1997. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 311pp., 750grams, ISBN:0387942289" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.80
($21.14)
|
|
| 13) |
Evaluation Methods in Biomedical Informatics - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 388 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $111.92
|
|
| 14) |
Health Care in the New Millennium
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass Publishers. 2000. First Edition. ISBN: 0787951153. Fine in a fine DJ; Stated First; Salmon boards; 8vo; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The New Face of the NHS
|
|
|
Royal Society of Medicine Press Ltd; , 1998. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 306pp., 450grams, ISBN:0443059691" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £79.98
($132.09)
|
|
| 16) |
NEWS AND NUMBERS
|
|
|
Ames: Iowa State University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 0813814375 . ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 17) |
AHA Guide to the Health Care Field (2007 Edition) [Paperback] by American
|
|
|
American Hospital Association, 2006-09-08. Paperback. Very Good. Ex Library copy. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 18) |
Limiting Harm in Health Care: A Nursing Perspective
|
|
|
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub ($80.00), 2003. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $40.28
|
|
| 19) |
The Internet for Physicians - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2001. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 304 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $78.66
|
|
| 20) |
The Internet for Physicians
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)Fine or New (31)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (3)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (88)United Kingdom (17)
India (14)
Canada (12)
Australia (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











![AHA Guide to the Health Care Field (2007 Edition) [Paperback] by American AHA Guide to the Health Care Field (2007 Edition) [Paperback] by American](http://i.biblio.com/b/573s/137227573-0-s.jpg)

