MEDICAL / Allied Health Services / General Books
List view (shown)
Subject: MEDICAL / Allied Health Services / General (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
COLLECTION ASSESSMENT AND ACQUISITIONS BUDGETS
|
|
|
Haworth Press,. VG/NONE. 1992. Hardcover. 1560243902 . Owner's name/address stamp; minor cover rubbing/scuffing. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 2) |
HCPCS 2006, Coder's Choice
|
|
|
PMIC. PAPERBACK. 1570663696 Book has minor shelf wear, small tear on spine. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Health Care Exploration
|
|
|
Delmar, 2000. Hardback. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. Clearly never opened or used. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Health Care Exploration
|
|
|
Albany, NY, U.S.A.: Delmar Learning, 1998. Pages are clean. No markings in book other than usual text book stamps. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. School Text Book. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 5) |
Community Health Advocacy - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2002. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 178 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $102.32
|
|
| 6) |
ALLIED HEALTH: FLORIDA
|
|
|
Learning Express, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. never used ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 7) |
Health Care Exploration [Hardcover]
|
|
|
BRAND NEW, MINT CONDITION. FAST SHIPPING AND FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION... more information
Offered by BOOKSCAPES (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cultural Diversity in Health & Illness
|
|
|
Stamford, CT: Appleton & Lange, 1986. 4th edition, 1st printing. Academic Paperback. New/No Jacket. 1986 Academic Paperback, 4th edition, 1st printing; Clean, crisp, square, unmarked, uncreased new book; No remainder mark; ... more information
Offered by Jed's Good Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 9) |
Cultural Diversity in Health and Illness
|
|
|
Norwalk, Connecticut: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1985. 277 pages. Square solid copy with corner creases on covers and covers show light wear. Previous owner's name on first inside page, rest of interior is unmarked. "This timely text addresses the differing perceptions of health and illness that exist between care providers and consumers and how best to handle potential problem areas.". 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Cultural Diversity in Health and Illness
|
|
|
Appleton & Lange. Near Fine with no dust jacket; TrPbk. 1991. Softcover. 0-8385-1396-4 . 3rd Edition . ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 11) |
Cultural Diversity in Health & Illness
|
|
|
Appleton & Lange, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. Cover Has Light WearAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cultural Diversity in Health and Illness
|
|
|
East Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Appleton & Lange, 1996 Fourth Edition.This book is in as new condition with slight edge/shelfwear to cover. The sixth edition of this best-selling resource continues to teach nursing, health professions, medical and social science readers the importance of cultural competence and cultural awareness in the health care industry.. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 6 x 9. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Cultural Diversity in Health & Illness
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall Health, 2000 Very Good minus; softcover; 5th ed.; sl curled wraps, a bit of shelfwear; one dog-eared p., o/w text block clean, unmarked. Promotes an awareness of the dimensions and complexities in caring for people from diverse cultural backgrounds. Examines t he differences existing in North America. . Fifth Ed.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
Cultural Diversity in Health and Illness
|
|
|
East Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Appleton & Lange. Very Good+/Softcover. 1991. Third Edition. Soft Cover. 0-8385-1396-4 Text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Complementary and Alternative Medicine in Cancer Care - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis Group, 2007. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 179 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $208.62
|
|
| 16) |
Health Care for Lesbians and Gay Men
|
|
|
New York: Haworth Press,, 1996. sub : Confronting Homophobia and Heterosexism (Journal of Gay and Lesbian Social Services Ser., Vol. 5, No. 1); 121 pgs, black spine with pink print, the cover has very mild wear - the front cover flips up a little bit when layed flat, good copy. Trade Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Law and the Midwife
|
|
|
Oxford ; Cambridge, Mass.: Blackwell Science Ltd, Jan 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.45
($7.28)
|
|
| 18) |
The Mobile Lipid Clinic: A Companion Guide
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Diversified Health Occupations
|
|
|
Delmar; , 1988. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 560pp., 1700grams, ISBN:0827330448" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.21
($8.53)
|
|
| 20) |
Opportunities in Allied Health Careers
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2005-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (27)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (3)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (85)Canada (7)
United Kingdom (4)
India (4)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






![Health Care Exploration [Hardcover] Health Care Exploration [Hardcover]](http://i.biblio.com/b/242s/142791242-0-s.jpg)




