Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

MEDICAL / Alternative Medicine Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: MEDICAL / Alternative Medicine x
Subject: MEDICAL / Alternative Medicine x


Results 61 - 80 of 414
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 21 Next
61) Complete Book of Food (A Nutritional, Medical, and Culinary Guide)
Carol Ann Rinzler

Complete Book of Food (A Nutritional, Medical, and Culinary Guide)
New York, NY: World Almanac - Pharos Books, 1987. Introduction by Jane Brody. Foreword by Michael D. Jensen, M.D. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "This unique book presents the most current and objective information available about the medical and nutritional aspects of food, and includes important facts about the major nutrients present." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 7.75 x 9.5 in. / 425 Pages. ... more information

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
62) MSM, The Definitive Guide A Nutritional Breakthrough for Artheritis, Allergies, and More
Jacob, Stanley W. & Jeremy Appleton, MD

MSM, The Definitive Guide A Nutritional Breakthrough for Artheritis, Allergies, and More
Stock photo.
Topanga, CA: Freedom Press, 2003. Paperback. As New. Like New. No Jacket Unknown printing. 272 p.; ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
63) Alternative Medicine: An Objective Assessment
Fontanarosa, Phil B. (Editor)

Alternative Medicine: An Objective Assessment
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A: Amer Medical Assn, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine /Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Most articles within were published in JAMA & the ARCHIVES JOURNALS. Scientific publications subject to rigorous peer review, geared to physicians & other health care professionals. 605 pp. with index ... more information

Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
64) Aromatherapy: A Lifetime Guide to Healing with Essential Oils
Valerie Gennari Cooksley

Aromatherapy: A Lifetime Guide to Healing with Essential Oils
Stock photo.
399 pp., inc. bibliography and index. Explains the healing properties of essential oils to relieve illnesss and restore health and vitality. Includes treatments for over 100 health conditions, case studies, reference guide to more than 100 aromatics and blends and their healing benefits. Condition: appears unread. All books packed in padded mailers or cartons (most recycled). Shipping charges reduced for multiple purchases. New York residents please add sales tax.... more information

Offered by Phoenicia Library Association (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
65) Organon of the Medical Art
Hahnemann, Samuel; O'Reilly, Wenda Brewster Ph.D

Organon of the Medical Art
Stock photo.
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Birdcage Books, 1996 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
66) Organon of Medicine
Hahnemann, Samuel

Organon of Medicine
Stock photo.
India: B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd, 1995. Tight copy in dust jacket. 314pp.. 6th Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
67) Pardon Me But (Quantity available: 2)
Davis, Nord

Nord Davis. paperback. B001ADJJOY paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
68) Homeopathy: An Illustrated Guide by Dannheisser, Ilana; Edwards, Penny
Element Books Ltd

Homeopathy: An Illustrated Guide  by Dannheisser, Ilana; Edwards, Penny
Element Books Ltd, 1998-04-02. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
69) Menopause and the Mind : The Complete Guide to Coping with the Cognitive Effects of Perimenopause and Menopause
Warga, Claire

Menopause and the Mind : The Complete Guide to Coping with the Cognitive Effects of Perimenopause and Menopause
Stock photo.
In this report, a neuropsychologist asserts that there is a link between hormonal fluctuations and lapses in cognitive facult... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
70) A Manual of Pharmacodynamics - (Quantity available: 4)
Richard Hughes

B. Jain, 2001. hardcover. Appendices ,Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. xiii + 962 ,Appendices ,Index ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $14.84
71) A Manual of Pharmacodynamics -
Richard Hughes

B. Jain, 2001. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. xiii + 962 ,Appendices ,Index ,Appendices ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.93
72) Lectures on Homoeopathic Philosophy -
James Tyler Kent

B. Jain, 2006. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. iv + 244 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
73) Miracles Do Happen: A Physician's Experience With Alternative Medicine
Shealy, C. Norman; Shealy, Norman C

Element Books Ltd, 1995. Trade paperback. Thin remainder stripe, otherwise unmarked. Covers have wear. . ISBN: 1852306882. Soft Cover. Good. ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE MEDICAL. ... more information

Offered by Book Street (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
74) Miracles Do Happen: A Physician's Experience With Alternative Medicine
Norman C. Shealy; C. Norman Shealy

Element Books Ltd, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Light shelf and edge wear. No writing ... more information

Offered by Lazy Bend Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
75) Miracles Do Happen: Physician's Experience with Alternative Medicine
C. Norman Shealy

Element Books Ltd; , 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. 288pp., 550grams, ISBN:1852306882" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.14)
76) Miracles Do Happen: A Physician's Experience With Alternative Medicine
Shealy, C. Norman; Shealy, Norman C

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Element Books Ltd, 1995. 280 pages with index, shelf wear to edges. ISBN: 1852306882. Trade paper. Near New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE MEDICAL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.15)
77) Miracles Do Happen: a Physician's Experience with Alternative Medicine
Shealy, C. Norman

MA, USA: Element, 1995 Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
78) Human Physiology Illustrated -
B. Jain

Health Harmony, 2002. S. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 24cm ,pp. 20 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.92
79) Magic and Medicine of Plants
Editors of Readers Digest

Magic and Medicine of Plants
Stock photo.
Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772213 pictorial hardcover, no jacket. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
80) Anatomical Atlas of Acupucture Points - (Quantity available: 4)
Yan Zhenguo

Anatomical Atlas of Acupucture Points -
Stock photo.
Donica Publishing Limited, 2003. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 200 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $71.30


Results 61 - 80 of 414
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (247)
Fine or New (86)
New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)
$5-10 (123)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (190)
Paperback (172)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (157)
Signed (13)
With photos (58)

Filter by country:
United States (331)
Canada (32)
India (28)
Australia (12)
United Kingdom (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: