Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

MEDICAL / Atlases Books

Subject: MEDICAL / Atlases (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Atlas of Allergic Diseases - (Quantity available: 4)
Phillip L. Lieberman

Atlas of Allergic Diseases -
Stock photo.
Current Medicine Group, 2005. hardcover. Size 31cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xii + 284 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $178.50
2) Atlas of Bipolar Disorders
Taylor, Edward H

Atlas of Bipolar Disorders
Stock photo.
New York: Taylor & Francis, 2006. Top front spine near gutter bumped, some white showing. Else like new.. ISBN: 1842142186. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Folio. MEDICINE MEDICAL PSYCHIATRY. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
3) Atlas of Adult Electroencephalography
Blume, Warren T.; Kaibara, Masako.; Young, G. Bryan

Atlas of Adult Electroencephalography
Stock photo.
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, 2002. 2nd ed. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition, contents bright, crisp & clean. xvii, 546 p., illus. Companion vol. to: Current practice of clinical EEG, ed. by J. Ebersole & T.A. Pedley, and Atlas of paediatric electroencephalography. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
4) Color Atlas of Endodontics -
William T. Johnson

Color Atlas of Endodontics -
Stock photo.
W.B. Saunders Company, 2002. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 205 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $292.12
5) Atlas of Gastroenterology
Yamada, Tadataka.; Alpers, David H., eds

Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1992. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition, contents bright & clean, no internal markings, binding tight. xxi, 706 p. illus. (some color). To be used in conjunction with: Textbook of Gastroenterology / Yamada, editor, 1991. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
6) Atlas of Gastroenterology
David H. Alpers & Chung Owyang & Don W. Powell & Fred E. Silverstein

J.B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY, 1992 THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD++ SHAPE INSIDE & OUT! ! WAY TOO MUCH GREAT INFO TO DESCRIBE! ! BOOK IS EXTREEMLY INFORMATIVE & HAS BLACK AND WHITE & COLOR PHOTOS THROUGHOUT! ! VERY CLEAN, VERY INTAVT & VERY "STURDY"!. Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Biloxi Books (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $22.43
7) Color Atlas of Genetics
Passarge, Eberhard

Color Atlas of Genetics
Stock photo.
Georg Thieme, 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine Wraps. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) The European Economy: Growth and Crisis
Boltho, Andrea

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1982. Clean copy, almost unused. Minor shelf wear, minor scuffing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
9) The European Economy: Growth and Crisis
Andrea Boltho (Editor)

Oxford University Press; , 1982. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. 684pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0198771193" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.89 ($3.01)
10) The European Economy: Growth and Crisis
Andrea Boltho (Author)

- 686 pages . Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 686pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0198771193" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.86 ($2.97)
11) Atlas of Heart Diseases
Hollenberg, Norman K

St. Louis, MO: Mosby Inc, 1995. Second Edition.Vol 1. VG-/no DJ. HB, Folio. Decorated original glossy wraps. Brown endpapers. Illustrations by Larry Ward and others. Some scuffing and scracthing to backside board cover, front covers and spine ends bumped and tiny chips. 13 chapters and index. Excellent shape, unread, all is clean, tight and bright. Medical textbook.. ISBN: 1878132253. Second Edition. Pictorial Board Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Ward, Larry and Others. Folio - over 12" - 15&q... more information

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
12) Historical Atlas of Dermatology and Dermatologists
Crissey, John Thorne, Lawrence Charles Parish, and Karl Holubar

Historical Atlas of Dermatology and Dermatologists
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Parthenon Publishing Group, 2002. "Space constraints effectively defeated any attempt of completeness, especially in sections dealing with the heavily populated dermatologic landscape of more recent times. We have tried to select individuals representative of each era, workers who dealt seriously with the dermatologic concerns of the day, or who through their opinions or behavior project the color and ambience of the period in which they lived. We have also included typi... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $122.99
13) Images Of The Human Body
Shambhala

Images Of The Human Body
Stock photo.
111 PAGES. NO CD ROM.... more information

Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Annotated Atlas of Electrocardiography - A Guide to Confident Interpretation (Quantity available: 4)
Thomas M. Blake

Annotated Atlas of Electrocardiography - A Guide to Confident Interpretation
Stock photo.
Humana Press, 1999. hardcover. Size 29cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 248 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $156.75
15) Annotated Atlas of Electrocardiography - A Guide to Confident Interpretation (Quantity available: 4)
Thomas M. Blake

Humana Press, 1999. paperback. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 248 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $103.20
16) Annotated Atlas of Electrocardiography: A Guide to Confident Interpretation [Contemporary Cardiology 3.]
Blake, Thomas M

Humana Press, Totowa, N.J, 1999. 4to, paperback. Near fine condition, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. vii, 233 p., illus. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
17) Atlas of Internal Medicine - (Quantity available: 4)
Eugene Braunwald

Atlas of Internal Medicine -
Stock photo.
Current Medicine Group, c2006. hardcover. Size 31cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 628 ,Index ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $291.59
18) Atlas of Menopausal Aging, An
Motta, P.M.; Makabe, Sayoko

Atlas of Menopausal Aging, An
Stock photo.
Nashville: Parthenon Publishing Group Ltd ($90.00), 2002. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $56.08
19) Atlas of Bone Marrow and Blood Pathology
Naeim, Faramarz

Atlas of Bone Marrow and Blood Pathology
Stock photo.
Philadelphia: W B Saunders, 2000 Pp212. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $200.00
20) Color Atlas of Clinical Oral Pathology -
Brad W. Neville

B. C. Decker Incorporated, 1999. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 488 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $108.54


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
India (7)
United Kingdom (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: