Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
CARE OF THE BACK
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott,, 1985. Third Edition. Paperback. Fine. 32 page stapled booklet, pages clean & tight, illustrated throughout with b&w photos. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Contemporary Chiropractic - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 1997. paperback. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 373 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $87.92
|
|
| 3) |
Podiatric Assessment and Management of the Diabetic Foot -
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone, 2006. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 320 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.99
|
|
| 4) |
Basic Chiropractic Procedural Manual--Emphasizing Geriatric Considerations
|
|
|
American Chiropractic Association, 1990 fourth edition, second printing (1990), clean inside and out, near fine condition.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 5) |
Chiropractic Speaks Out: A Reply to Medical Propaganda, Bigotry and Ignorance
|
|
|
Park Ridge, Ill.: Wilk Publishing, 1973. Good+/No Jacket. 252 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight and unmarked, but lightly tanned. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 6) |
Assessment of the Spine - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2004. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 314 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $77.54
|
|
| 7) |
Chiropractic First : The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drug
|
|
|
Scb Distributors. PAPERBACK. 1/1/1996. 0964716828 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Review Course of Fundamental Subjects, Chiropractic Laws, State Board Questions and Answers
|
|
|
Newland Supply Co., 1947 Not musty or moldy, this book has been sitting on a shelf in a 6th floor apartment for decades; no marks; No DJ; block is good, not cocked; book is overall VG. . Hard Cover. Very Good - Used/None as Issued. ... more information
Offered by rogercoybooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Foundations of Chiropractic: Subluxation
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO.: Mosby, 1995 Mild moisture damage to the top edge intrudes into the text block about 1 inch in places. Former owners name in ink on the top edge. Light rubs and edge wear, one corner lightly bumped. Very sparse highlights. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 487 Pages . ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 10) |
Chiropractic First : The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
Chiropractic Journal. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1996. Paperback. 0964716828. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Chiropractic First : The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
Chandler, AZ, U.S.A.: Chiropractic Journal, The, 1996. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight.. Soft Back. Good/No Jacket. 8v- Large. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Chiropractic First: The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
Chiropractic Journal, 1998. Some light rubbings and shelf wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Chiropractic First: The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
Chandler, Arizona, U.S.A.: Chiropractic Journal, 1996. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 150 pages. Index. . Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Health. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
Surgery of Ptosis
|
|
|
Baltimore/London : Williams & Wilkins, 1980 Green cloth binding, clean and tight, 165 pages, illustrated, light wear. Probably First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good. 10" by 7". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Chiropractic First: The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
Chandler, Arizona, U.S.A.: Chiropractic Journal, 1996. Section of pages turned back at the corner.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Chiropractic First: The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice...Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
Chiropractic Journal, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial softcopy in fine condition, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. appears unread! Does have an office stamp on inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 150 pgs incl index; incl several b/w illus As New. 150 pages. Dr. Terry Rondberg explains and demystifies Chiropracic the World's largest, fastest gr... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Chiropractic First : The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
Chandler, AZ, U.S.A.: Chiropractic Journal, The. 1996. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
Chiropractic First : The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
Chiropractic Journal, The. 1996. 0964716828 Paperback, fine. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 0964716828. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
Chiropractic First: The Fastest Growing Healthcare Choice Before Drugs or Surgery
|
|
|
0964716828 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0964716828. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
CHIROPRACTIC FIRST: THE FASTEST GROWING HEALTHCARE CHOICE BEFORE DRUGS OR SURGERY
|
|
|
Chiropractic Journal,, 1996. Paperback. BRAND NEW. Brand New. Fine. 150 pp including index. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (29)India (2)










