MEDICAL / Critical Care Books
Subject: MEDICAL / Critical Care (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Cardiothoracic Critical Care - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, c2007. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 672 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $142.40
|
|
| 2) |
Handbook of Neurocritical Care - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Humana Press, 2004. hardcover. Size 21cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 337 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $156.00
|
|
| 3) |
Neurology of Critical Illness 43
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Oxford Univ Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Fine. 360pp 985g Contemporary Neurology Series ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.48)
|
|
| 4) |
Neurological and Neurosurgical Intensive Care
|
|
|
acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. highlighting. underlining. name crimped on 2nd page. lightly soiled book edge. bent cover corners. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.55
|
|
| 5) |
Atlas of Interventional Pain Management -
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2003. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 28cm ,pp. xii + 642 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $259.05
|
|
| 6) |
Intensive Care Medicine (BRITISH MEDICAL BULLETIN) [Paperback] by Evans
|
|
|
Royal Society of Medicine Press, 1999-03. Paperback. New. British Medical Bulletin, vol. 55, No. 1, 1999. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 7) |
Care of the Critically Ill Patient
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1983. 4to, hardcover, blue cloth. 1983 ed. No dj. Ex-lib markings to opening pgs., front pocket & spine label removed. Exterior lightly scuffed/soiled, otherwise vg+. 1133 pp. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
Critical Care Pearls
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hanley & Belfus, 1989. Book is near fine in red illustrated glossy soft covers with white lettering...only slight shelfwear to covers to detract from an otherwise fine rating...text is tight and clean...appears unread...272 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations observed...an exceptional find in this very nice condition.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 7" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.75
|
|
| 9) |
Critical Care Medicine: Perioperative Management
|
|
|
Lippincott - Raven, Philadelphia, 1997. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Head/heel of spine & upper front board corner lightly bumped, otherwise about fine condition, contents bright & clean. 815 pp. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pocket Guide to Critical Care Pharmacotherapy - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Humana Press, 2008. paperback. Size 18cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xix + 208 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $69.91
|
|
| 11) |
Patient-Controlled Analgesia: Confidence in Postoperative Pain Control
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1993 Unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by S.C. Sumner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 12) |
Handbook of Practical Critical Care Medicine - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2002. paperback. Size 18cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xix + 518 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $103.92
|
|
| 13) |
Principles of Critical Care - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
|
Price: $85.12
|
|
| 14) |
Principles of Critical Care
|
|
|
|
Price: €165.53
($237.82)
|
|
| 15) |
Bone's Atlas of Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine
|
|
|
Williams & wilking / Current Medicine, Philadelphia, 1999. 4to, hardcover. Good condition. Mild moisture-rippling to corner of closing pgs, & 1/4-inch along edge of last 20 pgs once stuck together, now separated, no effect to text itself, contents bright & clean, binding tight. Illus., pgs variously numbered. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE CLINICAL RECOGNITION OF CONGENITAL HEART DISEASE
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1970. (14)606pp. Indexed. References. Photos. . Cloth Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Clinical Recognition of Congenital Heart Disease -
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2003. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 640 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $201.04
|
|
| 18) |
Catheter-Related Infections In The Critically III - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2004. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xiv + 172 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $247.50
|
|
| 19) |
ABC of Resuscitation (ABC)
|
|
|
BMJ Books; , 1999. 4th edition. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. 89pp., 500grams, ISBN:0727911902" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.36
($3.76)
|
|
| 20) |
ABC of Resuscitation (ABC)
|
|
|
BMJ Books; , 1999. 4th edition. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. 89pp., 500grams, ISBN:0727911902" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.36
($3.76)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (8)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (28)India (10)
United Kingdom (6)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










