MEDICAL / Diagnosis Books
List view (shown)
Subject: MEDICAL / Diagnosis (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 114
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Bedside diagnostic examination
|
|
|
Out of print 1976 3rd Edition/Second Printing, 952 pp. Terra cotta leatherette cover still attractive (gilt titles on cover & spine), binding tight. Pages clean (owner name on title page, small number on last page). Good vintage copy. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bedside Diagnostic Examination
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. 4th edition. names stamped in covers. creased covers. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 3) |
Clinicians' Guide to Growth Disorders
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Edward Arnold, 2002. New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $40.00
($37.76)
|
|
| 4) |
Clinicians' Guide to Growth Disorders
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Edward Arnold, 2002. New unread copy.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $37.00
($34.93)
|
|
| 5) |
Evidence Based Hypertension
|
|
|
London: BMJ Books, 2001. Laminated cover.Softback, , , ,in very good all-round condition, ,239pages., 450grams, ISBN:0727914383" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.37
($13.46)
|
|
| 6) |
Genitourinary Imaging - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2000. paperback. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 259 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $83.91
|
|
| 7) |
Color Atlas of Critical and Intensive Care - Diagnosis and Investigation (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Mosby, 1995. hardcover. Size 27cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 144 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $123.20
|
|
| 8) |
Contemporary Diagnosis and Management of Cardiac Arrhythmias
|
|
|
Newton, Pa: Handbooks in Health Care, 2000. Softcover book in "like new" condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book.. First Edition. Near Fine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Contemporary Diagnosis And Management Of Allergic Diseases And Asthma
|
|
|
Handbooks in Health Care. Good. 1999. Mass Market Paperbac. 1884065473 . Wear & chipping along edges of cover & spine, sticker peeled from front cover, cover rubbed, cover corners creased, price sticker on bfep, light water damage to front cover & top edge of pages, pages clean & bright, spine uncreased. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Contemporary Diagnosis and Management of Headache and Migraine
|
|
|
good. cover and corner wear. some bent page corners. creased cover. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.59
|
|
| 11) |
Nursing Diagnosis Handbook: With Nic Interventions and Noc Outcomes
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2004. 804pp including index Spiral binding so pages will lie flat Care planning checklist tear-out card is present Small tear on rear cover by ring binder and previous owner's name on bottom pages edge, otherwise book is AS NEW. Eighth Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 12) |
Diagnosis and Management of Ovarian Disorders - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2003. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 568 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $270.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bell's Orofacial Pains - The Clinical Management Of Orofacial Pain (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Quintessence Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 567 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $147.89
|
|
| 14) |
Endocrine Pathology - Differential Diagnosis and Molecular Advances (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Humana Press, 2003. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 436 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $159.96
|
|
| 15) |
Contemporary Issues in Perimenopause & Menopause
|
|
|
Newtown, PA, U.S.A.: Associates in Medical Marketing Company, Incorporated, 1999. Wear on spine, corners of book. Trade Paperback. Good/None. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 16) |
Congenital and Perinatal Infections - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Humana Press, 2006. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 328 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $193.50
|
|
| 17) |
PHYSICAL ASSESSMENT OF PATIENTS, THE BYRON PHYSICAL ASSESSMENT FRAMEWORK
|
|
|
London: Whurr Publishers Ltd, 2002 ....Paperback. 151 Pages. A very good copy, bright glossy soft covers. Packed securely and dispatched promptly.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.47)
|
|
| 18) |
Physician's Guide to the Laboratory Diagnosis of Metabolic Diseases
|
|
|
Berlin- Heidelberg -New York: Springer Verlag, 2002. 716 pages. No cd rom/cd missing. Condition; covers are very clean/minor surface wear. Text is unmarked/never opened. . 2nd Edition. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 19) |
Nursing Diagnosis Handbook: A Guide to Planning Care
|
|
|
Mosby, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 700grams, ISBN:0801677912" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.81
($20.60)
|
|
| 20) |
Pocket Companion for Physical Examination and Health Assessment by Jarvis
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 1999-12. Paperback. New. New book. Shipping within 24 hours!! Satisfaction Guarenteed!! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (22)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (29)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (78)India (14)
United Kingdom (8)
Canada (8)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















