MEDICAL / Emergency Medicine Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Emergency Medicine x
Subject: MEDICAL / Emergency Medicine x
Results 1 - 20 of 174
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Emergency Doctor
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 2004 1st edition trade size PBO paperback original Fine in wraps. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Emergency Doctor
|
|
|
Perennial, 2004-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 3) |
EMT-Basic Exam
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Learning Express. 2005. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
Family Health and Emergency Guide
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books, 1998 VG/--. Clean and tight. Corners and edges may be lightly bumped or rubbed. Excellent guide to common illnesses and injuries, with alternative remedies.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookshelf (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
Family Health and Emergency Guide
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1999-06-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 6) |
Home Emergency Guide (Collins Gem)
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1999 Softcover - stiff card covers with flaps. 255 pages. Fine condition. 'A comprehensive and practical guide to coping with everyday emergencies in the home, now reissued in new flexibinding, providing the durability of a hardback with the flexibility of a paperback. Ever wished you know how to change a washer without calling the plumber? How to fix a blown fuse? What to do to make your house safer? If the answer to any of these questions is yes, t... more information
Offered by corinne1300 (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.79)
|
|
| 7) |
Initial Management of Injuries: An Evidence Based Approach
|
|
|
BMJ Books, Oct 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.17
($20.12)
|
|
| 8) |
Manual of Emergency Care
|
|
|
C.V. Mosby, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book with call #'s and library stamps and stickers. Minor shelf wear on cover, corners, and edge. Pages are nice, clean, and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by For The Love Of Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.23
|
|
| 9) |
Emergency Care for Hazardous Materials Exposure
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby Inc, 1994. 635 pages.. 2nd Edition Second Printing . Soft Cover. Very good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Emergency Care for Hazardous Materials Exposure
|
|
|
Pub by Mosby, 1988. Trade PB. Owner's name on cover. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-8016-1330-2. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Fire Fighter's Guide to Hazardous Materials -
|
|
|
Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2005. U. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 494 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.45
|
|
| 12) |
Medical Law, Ethics, and Bioethics for Ambulatory Care
|
|
|
Davis, 1998. Fourth Edition. Softcover. Book condition is FINE; book is tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings; light shelfwear; spine is smooth. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mayo Clinic Medical Manual - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis Group, 2006. paperback. Size 18cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1080 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $160.61
|
|
| 14) |
Medical Emergencies in Dentistry - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2001. paperback. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 510 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $116.72
|
|
| 15) |
Anyone, Anything, Anytime - A History of Emergency Medicine
|
|
|
Mosby, 2005. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 27cm ,pp. xvi + 310 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.34
|
|
| 16) |
Essentials of Emergency Medicine -
|
|
|
Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2005. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1059 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.07
|
|
| 17) |
Essentials of Emergency Medicine
|
|
|
Appleton-Century; , 1982. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 452pp., 750grams, ISBN:0838522432" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.18
($3.60)
|
|
| 18) |
Infectious Diseases in Critical Care Medicine - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis Group, 2006. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 662 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $413.48
|
|
| 19) |
Manual of Emergency Medicine - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999. unknown. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 672 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $75.16
|
|
| 20) |
Anyone, Anything, Anytime - A History of Emergency Medicine (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Mosby, 2005. hardcover. Size 27cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xvi + 310 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $99.37
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














