MEDICAL / General Books
Medical
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / General x
Subject: MEDICAL / General x
Results 41 - 60 of 41559
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 2078 Next
| 41) |
Alternatives
|
|
|
Kensington, Maryland, U.S.A.: Kensington Pr, 1984. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in white and pink lettering on the blue spine and blue-green/illustrated cover. In this book Kushner does an excellent job of giving an accurate picture of current views on breast cancer. 427 pages. Cover slightly. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 42) |
Aluminium
|
|
|
Geneva, Switzerland: World Health Organization, 1997. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine; Environmental Health Criteria Series, #194. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Dispensary (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Ambivalence of Abortion
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1078. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy only., 300grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.39
($3.95)
|
|
| 44) |
The Ambivalence of Abortion
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd; , 1980. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 252pp., 300grams, ISBN:0140054405" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 45) |
The Ambivalence of Abortion
|
|
|
Viking; , 1979. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 262pp., 550grams, ISBN:0713912138" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.34
($3.86)
|
|
| 46) |
The Ambivalence of Abortion
|
|
|
Dell [0-440-10162-X] 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Ex-library with usual markings. . . . (Abortion). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
AMEBIASIS
|
|
|
Springfield, IL: Charles C. Thomas. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Endpapers slightly darkened; Dust Jacket: Tiny rub at top of spine ; Photographs and drawings - some color; . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 48) |
American Addresses
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders. Good with no dust jacket. 1917. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Green boards with gilt lettering. Corners bumped, threaded at tips. Rubbed at top/base of spine. Hinges inside FC/RC split. Interior pp mellow, dogearred. Contents: The causes of the War; Gunshot Wounds and Their Treatment; Wounds of the Knee-Joint; On Injuries to the Peripheral Nerves and Their Treatment; Gunshot Wounds of the Lungs and Pleura. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 49) |
Amyloidosis
|
|
|
Kluwer Academic Publishers; , 1986. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 396pp., 950grams, ISBN:0898388449" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £69.99
($115.59)
|
|
| 50) |
ANAHEIM '75
|
|
|
SmithKline : USA, 1976. Hardcover. AUDIO BOOK (Cassette)cassette of highlights of 1975 meeting includes Sex Therapy, Pyschiatry as High-risk profession tribute to Jung, Feminist Issues & more sponsored by SmithKline excellent condition... more information
Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 51) |
Anatomy
|
|
|
London: The English Universities Press Ltd , 1962 Part of the immensely popular 'Teach Yourself Books'. This copy is clean and tight, with many colour and black and white illustrations. An excellent glossary and index as well. Boards and spine are lightly rubbed. Tiny discoloration to the back panel. . 2nd Edition- 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 52) |
Anatomy
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone; , 1980. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1578pp., 3000grams, ISBN:0443015058" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £44.99
($74.30)
|
|
| 53) |
Anatomy
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone; , 1980. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 1578pp., grams, ISBN:0443015058" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £44.99
($74.30)
|
|
| 54) |
Anatomy
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone; , 1980. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 1578pp., grams, ISBN:0443015058" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £44.99
($74.30)
|
|
| 55) |
Anatomy
|
|
|
The English Universities Press, 1967. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 400grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.78
($6.24)
|
|
| 56) |
Anatomy
|
|
|
Sunburst Books; , 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 750pp., 1250grams, ISBN:1857781961" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.79
($6.26)
|
|
| 57) |
Ancestors of Allergy
|
|
|
Global Medical Communications. New in New dust jacket. Hardcover. Still in shrink wrap. Crisp clean copy, no markings. . ... more information
Offered by Thistle & Heather Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.90
($19.65)
|
|
| 58) |
Ancestors of Allergy
|
|
|
N Y: Global Medical Communications. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1994, Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. . First Edition, First Printing, Hardbound in black cloth, book mint, dj . mint,no PO marks, 145 pages, indexed, History of allergy around the world, . and treatments- beginning before Christ.. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 096393886X . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 59) |
THE ANEMIAS
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Eli Lilly & Company. Good+. 1938. Paperback. Supplement Morphology in Diagnosis; 98 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 60) |
ANEMIA
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers Inc., 1975. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a blue dj with white and black lettering on the front and spine. 160 indexed pages.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17004)Fine or New (4348)
New (2322)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7273)$5-10 (7783)
$10-25 (13650)
$25-50 (6923)
$50-100 (3364)
$100-250 (2129)
$250-500 (302)
$500-1,000 (86)
Over $1,000 (41)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23614)Paperback (11231)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10714)With dust jacket (16705)
Signed (942)
With photos (3196)
Filter by country:
United States (22919)United Kingdom (12733)
Canada (2879)
India (1951)
Australia (784)
New Zealand (119)
Israel (97)
Germany (44)
Denmark (24)
South Africa (6)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



