MEDICAL / Gynecology & Obstetrics Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Gynecology & Obstetrics x
Subject: MEDICAL / Gynecology & Obstetrics x
Results 1 - 20 of 612
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing New York, 1996 208 pp. vg/ vg. First U.S. ed.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Breast Book
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 1996-04-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.91
|
|
| 3) |
Breast Book
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 1996-04-04. Hardcover. Good. Book is in good condition,dust jacket has heavy edge and cover wear from use,some small tears. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
Dk Pub, 1996 First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.93
|
|
| 5) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
New York: DK Publishing, 1996. Bottom corners rubbed.. ISBN: 0789404206. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. BREAST CANCER BEAUTY PERSONAL HEALTH. ... more information
Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
DK Publishing, Inc., 1996. 208 pp., illustrated - orange, white, black - health. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing, 1996. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover, NOT A REMAINDER. FINE, AS NEW/In FINE, AS NEW DJ. 4to, Gift Quality.. ... more information
Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
New York: DK Publishing , 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cancer of the Breast - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2002. hardcover. Size 27cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xvi + 1050 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $129.79
|
|
| 10) |
ABC of Antenatal Care
|
|
|
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: B M J Books, 1997. Third. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 415g 95 pp 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BOX2 ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.18)
|
|
| 11) |
Before The Change
|
|
|
Noted nutritionist Gittleman offers women a program to make those 10 years before menopause sets in comfortable and stress-fr... read more
Harper Collins Publisher, 1998. -- Hyla Cass, M.D., assistant clinical professor, UCLA School of Medicine"Practical, jargon-free guidelines for a healthy passage into menopause and beyond." Natural HealthBefore the Change is very readable, and its helpfullness is increased by its resource lists and product recommendations. H101422-Harper. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Contraception
|
|
|
Oxford Paperbacks; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 271pp., 350grams, ISBN:0192861646" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 13) |
Contraception
|
|
|
Oxford Paperbacks; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 271pp., 350grams, ISBN:0192861646" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 14) |
The Beauty of Creation
|
|
|
Kujichagulia Press. PAPERBACK. 0964493233 Like new, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 15) |
Breast Disease
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Churchill Livingstone, 1986 Hardcover 1986 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [169 pages] Series: Contemporary Issues in Obstetrics and Gynecology, Vol. 1.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 16) |
ABC of Breast Diseases (ABC)
|
|
|
BMJ Books, 2002. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 450grams, ISBN:0727909150" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.07
($14.96)
|
|
| 17) |
Breast Cancer For Dummies (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 7.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. If you or someone you love has been diagnosed with breast cancer, you're probably confused, afraid, shocked, or even angry. Or you may be all of the above. Let this book become your trusted manual. Discover more about the cancer, explore treatment options, find ways to make this part of your life easier. Let shared experiences serve as your knowledgeable guide and anch... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.39
|
|
| 18) |
Breast Cancer For Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies, 2003-07-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 19) |
Endometrium and Endometriosis
|
|
|
This authoritative reference offers information on symptoms, diagnosis, and various remedial measures, including surgical pro... read more
Blackwell Science, Malden, Mass, 1997. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on top text-block edge, outer labels neatly removed (only markings); contents bright, crisp & clean. xiv, 384 p., color illus. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Blessed Expectations
|
|
|
Berkley, CA: Conari Press, 1997. Cover shows some wear, small smudge on front, black X through bar code on back, corners bumped; inside is clean with some dog-eared pages. "Nine months of wonder, reflection & sweet anticipation. An emotional and spiritual handbook for Life's Greatest Adventure.". Trade Paperback. Good. 7.25" X 7". ... more information
Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (330)Fine or New (160)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (177)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (238)Paperback (332)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)With dust jacket (150)
Signed (4)
With photos (64)
Filter by country:
United States (419)United Kingdom (67)
India (60)
Canada (52)
Australia (12)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









