Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

MEDICAL / Health Care Delivery Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: MEDICAL / Health Care Delivery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 195
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) FAMILIES CRISIS AND CARING
Brazelton, T. Berry, M.D

Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1989. 251 pages. Contents include: Case Studies of various families in Dr. Brazelton's pediatric practice, their problems and solutions. He discusses The Involved Father, Grandparenting, Loss of a Parent, Parental Rivalry; Family Histories, Illness in the Family, Helping Children Cope, Adoption, Infertility, and more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Families: Crisis and Caring
Brazelton, T. Berry

Families: Crisis and Caring
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Families: Crisis and Caring
Brazelton, T. Berry

Families: Crisis and Caring
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Dent to top of front cover and first several pages, sticker on back cover, cover is lightly damp stained and shelf worn, pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Families: Crisis and Caring
Brazelton, T. Berry

Families: Crisis and Caring
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Light shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Families: Crisis and Caring
Brazelton, T. Berry

Families: Crisis and Caring
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Sticker on front cover, moderate shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) Families: Crisis and Caring
Brazelton, T. Berry

Families: Crisis and Caring
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1990. 251 pages with index; shelf wear to edges.. ISBN: 0345344561. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FAMILY PSYCHOTHERAPY COUPLES RELATIONSHIPS CRISIS CARING. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.64)
7) FAMILIES: CRISIS AND CARING
Brazelton, T. Berry

Reading MA Addison Wesley C 1989. Hardcover. 0201092646 . First Printing . 251pp. Index. Approx. 9-1/2" Tall . Hc. Ivory cloth spine, bright metallic copper lettering . SOCIOLOGY. . Small white area on DJ's back panel (sticker removed? ) . Very minor wear on clean DJ. Top edge is very lightly soiled. Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are almost like new. VG + / VG . . ... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Families : Crisis and Caring
Brazelton, T. Berry

Perseus Books Group, 1989. Hard Cover. As New/Like New. No text markings or tobacco odor, cover is near pristine, dustjacket is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.23
9) Families, Crisis and Caring
Brazelton, T. Berry

Perseus Books Group, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Like New. Bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover is near pristine, jacket has slight wear and sticker residue on the back. NOT a Remainder Book!! ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.23
10) Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Gray, Henry

Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1988. NY: Bounty Books, 1977. Later Printing. Hinges stretched wear and scuffing on corners of boards, edges of leaves tanned, a Good Reading Copy in a rubbed DJ 1257 pages, index, 780 illustrations, 172 in color. ISBN:0517223651. ISBN: 0517223651. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUMAN ANATOMY SCIENCE. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
11) Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gray, Henry

Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Stock photo.
Bounty Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good a Dj Tear. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Gray, Henry

Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1988. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white and illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. Collector's Edition of Gray's Anatomy. 780 illustrations, with 172 in full color. 1,257 pages. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
13) Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Gray, Henry; Crocco, John A. (contr)

Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Stock photo.
New York: Gramcercy Books, 1977. A Revised American, from the 15th English ed. Later printing. Gray boards with black spine. Argent spine lettering & argent decorative bust on front board. 1257p Ill. Includes index. Pages clean & unmarked. Spine is straight & sound. No P/O ID. DJ has minor smudge marks. This landmark 1901 edition of one of the greatest reference works of all time is a must for physicians, students, artists, and the medically curious. The text is teeming with fascinating information. New in... more information

Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Gray, Henry

Gray's Anatomy : The Classic Collector's Edition
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Remainder Mark, DJ Soiled/Edges Worn. Hardcover. HUMAN ANATOMY SCIENCE 0-517-223651 MEDICAL. ... more information

Offered by Wimsey's (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Essentials of Health Care Finance
Cleverley, William O

Essentials of Health Care Finance
Stock photo.
Gaithersburg, MD, U.S.A.: Aspen Publishers, Incorporated, 1997. Publisher: Aspen Publishers,Inc., 1997, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-8342-0736-2. Fourth. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
16) Essentials of Health Care Finance
Cleverley, William O

Aspen Publishers. 1986. Hard Cover. 0871893746 . Minor wear to cover and spine. cover is loose. Some notes; highlighting. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Essentials of Health Care Finance
Cleverley, William O

Essentials of Health Care Finance
Stock photo.
1996. 4th edition, small corner nick, . ISBN: 0834207362. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.09
18) Essentials of Health Care Finance
Cleverley, William O

Essentials of Health Care Finance
Stock photo.
Gaithersburg, MD, U.S.A.: Aspen Publishers, Incorporated, 1997 Some highlighting of text otherwise like new. Seller highly rated. Hard Cover. Like New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
19) Essentials of Health Care Finance (Fifth Edition)
Cleverley, William O.; Cameron, Andrew E. Ph.D

Essentials of Health Care Finance (Fifth Edition)
Stock photo.
Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Jones & Bartlett Pub, 2003 Very Good, Glossy Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket, highlighting, underlining, writing . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
20) To Give Their Gifts: Health, Community, and Democracy
Couto, Richard A.; Eken, Stephanie C

To Give Their Gifts: Health, Community, and Democracy
Stock photo.
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Vanderbilt Univ Pr, 2002 Fine/no dj; Hardcover, blue cloth-covered boards, as new inside and out. Enlightening interviews with twelve award-winning community activists which offer practical and useful guidance on the characteristics and behaviors of successful leaders.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 195
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)
Fine or New (45)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (4)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (121)
United Kingdom (38)
Canada (26)
India (6)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: