MEDICAL / Home Care Books
List view (shown)
Subject: MEDICAL / Home Care (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Curing Everyday Ailments
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 2000-06-19. Paperback. Text is clean and bright. An above average used paperback with light wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Binding is tight and square.Ships at once. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.12
|
|
| 2) |
Handbook of Community Cancer Care
|
|
|
Greenwich Medical Media. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
Handbook of Community Cancer Care
|
|
|
Greenwich Medical Media. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
Homemaker Home Health Aide
|
|
|
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Delmar Pub, 1997 This book has been designed to train new individuals entering the field and practicing home health aides to be caring, dedicted and skilled paraprofessionals. The fifty edition now features full-color photographs and an all new design to aid the learning process.. 5th/ Fifth Edition. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
LA Cura Biblica - Enfermedades Del Corazon
|
|
|
Casa Creacion. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Experience of a Lifetime: Living Fully, Dying Consciously
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Amber Lotus, 1998. Very slight edgewear with author's name and phone number in ink on first page; clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Experience of a Lifetime: Living Fully, Dying Consciously
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Amber Lotus, 1998. Some sliling and smudges to the covers, corner bump, and other light shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ethical Conflicts in the Management of Home Care: The Case Manager's Dilemma
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Springer Pub Co, 1993 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition. Good dustjacket. 1/2" tear at bottom of rear of dustjacket, dustjacket corners barely worn. 1993. ISBN: 0826182208.. Hardcover. Book. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Encyclopedia of Medicine.
|
|
|
AMA (American Medical Association). Encyclopedia of Medicine. An A-Z Reference Guide to Over 5,000 Medical Terms Including Symptoms, Diseases, Drugs and Treatments.NY: Random House, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN 0394565282. 8.25"X10.25". About 6 pounds.Symptom charts, disorder diagrams, medical tests, anatomy and physiology, surgical procedures, drugs, emergency warning signs, more than you ever want to know about your own body.Near fine/near fine.... more information
Offered by Bandanna Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Practical Book Of Home Nursing
|
|
|
"The Practical Book Of Home Nursing" by Mary Wright Wheeler, R. N. , illustrated by Angela Straeter, published by New Home Library in 1942. There are 255 pages with a few black and white illustrations. The cover and binding are blue with navy printing and graphics. There is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the tips of the corners of the cover. ... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Natural Health Guide to Headache Relief : The Definitive Handbook of Natural Remedies
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1997. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. "The Definitive Handbook of Natural Remedies for Treating Every Kind of Headache Pain." "The first and only complete guide to treating and relieving all types of headaches with natural therapies such as herbal medicine, homeopathy, nutrition and dietary supplements, acupuncture, biofeedback, and others." ... more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.47
|
|
| 12) |
Handbook for Mortals: Guidance for People Facing Serious Illness
|
|
|
This guide for caregivers and their fatally ill patients offers medical, emotional, and spiritual advice for facing the final... read more
New York: Oxford University Press Inc., 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.75
($18.73)
|
|
| 13) |
Handbook for Mortals: Guidance for People Facing Serious Illness
|
|
|
This guide for caregivers and their fatally ill patients offers medical, emotional, and spiritual advice for facing the final... read more
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1999. Other than library markings, this is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tighty bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. . Ex Library. HARD COVER. NEAR FINE BOOK/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
Handbook for Mortals: Guidance for People Facing Serious Illness
|
|
|
This guide for caregivers and their fatally ill patients offers medical, emotional, and spiritual advice for facing the final... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 2001. "HANDBOOK FOR MORTALS is warmly addressed to all those who wish to approach the final years of life with greater awareness of what to expect and greater confidence about how to make the end of our lives a time for growth, comfort, and meaningful reflection. Written by Drs. Joanne Lynn and Joan Harrold and a variety of experts from nursing, hospice, counseling, and the arts, this book provides equal measures of practical information and gentle i... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook for Mortals: Guidance for People Facing Serious Illness
|
|
|
This guide for caregivers and their fatally ill patients offers medical, emotional, and spiritual advice for facing the final... read more
Oxford University Press, USA, 1999-02-15. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover that was a former library book with typical markings/stickers . Plastic cover. Clean pages. Good binding. Light/average shelf/handling wear. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.96
|
|
| 16) |
First Aid
|
|
|
CollinsGem. Very good+. 1999. Reprint. Paperback. 16mo 0004723198 Used. Keywords: MEDICINE, HEALTH, FITNESS, FIRST, AID. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Collins Gem First Aid
|
|
|
Glasgow: HarperCollins, 1999. Pristeen. Pocket-size reference, well illustrated.. First Thus. Flexible Binding. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Diagram Group. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Thomas' Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Family Squeeze. Surviving the Sandwich Generation
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press, 1998. 199 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Unread condition.. ISBN: 0802071341. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Natural Health Guide to Headache Relief: The Definitive Handbook of Natural Remedies for Treating Every Kind of Headache Pain
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1997 Cover has light edgewear. There is a previous owner's name written on the front inside page and pages have light tanning on the edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Natural Health Guide to Headache Relief: The Definitive Handbook of Natural Remedies for Treating Every Kind of Headache Pain
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. 290 pages with index, light wear. ISBN: 0671518992. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. HEADACHE MEDICAL NEUROLOGY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (12)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (16)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Canada (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













