cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

MEDICAL / Nephrology Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: MEDICAL / Nephrology x
Subject: MEDICAL / Nephrology x


Results 21 - 40 of 96
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
21) Nephrology for the House Officer
Tisher, Craig C

Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins. Very Good. 1989. Soft Cover. 0683082752 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
22) Nitric oxide and the kidney:Physiology and pathophysiology
Goligorsky, M. et al editors

Nitric oxide and the kidney:Physiology and pathophysiology
Stock photo.
Chapman & Hall, 463p, 1997, (£67.50). ISBN 0412080613. ... more information

Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $49.82
23) Membrane Physiology
Andreoli Thomas E, Hoffman Joseph F, Fanestil Darrell D (eds)

New York Plenum Medical 1980., 1980 Paperback in good condition. Cover very slightly worn. Name on inside front cover. Reprint of parts 1-3 of Physiology of Membrane Disorders. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
24) Clinical Physiology of Acid-base and Electrolyte Disorders
Burton David Rose

Higher Education; , 1984. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 700pp., 1050grams, ISBN:0070536228" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($2.02)
25) Membrane physiology

Plenum Medical; , 1980. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 468pp., 1100grams, ISBN:030640432X" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.16)
26) Membrane physiology

Plenum Medical; , 1980. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 468pp., 1150grams, ISBN:030640432X" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.16)
27) Clinical Nephrology in Medical Practice
BECKER Gavin J, WHITWORTH Judith A and KINCAID-SMITH Priscilla

Oxford: Blackwell Scientific Publications , 1992 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by AndrewBurgin.Com (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.32)
28) THE MOST PRECIOUS GIFT
Liebling, Lawrence

THE MOST PRECIOUS GIFT
Stock photo.
NY: Silent River Press, 2000, Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine pictorial dj. What would you do if soeone close to you was about to die unless you put your own life on the line? A moment in your life when you have the power to be so defining that it changes the lens through which you see the world. For the author, his sister was gravely ill in 1974 and needed a kidney transplant. 217 pp.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
29) Kidney Disease in Primary Care
Anil K. Mandal, Editor

Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins, 1998. ISBN: 0683300571. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
30) Primer On Kidney Diseases
National Kidney Foundation

Primer On Kidney Diseases
Stock photo.
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Press, Inc., 2001. Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. NOT a former library copy. This new publication of the National Kidney Foundation offers an up-to-date review of kidney disease, fluid and electrolyte disorders, hypertension, dialysis, and renal transplantation. It summarizes key information of practical value to primary care physicians, family practitioners, internists, house staff, medical students, nephrologists, and other professionals providi... more information

Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $107.00
31) The Principles and Practice of Nephrology
Jacobson, Harry R.; Striker, Gary E.; Klahr, Saulo., eds

Mosby, St. Louis, 1995. 2nd ed. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Non-circulating ex-lib stamps on text-block edges, spine labels removed, leaving scuff-spots; thin repaired split down front edge of spine cloth, not loosening board at all; text-block edge smudged, not affecting interior, contents clean, binding tight. xxix, 1094 p., illus. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $138.00
32) Nephrology: Proceedings of the Ixth International Congress of Nephrology
Contributor-Roscoe R. Robinson

Springer, 1985-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex library copy in great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Visible shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $157.50
33) Nephrology: Proceedings of the Ixth International Congress of Nephrology
Contributor-Roscoe R. Robinson

Springer, 1985-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Very minor shelf wear on edges. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $146.99
34) Quality Assurance in Dialysis
Henderson, Lee W.; Thumas, Richard S. (Editors)

Quality Assurance in Dialysis
Stock photo.
London: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1999. This second edition of "Quality Assurance in Dialysis" expands the original format in which authors with special expertise in the various aspects of caring for patients with end-stage renal disease were asked to write about how to ensure the quality of that care. It provides a series of discussions focused on providing the reader with the conceptual tools necessary for insuring that the care they render is of a high quality. As in the original edition, much of the w... more information

Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £70.00 ($115.70)
35) Hypertension: A Companion to Brenner & Rector's The Kidney
Oparil, Suzanne; Weber, Michael A., eds

Hypertension:  A Companion to Brenner & Rector's The Kidney
Stock photo.
W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia, 2000. 4to, hardcover. No dj, green cloth. Near fine condition. Prev. owner's bookplate, else contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. xxii, 757 p., illus. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
36) Hypertension: A Companion to Brenner & Rector's The Kidney
Oparil, Suzanne and Weber, Michael A

Hypertension: A Companion to Brenner & Rector's The Kidney
Very Good; 2000. Almost like new but has presentation label inside front cover. ; Hardcover; W. B. Saunders Company; St. Louis; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 11.5 x 1.5 x 8.75 Inches; 757 pages ... more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
37) Hypertension: a Companion to Brenner and Rector's the Kidney
Oparil, Suzanne & Weber, Michael A

Hypertension:  a Companion to Brenner and Rector's the Kidney
Stock photo.
W.B. Saunders Company, 2000. 757 pp., bookplate pasted on front endpaper - shipping may be extra due to weight - green, red, gold - medical. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
38) Brenner and Rector's the Kidney -
Barry M. Brenner

Brenner and Rector's the Kidney -
Stock photo.
W.B. Saunders Company, 2003. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 3072 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $341.51
39) Molecular and Genetic Basis of Renal Disease - A Companion to Brenner and Rector's The Kidney (Quantity available: 4)
David B. Mount

Molecular and Genetic Basis of Renal Disease - A Companion to Brenner and Rector's The Kidney
Stock photo.
Elsevier, 2007. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 592 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $193.50
40) Calcium and Phosphate Metabolism Management in Chronic Renal Disease - (Quantity available: 4)
Chen H. Hsu

Calcium and Phosphate Metabolism Management in Chronic Renal Disease -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2006. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xii + 188 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $193.50


Results 21 - 40 of 96
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (23)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (39)
United States (38)
India (14)
Germany (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: