MEDICAL / Nephrology Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Nephrology x
Results 61 - 80 of 96
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 61) |
The Textbook of Peritoneal Dialysis
|
|
|
London: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1994. Combining Continuos Ambulatory Peritoneal Dialysis,2nd Edition and Peritoneal Dialysis,4th edition.806pp.. ISBN: 079232661X. First Edition. Cloth/Laminated Boards. Very Good/No d/j as Published. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PERITONEAL DIALYSIS MEDICINE. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($83.98)
|
|
| 62) |
The Concise Oxford Companion to American Theatre
|
|
|
NY and Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1987. library pocket page has been removed, library number on spine, spine slightly sunned, jacket flaps have been glued to inside of front and back cover, black slash across top edge of pages, text is clean, no marks. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by bookmarkt, llc (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 63) |
The Concise Oxford Companion to American Theatre
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1987 First edition hardcover. Near Fine (minor shelfwear) in Near Fine dj (dj a tad sun-faded on the spine).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.5 Inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 64) |
The Concise Oxford Companion to American Theatre
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1987 Very Good condition in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Brief gift note. NOT price clipped ($24.95). Not a book club edition. No remainder mark. No bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Original blue cloth. From the Dust Jacket: "When Gerald Bordman's Oxford Companion to American Theatre appeared in 1984, the distinguished actor Jose Ferrer proclaimed, 'I'm in awe of the scholarship and res... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 65) |
The Concise Oxford Companion to American Theatre
|
|
|
New York, NY: Oxford University Press, 1987. 6.5" x 9.5" 451 pp. Boards and binding are in excellent shape, excluding a few tiny dogears to the lower corner. The DJ has moderate rubbing and some light shelfwear, including one small tear to the upper front corner. 1984's 'The Oxford Companion to American Theatre' was 'quickly established as the standard one-volume resource on the American stage.' This book is an abridgement of the 'massive original volume, eliminating many entries on minor plays an... more information
Offered by The Book Case (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 66) |
The Concise Oxford Companion to American Theatre
|
|
|
New York, Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1987. A great reference work for the Theater.. ISBN: 0195051211. First Edition. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theater, United States, Dictionaries, Biography, Culture. ... more information
Offered by Pat Zadina Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.96
|
|
| 67) |
The Concise Oxford Companion to American Theatre
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1987 First Printing. NFine/NFine. Jacket has slight fading to spine. Not remainder marked or price clipped.. First Thus. Hard Cover. NFine/NFine. ... more information
Offered by HK Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 68) |
The Concise Oxford Companion to American Theatre
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 0195063279 . Very clean & tight with edge wear, usual ex lib marks; Oxford Paperback Reference; Trade PB; 1.23 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 462 pages; When Gerald Bordman's Oxford Companion to American Theatre appeared in 1984, critics and the general public highly praised it, including the distinguish ed actor Jose Ferrer who proclaimed, "I'm in awe of the scholarship and research that have gone into the making of this... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 69) |
Manual of Nephrology: Diagnosis and Therapy (A Little, Brown spiral manual)
|
|
|
Little, Brown, US, 1985. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 400grams, ISBN:0316774782" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.68)
|
|
| 70) |
Dialysis Therapy - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2002. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 561 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $92.72
|
|
| 71) |
Therapy in Nephrology and Hypertension - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2003. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 736 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $332.02
|
|
| 72) |
Manual of Nephrology. Diagnosis and Therapy
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1985. 291 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. . ISBN: 0316774782. Second Edition Stated. Spiral Binding . Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 73) |
Therapy in Nephrology and Hypertension -
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2003. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 736 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.33
|
|
| 74) |
Peritoneal Dialysis - Third edition (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 1989. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 488 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $690.20
|
|
| 75) |
Suki and Massry's Therapy of Renal Diseases and Related Disorders, Third Edition
|
|
|
Kluwer Academic Publishers, Boston, 1997. 3rd ed. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on top text-block edge, spine label removed, leaving small scuff-spot; 1-inch wide scuff down rear cover, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 1273 p. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 76) |
Proteomics in Nephrology - Towards Clinical Applications
|
|
|
|
Price: €163.00
($244.13)
|
|
| 77) |
Transplantation
|
|
|
London: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1989. This volume in the nephrology area of the series contains five contributed articles on renal transplantation. Subjects include: blood transfusion policy, the highly sensitized patient, tissue typing policy, immunological monitoring, and immunosuppression.141pp.Spine slightly faded.. ISBN: 0746201168. Cloth/Laminated Boards. Very Good/No d/j as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MEDICINE MEDICAL NEPHROLOGY. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($83.98)
|
|
| 78) |
Handbook of Kidney Transplantation : Second Edition
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1996. A well-written and finely edited handbook providing a concise text for medical professionals for practical, expert advice on the clinical management of the kidney transplant patient - including also much vital information on immunosuppressive drugs and their effects and interactions. Softcover, contains illustrations, selected readings list, indexed, 354pp. Rare.. ISBN: 0-316-17276-6. Former Owner Signature. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9... more information
Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 79) |
Chronic Kidney Disease, Dialysis, and Transplantation - A Companion to Brenner and Rector's the Kidney
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2004. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 912 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.39
|
|
| 80) |
Membrane Transport Process in Organized Systems
|
|
|
New York: Plenum Medical Book Co, 1987. Joseph F Hoffman, Darrell D Fanestil and Stanley G Schultz..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fair to good all-round condition, ,392pages., 1050grams, ISBN:0306426986" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.42
($57.81)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (39)United States (38)
India (14)
Germany (3)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








