MEDICAL / Nephrology Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Nephrology x
Subject: MEDICAL / Nephrology x
Results 81 - 96 of 96
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5
| 81) |
Tubulointerstitial Cystics Kidney
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1995. 291 pages. Condition; new/never opened Covers have very minor amount of shelf wear.. Hard Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 82) |
Renal and Adrenal Tumors: Biology and Management
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 2003. 614 pp. b/w illus. excellent copy virtually as new.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($66.12)
|
|
| 83) |
Nierenleiden und Harnveränderungen
|
|
|
G-0995. ZUSTAND DES BUCHES: Schrift: Fraktur (altdeutsch). Umschläge mit kleinen Knicken, an den Ecken bestoßen, an den Kanten Abrieb. BUCHBESCHREIBUNG: "Herausgegeben von J. Lipp, Spezial-Laboratorium für Harnuntersuchungen. 31 Seiten. Sprache/Language: deutsch/german. Ca. 20x13 cm, 8° - Oktav. Das Buch wiegt unter 500g. INHALT DES BUCHES: Aus dem Inhaltsverzeichnis: - Einleitende Bemerkungen; - Eiweißharnen; - Blutharnen; - Nieren- oder Harnzylinder; - Blutvergiftung durch Harnstoff; - Stauungsniere; - Ak... more information
Offered by Die Bücherwürmer (G. Schwarz) (Germany) +/- |
Price: €26.00
($38.66)
|
|
| 84) |
Urinary Stone Disease - The Practical Guide to Medical and Surgical Management (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Humana Press, 2007. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xvi + 696 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $283.50
|
|
| 85) |
Urinary Tract Infections
|
|
|
London: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1989. Four chapters address recurrent urinary tract infections including covert bacteriuria, vesico-ureteric reflux, urinary tract infection in old age, urological problems. Practical aspects of patient management are emphasized. 128pp.. ISBN: 074620115X. Cloth/Laminated Boards. As New/No d/j as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MEDICINE MEDICAL NEPHROLOGY. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($49.59)
|
|
| 86) |
Urinary Stones: Diagnosis, Treatment, and Prevention of Recurrence
|
|
|
Farmington, Connecticut, U.S.A.: S Karger Pub ($50.00), 2002. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $36.66
|
|
| 87) |
The Edge of the Union: The Ulster Loyalist Political Vision
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1994 Paperback, mint condition. Available now.. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by AndrewBurgin.Com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.00
($28.10)
|
|
| 88) |
Clinical Neurophysiology, Vol. 1 - EMG, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2004. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 656 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $264.57
|
|
| 89) |
Progression of chronic renal diseases. Contributions to Nephrology Vol 118
|
|
|
Karger, 272p 1996, (SwF228.00),. 3805562438. ... more information
Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $88.17
|
|
| 90) |
Cardiovascular Aspects of Dialysis Treatment: The Importance of Volume Control
|
|
|
London: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2000. Cardiovascular complications are not only responsible for more than half of patients' mortality, they also represent the bulk of everyday problems in a dialysis unit. Yet, the space allocated to them in the major textbooks covers only 2-8% of their total content. It gradually became clear to the author that systematic application of well-known pathophysiological principles could improve patients' conditions beyond expectations. More importantly, it appeared that wor... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($49.59)
|
|
| 91) |
Cardiovascular Aspects of Dialysis Treatment: The Importance of Volume Control
|
|
|
London: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2000. Cardiovascular complications are not only responsible for more than half of patients' mortality, they also represent the bulk of everyday problems in a dialysis unit. Yet, the space allocated to them in the major textbooks covers only 2-8% of their total content. It gradually became clear to the author that systematic application of well-known pathophysiological principles could improve patients' conditions beyond expectations. More importantly, it appeared that wor... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($49.59)
|
|
| 92) |
Some Chemicals that Cause Tumours of the Kidney or Urinary Bladder in Rodents and Some Other Substances [IARC Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans, Volume 73]
|
|
|
World Health Organization (WHO), International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC), Lyon, 1999. 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Very shallow bend to cover corner, slight smudging to text-block edge, not affecting interior, contents bright & clean, binding tight. iv, 674 p. Represents the views and expert opinions of an IARC Working Group which met in Lyon, 13-20 October 1998. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 93) |
Organ Shortage: The Solutions: Proceedings of the 26th Conference on Transplantation and Clinical Immunology, 13-15 June 1994 [Transplantation and Clinical Immunology, Volume 26]
|
|
|
Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht / Boston, 1994. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Ex-Health-Lib copy w/ single stamp on 1 early pg, outer label removed. Exterior lightly rubbed, contents clean, binding tight. xviii, 381 p., illus. Organized by Foundation Marcel Mérieux and Université Claude Bernard-Lyon I. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $83.00
|
|
| 94) |
NEPHROLOGY - Volumes I and II - Proceedings of the IXth International Congress of Nephrology
|
|
|
New York/Berlin/Heidelberg: Springer-Verlag, 1984. "(This book) represents a unique venture... (I)t differs from the proceedings of almost all previous congresses, international or national. When policy was established for the Congress two years ago, a commitment was made to achieve a level of scientific excellence that had never before been achieved by an International Conference. Tne Program Committee worked diligently for 18 months in this pursuit. Simultaneously, steps were taken to assure the tran... more information
Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 95) |
Stedman's GI & GU Words: Includes Nephrology
|
|
|
Stedmans. 1996. Good paperback, 654 pages plus 77 page appendix. Light corner wear. Clean and solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 96) |
Your Kidneys, Their Care and Their Cure A Modern Miracle of Medicine
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1976. Book. Good. 185 pp. 340g Blue boards with Kidneys 1976 written on front cover. Penned figures on rf. Text paragraph sticky taped onto title page ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.00
($4.58)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (39)United States (38)
India (14)
Germany (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









