MEDICAL / Neuroscience Books
List view (shown)
Subject: MEDICAL / Neuroscience (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 374
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
Aquaporins - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2001. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 300 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $158.32
|
|
| 2) |
The Adaptive Brain
|
|
|
Elsevier Science Publishing Company, 1988-05. Paperback. Near Fine/Not issued. Softcover. 2 volume set. Clean and tight. No markings except owner name on page 1 of volume 2. Appears unread. Fast shipping from NYC! ... more information
Offered by SELG Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 3) |
Blood-Brain Barriers
|
|
|
|
Price: €299.00
($428.53)
|
|
| 4) |
Catecholamines and Behaviour,
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1984,. 464pp, black boards w/dent in back cover, DJ has a 2" tear, index, appendix, references, tables, figures, textbook detailing experiments and current scientific findings on the roles of neurotransmitter substances, very good,. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Catecholamines and Behaviour
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 1984 Clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 6) |
Catecholamines and Behavior: 001
|
|
|
Plenum Pub Corp, 1975. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 550grams, ISBN:0306384116" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 7) |
Complementary and Alternative Approaches to Biomedicine
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Kluwer. 2004. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. H Tight, and Hard Cover. New;. not a remainder; no black remainder stripes; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.33
|
|
| 8) |
The Computational Brain
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Bradford Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. Hard Cover. 0262031884 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
Disablement in the Community
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. 1989. Octavo size,, Very Good, Issued w/o Dustjacket,. B/W illustrations 230pages . 1st. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.45)
|
|
| 10) |
About Face
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1999. Book is near fine in color illustration of red haired girl in white dress with back to viewer and white lettering...text is secure to binding throughout and clean...no annotations observed...223 pages with sharp edges and corners...an exceptional find in this very nice condition.. First MIT Press Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 6 x 9". ... more information
Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 11) |
About Face
|
|
|
Bradford Book, 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some corner curl to covers and pages. Some underlining of text. No creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bradford Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Focus on Extrapyramidal Dysfunction
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Springer. 2004. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. ^^ HARD Cover, and tight^^. In NEW Condition. black covers; NOT a remainder; there is NO black remainder stripe; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.66
|
|
| 13) |
Cerebral Dominance : The Biological Foundations
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1984 232 pp. . Dust Jacket Has Two 1" Edge Tears. Cloth. No Markings in the Text. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Glial Cell Function - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2003. paperback. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 780 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $127.92
|
|
| 15) |
Glutamate and Addiction - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Humana Press, 2002. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 464 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $296.73
|
|
| 16) |
Event History Analysis in Demography
|
|
|
Oxford , England: Clarendon Press, 1992 Former college library volume. Tight binding, good hinges & clean text- - I own the books I list - live on a small Virginia mountain farm, garden and read a great deal.- Dick Haynes. Hardback - no DJ. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Autumn's Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Human Brain
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 1988. excellent condition, in protective library dust jacket. From the back cover; "Glees seeks to present, through a combination of morphological data and physiological and neurological studies, a comprehensive survey of our knowledge of the human brain. The major emphasis is on structual organization, based on the evolution of this most complex of organs. However, functional aspects i... more information
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Human Brain
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlib; o/w almost in near fine condition. 1988. Hardcover. 0521249740 . 1sthc . ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
Human Brain Anatomy in Computerized Images
|
|
|
Hard cover with dust jacket . Hard cover has minimal wear. Dust jacket has wear/tears along edges. Former owner's name inside front cover. Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.75
|
|
| 20) |
Development of the Inner Ear - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 241 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $193.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)Fine or New (67)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (91)
$250-500 (25)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (277)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (79)
Signed (3)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (216)India (82)
United Kingdom (44)
Australia (14)
Canada (13)
Germany (3)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










