MEDICAL / Nursing / Anesthesia Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Anesthesia x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Anaesthetic Aide-Memoire
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1996 Some rub and scuff to the covers. Some shelf wear to the covers. Extra clean text. New looking text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
Mathematics of Nursing
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: W B Saunders Co, 1983. owner's name on inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.27)
|
|
| 3) |
Mathematics in Nursing
|
|
|
Bailliere Tindall, Jun 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertforshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.18)
|
|
| 4) |
The Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller e.K, 2007-12-10. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.62
|
|
| 5) |
The Complete Recovery Room Book (Oxford Medical Publications) (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 2002-09-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.26
|
|
| 6) |
Conscious Sedation (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Whurr Publishers, 2003-02-28. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.82
|
|
| 7) |
Professional Guide to Signs and Symptoms
|
|
|
Springhouse 1993. 8vo. Pictorial laminated boards. Contents includes Includes a description, emergency interventions, history and physical examination, causes, special considerations, and patient counselling. This work includes over 400 illustrations, tables, and flowcharts including examination tips and techniques, emergency care and helpful patient teaching aids. It also features appendices that concisely describes 250 uncommon signs and symptoms . ... more information
Offered by Dial a Book (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($24.20)
|
|
| 8) |
Professional Guide to Signs & Symptoms
|
|
|
Springhouse Pub Co, 1992 Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
Professional Guide to Signs & Symptoms
|
|
|
Springhouse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Springhouse Pub Co, 1992. 8.7 5x 5.75 inches. 850 indexed pages. Light gray, color drawing illustrated cover with red and green lettering. Light gray spine with red and green lettering. Owner's name on half-title page. Gives you complete information on more than 300 signs and symptoms. Clean, tight. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 10) |
Surgical Technology: Principles and Practice
|
|
|
W B Saunders Co, 1986-07. Very Good. 2nd printing. Clean covers, clean pages, tight pages, square, tight corners. Previous Owner's Signature on Inside Cover. small dent to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Driftless Books and Music (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Surgical Technology : Principles and Practice
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: W. B. Saunders Company, 1986. Nice copy, with very minimal shelfwear. 610 pages clean, tight. Index. Filled with photos, drawings. What a reference!. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-textbook. ... more information
Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Surgical Technology: Principles And Practice, 3rd Edition
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: W B Saunders Co,, 1994 Text has minor highlighting, The cover has very minor wear.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.50
|
|
| 13) |
Principles and Practice of Urse Anesthesia, Second Edition
|
|
|
Norwalk, Conn.: Appleton & Lange , 1994. F/none; 897 pages; Second edition, later printing; Fine in brown cloth titled in gilt; no dustjacket, likely as issued.. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (10)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







