MEDICAL / Nursing / Emergency Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Emergency x
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
ECG Notes: Interpretation And Management Guide
|
|
|
F. A. Davis Company, 2005-04-01. Spiral-bound. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.49
|
|
| 2) |
Accident and Emergency Nursing
|
|
|
Butterworth Heinemann; , 1990. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp., 500grams, ISBN:0433000961" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.24
($3.75)
|
|
| 3) |
Accident and Emergency Nursing
|
|
|
Butterworth Heinemann; , 1990. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp., 500grams, ISBN:0433000961" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.24
($3.75)
|
|
| 4) |
Accident and Emergency Nursing
|
|
|
Butterworth Heinemann; , 1990. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp., 500grams, ISBN:0433000961" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.24
($3.75)
|
|
| 5) |
Accident and Emergency Nursing
|
|
|
Butterworth Heinemann; , 1990. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp., 500grams, ISBN:0433000961" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.24
($3.75)
|
|
| 6) |
Accident and Emergency Nursing
|
|
|
Butterworth Heinemann; , 1990. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp., 500grams, ISBN:0433000961" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.24
($3.75)
|
|
| 7) |
Accident and Emergency Nursing
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd; , 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 336pp., 500grams, ISBN:0750606304" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.78
($33.07)
|
|
| 8) |
Accident and Emergency Nursing
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1990. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 550grams, ISBN:0433000961" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.99
($3.33)
|
|
| 9) |
Accident and Emergency Nursing
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 500grams, ISBN:0750606304" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.74
($33.01)
|
|
| 10) |
Clinical Pathways for Ambulatory Care Case Management
|
|
|
Gaithersbook, Maryland : Aspen Publishers Inc., 1996. covers are very clean/minor shelf wear. Contents; text is unmarked/no internal signs of use except for some handwritten info in the margin of the dedication page. Hard Cover - Ring Binder. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
Emergency Nursing - An Essential Guide for Patient Care (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, c1997. paperback. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xi + 212 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $82.09
|
|
| 12) |
Emergency Procedures
|
|
|
Springhouse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Springhouse Pub Co, 1991. This handy reference teached you how to handle a wide range of emergencies - from sudden airway obstruction to hemorrhage. 182 pages, index included. Illustrated. Gray cover with black lettering. Spiral bound. . Spiral Bound. Very Good. 5"x8". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
Quick Reference for Emergency Nursing - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, c1998. unknown. Size 16cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xi + 307 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $64.66
|
|
| 14) |
Mosby's Emergency Nursing Reference - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Mosby, c1996. paperback. Size 19cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 880 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $64.66
|
|
| 15) |
Emergency Procedures (Clinical Skillbuilders)
|
|
|
Springhouse Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 087434378X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 16) |
First Aid Manual (American College of Emergency Physicians)
|
|
|
DK Publishing Inc, 2001-01-01. Paper Textbook. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
DISASTER NURSING AND EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS FOR CHEMICAL, BIOLOGICAL, AND RADIOLOGICAL TERRORISM AND OTHER HAZARDS
|
|
|
Springer Publishing Company,. 2003. Hardcover. 0826121438 . Hardcover with clean, bright, glossy covers. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. A few pages in front softly creased (minor) . Not a former library copy; no highlighting, etc. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Handbook of Clinical Trauma Care - The First Hour (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
|
Price: $53.67
|
|
| 19) |
Manual of Clinical Trauma Care: The First Hour
|
|
|
Mosby-Year Book. PAPERBACK. 080167249X Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Manual of Clinical Trauma Care: The First Hour
|
|
|
Mosby Inc, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Astley Book Farm (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (11)United Kingdom (9)
India (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






