cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Support independent book stores

MEDICAL / Nursing / Emergency Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Emergency x


Results 21 - 40 of 42
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next
21) Sheehy's Emergency Nursing (Qty: 10)
ENA; Lorene Newberry RN MS CEN

Sheehy's Emergency Nursing
Mosby, 2002-08-31. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $116.51
22) Emergency Procedures (Clinical Skillbuilders)
Springhouse Corporation; Springhouse Publishing

Springhouse Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 087434378X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
23) Critical Care and Emergency Nursing (Springhouse Notes)
Huddleston; Ferguson; Huddleston, Sandra Smith

Springhouse Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0874342279 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, some highlighting on pages, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
24) First Aid Manual (American College of Emergency Physicians)
Krohmer, Jon R. (Edt)

First Aid Manual (American College of Emergency Physicians)
Stock photo.
DK Publishing Inc, 2001-01-01. Paper Textbook. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99
25) Emergency Abdominal Surgery: In Infancy, Childhood and Adult Life
JONES, Peter F

Blackwell Scientific, 1974 A VERY SCARCE title. 808pp. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Light wear only to extremities with a couple of tiny marks to back board. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior copy of this Scarce title. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD+/NEAR FINE Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £65.00 ($107.46)
26) DISASTER NURSING AND EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS FOR CHEMICAL, BIOLOGICAL, AND RADIOLOGICAL TERRORISM AND OTHER HAZARDS
Veenema, Tener Goodwin

DISASTER NURSING AND EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS FOR CHEMICAL, BIOLOGICAL,  AND RADIOLOGICAL TERRORISM AND OTHER HAZARDS
Stock photo.
Springer Publishing Company,. 2003. Hardcover. 0826121438 . Hardcover with clean, bright, glossy covers. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. A few pages in front softly creased (minor) . Not a former library copy; no highlighting, etc. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
27) Manual of Clinical Trauma Care: The First Hour
Sheehy, Susan Budassi; Jimmerson, Cindy Leduc

Mosby Inc, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Astley Book Farm (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.80)
28) Trauma Junkie Memoirs of an Emergency Flight Nurse
Hudson, Janice

Trauma Junkie Memoirs of an Emergency Flight Nurse
Stock photo.
This memoirist, who was a flight nurse for the California helicopter ambulance team CALSTAR for ten years, shares her adventu... read more

Willowdale. ON: Firefly Books Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Softcover. 250 pp. Photos, map. Edgewear, corners rubbed. An emergency nurse recounts her experiences flying with CALSTAR, a helicopter ambulance service in California. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
29) Manual of Clinical Trauma Care: The First Hour [Spiral-bound] by Sheehy, Susan
Susan B. Sheehy; Cindy L. Jimmerson

Mosby-Year Book, 1988-09. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Great book with a little wear - Name written inside cover - ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.65
30) Handbook of Clinical Trauma Care - The First Hour
Dianne M. Danis

Handbook of Clinical Trauma Care - The First Hour
Stock photo.
Mosby, 2007. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 592 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.78
31) A Comprehensive Curriculum for Trauma Nursing
Elizabeth W. Bayley

Jones & Bartlett Publishers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
32) Handbook of Clinical Trauma Care - The First Hour (Qty: 4)
Dianne M. Danis

Handbook of Clinical Trauma Care - The First Hour
Stock photo.
Mosby, 2007. paperback. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 592 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $53.67
33) Manual of Clinical Trauma Care: The First Hour
Sheehy, Susan Budassi; Jimmerson, Cindy Leduc

Mosby-Year Book. PAPERBACK. 080167249X Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
34) Survival Nurse: Running an Emergency Nursing Station Under Adverse Conditions (Qty: 5)
Ragnar Benson

Survival Nurse: Running an Emergency Nursing Station Under Adverse Conditions
Paladin Press, 2000-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $23.44
35) U.S. Commerical Aircraft
Munson, Kenneth

Jane's Publishing Company Limited, UK, 1982 223 pages. Focuses on US commercial aircraft from the earliest biplanes to the great prop classics and on through the advent of private jets.. HB/DJ. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
36) Emergency & Critical Care Pocket Guide, Acls Version
Paula Derr

Emergency & Critical Care Pocket Guide, Acls Version
Informed, 2003-01. Spiral-bound. Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $199.89
37) Emergency & Critical Care Pocket Guide, Acls Version
Paula Derr

Informed, 2003-01. Spiral-bound. Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $189.89
38) Trauma Practice in the Wake of September 11, 2001
Gold, Steven N; Faust, Jan
No longer available
39) Bathing Without a Battle: Person-Directed Care of Individuals with Dementia, Second Edition (Springer Series on Geriatric Nursing) (Qty: 5)
Editor-Ann Louise Barrick PhD; Editor-Joanne Rader RN MN PMHNP; Editor-Beverly Hoeffer DNSc RN FAAN; Editor-Philip D. Sloane MD MPH; Editor-Stacey Biddle COTA/L

Bathing Without a Battle: Person-Directed Care of Individuals with Dementia, Second Edition (Springer Series on Geriatric Nursing)
Springer Publishing Company, 2008-03-10. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $61.85
40) Emergency Response Workbook
American Red Cross

St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Staywell, 1996. A person trained in emergency care who may be called on to. ISBN: 0815112734. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Marking. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 21 - 40 of 42
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (11)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (26)
United Kingdom (10)
India (4)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty