MEDICAL / Nursing / Fundamentals & Skills Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Fundamentals & Skills x
Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Fundamentals & Skills x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Crisis Drugs
|
|
|
Springhouse, PA: Springhouse Corp., 1991. 213 pp. with index. Clinical Skillbuilders Series.. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fundamentals of Nursing -
|
|
|
Mosby, 2004. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1776 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.22
|
|
| 3) |
Fundamental Nursing Care
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2003-09-12. Hardcover. Good. *** Hardcover in Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some edgewear, small tears to cover. CD included, clean and unscratched. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 4) |
Nursing : A Human Needs Approach
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy.. 5th Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 5) |
Nursing : A Human Needs Approach
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy.. 5th Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 6) |
Nursing: A Human Needs Approach
|
|
|
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994. The forcus on concepts, principles, and rationale of nursing practice found in Nursing: A Human Needs Approach provides a powerful base of knowledge that promotes critical thinking and strengthens problem- solving and decision-making skills. . 5th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 7) |
Fundamental Nursing Care
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 16 Oct 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.00
($56.08)
|
|
| 8) |
Fundamentals of Nursing - Caring and Clinical Judgment (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2007. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1424 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $109.45
|
|
| 9) |
Fundamentals of Nursing - Caring and Clinical Judgment (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2003. hardcover. Size 30cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1520 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $135.92
|
|
| 10) |
Fundamentals of Contemporary Nursing Practice
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: W B Saunders Co, 1999. hospital name stamp on closed page edges otherwise fine. Hard Cover. Near Fine Owner Name/No DJ issued. 11.2 x 8.7 x 1.6 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 11) |
Effective Clinical Practice
|
|
|
Oxford: Blackwell Science, 1996. Paperback Very good copy. 254pp. 11 essays covering legal and management issues, clinical audits and practice, and the patient's view. Some slight superficial scuffing to laminate surface. Slightly rubbed to edges. ... more information
Offered by C L Hawley (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.40
($18.80)
|
|
| 12) |
Fundamentals of Nursing Practice
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc; , 1987. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 922pp., 2500grams, ISBN:0471818534" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £69.30
($114.30)
|
|
| 13) |
Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice
|
|
|
Springhouse Publishing; , 1993. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1472pp., 3000grams, ISBN:0874346096" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.58
($5.90)
|
|
| 14) |
Fundamentals of Contemporary Nursing Practice - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 1999. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1200 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $123.12
|
|
| 15) |
Emergency Procedures
|
|
|
Springhouse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Springhouse Pub Co, 1991. This handy reference teached you how to handle a wide range of emergencies - from sudden airway obstruction to hemorrhage. 182 pages, index included. Illustrated. Gray cover with black lettering. Spiral bound. . Spiral Bound. Very Good. 5"x8". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 16) |
Nurses' Guide to Clinical Procedures
|
|
|
Lippincott Company, 1998 Discover step-by-step coverage of 200 commolnly performed clinical nursing procedures, addressed using a nursing process format that will help define your role in clinical care.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 17) |
Performing Advanced Procedures
|
|
|
Springhouse Corporation, 1993. 250 pp., light green, black - medical. Glossy Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Procedures Checklist for Fundamentals of Nursing: Human Health and Function
|
|
|
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Corners and edges of covers are lightly bumped. . Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Performing Advanced Procedures
|
|
|
Springhouse, PA, U.S.A.: Springhouse Corporation, 1993. Illustrated Cloth. Very Good/None. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
Curriculum Building in Nursing: A Process
|
|
|
Mosby; , 1982. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 304pp., 650grams, ISBN:0801606675" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.15)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)Fine or New (23)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (64)United Kingdom (11)
Canada (8)
India (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








