cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

MEDICAL / Nursing / Pharmacology Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Pharmacology x
Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Pharmacology x


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Crisis Drugs

Springhouse, PA: Springhouse Corp., 1991. 213 pp. with index. Clinical Skillbuilders Series.. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Intravenous Medications
Gahart, Betty L

Intravenous Medications
Mosby, Incorporated, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1997. Light wear, scuffs to cover. Light wear edges/spine. Text has minimal, if any marks, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Mosby's Medicine Cabinet Medicines
Donjon, Richard

Mosby, 1998. updated 1998. Spiralbound. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. light shelf/wear to cover, all pgs. are clean and bright. 96 p.; 0.49" x 8.56" x 6.47". Mosby Lifeline. handy spiral bound w/wrap around jacket, softcopy. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Mosby's Medicine Cabinet Medicines
Donjon, Richard

Mosby, 1998. updated 1998. Spiralbound. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. has very light shelf-wear to back cover, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. 96 p.; 0.49" x 8.56" x 6.47". Mosby Lifeline. soft copy w/handy wrap around jacket, sprial bound. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Mosby's Medicine Cabinet Medicines
Donjon, Richard

Mosby, 1996. Spiralbound. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. has light shelf-wear to back cover, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, handy wrap-around jacket. softcopy. 96 p.; 0.49" x 8.56" x 6.47". Mosby Lifeline. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Mosby's Medicine Cabinet Medicines
Donjon, Richard

Mosby, 1998. updated 1998. Spiralbound. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. lightly bumbed spine end, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp. 96 p.; 0.49" x 8.56" x 6.47". Mosby Lifeline. handy spiral bound w/wrap around jacket, softcopy. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Nurse's Handbook of Behavioral and Mental Health Drugs - (Quantity available: 4)
Kevin D. Dodds

Nurse's Handbook of Behavioral and Mental Health Drugs -
Stock photo.
Blanchard & Loeb Publishers, 2002. paperback. Size 20cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. lxi + 575 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $68.16
8) Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses - (Quantity available: 4)
Judith Hopfer Deglin

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses -
Stock photo.
F.A. Davis Company, 2204. paperback. Size 22cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1392 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $62.91
9) Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses - (Quantity available: 4)
Judith Hopfer Deglin

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses -
Stock photo.
F.A. Davis Company, 2004. paperback. Size 22cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1280 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $69.91
10) 2002 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide - (Quantity available: 4)
Amy Morrison Karch

2002 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide -
Stock photo.
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001. paperback. Size 20cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1453 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $62.91
11) Math for Nurses
Boyer, Mary Jo, M.S.N

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991 Store label on cover.. Second Edition. Softback. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) Nurse's Drug Guide 2002
Wilson, Billie Ann; Shannon, Margaret T.; Stang, Carolyn L

Nurse's Drug Guide 2002
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 2001 Brand New Comes with CD.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) A Handbook for Nurses and Allied Health
Intravenous Medications 2002

A Handbook for Nurses and Allied Health
Stock photo.
2002 Eighteenth Edition spiral-bound softcover copy exactly as pictured (Mosby), 1063 pp. Cover shiny, binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Nursing Herbal Medicine Handbook
-----

Nursing Herbal Medicine Handbook
Stock photo.
Springhouse Corp., Springhouse, Pa, 2001. 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition, contents bright & clean, binding tight. xviii, 620 p. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Mosby's 2004 Nursing Drug Cards
Albanese, Joseph A.; Nutz, Patricia A

Mosby's 2004 Nursing Drug Cards
Stock photo.
Mosby, St. Louis, 2003. . Vg+ condition, box corners very slightly rubbed/bumped, but unopened. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses
Deglin, Judith H.; Vallerand, April H

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: F. A. Davis Company, 1993. 0803624573 This third edition second printing has a plastic flexible cover. Very large volume, 1302 pages. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses
Deglin, Judith H.; Vallerand, April H

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: F. A. Davis Company, 1993. 0803624573 This third edition second printing has a plastic flexible cover. Very large volume, 1302 pages. Back cover has a crease. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) DAVIS'S DRUG GUIDE FOR NURSES
DEGLIN, JUDITH HOPFER / VALLERAND, APRIL HAZARD / VALLERAND, APRIL HAZARD

DAVIS'S DRUG GUIDE FOR NURSES
Stock photo.
F. A. DAVIS CO., 2001. 2ND PRINTING : DISK INCLUDED : NO STORE STAMP INSIDE : NO AGE DISCOLORATION: EDGING : CREASING: NAME ON EDGE OF PAPGES : NORMAL READER WEAR . SEVENTH EDITION. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
19) Nursing Drug Handbook with CDROM (2002)
Springhouse Publishing (Manufactured by)

Nursing Drug Handbook with CDROM (2002)
Stock photo.
Springhouse Publishing, 2002. 22nd edition. 2002. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. has a name on fore edges, has some shelf/coverwear to cover, some light creasings, cover edges also lightly rubbed. 1382 p.; 1.73" x 7.82" x 4.46". Nursing Drug Handbook. Includes Illustrations. maroon flexi-cover. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Medicines Management for Clinical Nurses

WileyBlackwell, 1998. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 850grams, ISBN:0632042478" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.98 ($11.54)


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (25)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (25)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (88)
India (14)
United Kingdom (9)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: