cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

MEDICAL / Nursing / Pharmacology Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Pharmacology x


Results 21 - 40 of 121
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 6 Next
21) DAVIS'S DRUG GUIDE FOR NURSES
DEGLIN, JUDITH HOPFER / VALLERAND, APRIL HAZARD / VALLERAND, APRIL HAZARD

DAVIS'S DRUG GUIDE FOR NURSES
Stock photo.
F. A. DAVIS CO., 2001. 2ND PRINTING : DISK INCLUDED : NO STORE STAMP INSIDE : NO AGE DISCOLORATION: EDGING : CREASING: NAME ON EDGE OF PAPGES : NORMAL READER WEAR . SEVENTH EDITION. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
22) 2000 Oncology Nursing Drug Handbook
Wilkes, Gail M.; Ingwersen, Karen; Barton-Burke, Margaret

2000 Oncology Nursing Drug Handbook
Stock photo.
Jones & Bartlett Pub. PAPERBACK. 0763711659 Very Good (name blacked out on 3 side). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
23) 2001 Oncology Nursing Drug Handbook
Wilkes, Gail M.; Ingwersen, Karen; Barton-Burke, Margaret

2001 Oncology Nursing Drug Handbook
Stock photo.
Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA, 2001. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Prev. owner's name-labels removed from cover, leaving slight traces; cover corner slightly curled, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. 935 pp. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
24) Nurse's Handbook of Behavioral and Mental Health Drugs [Paperback] by Dodds
Ross Blanchard; Loeb Stanley; Editor-Kevin D. Dodds

Nurse's Handbook of Behavioral and Mental Health Drugs [Paperback]  by Dodds
Blanchard and Loeb, 5/10/2002. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition, no marks or damage. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information

Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
25) AHFS Drug Information 2007 (Ahfs Drug Information) [Paperback] by Ashp
Corporate Author-Ashp

American Society of Health-System Pharmacists, 2007-02. Paperback. Like New. Ex Library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/small rip on cover, re-enforced by tape. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $199.00
26) PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook
Spratto, George R

PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook
Stock photo.
Delmar Learning, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Softcover. 2000 edition. Delmar Publishing. Name inside cover. Otherwise, flawless copy. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
27) 2003 PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook (Pdr Nurse's Drug Handbook)
George R. Spratto

2003 PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook (Pdr Nurse's Drug Handbook)
Stock photo.
Delmar Learning. Used - Like New. used - like new 3rd Edition.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
28) PDR Nurse's Handbook FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Medical Economics Company

An understanding of the format of PDR Nurse's Handbook will help you reference information quickly.There are three chapters:1. Detailed information on "How to Use PDR-99;"2. Alphabetical listing of therapeutic/chemical drug classes with general information for the class, plus a listing of drugs in the class covered in Chapter 3;3. Alphabetical listing of drugs by generic name.The individual entries follow a similar format. All items listed below may not appear in each drug entry but are represented where... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Medical Books

Offered by Christals Bookstore (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
29) PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook : 2002 Edition

PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook : 2002 Edition
Stock photo.
Montvale, NJ: Delmar Publishers, 2002. 1502 pp., text block edges soiled a little and crease down the middle of the spine, all pages bright and clean, very presentable, heavy book may require extra postage - medical / nursing : drugs. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
30) PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook, 2003 Edition
Spratto, George R.; Woods, Adrienne L. Woods

PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook, 2003 Edition
Stock photo.
Thomson Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, NY, 2003. Small 8vo, paperback. As new condition. 1624 pp. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
31) PDR Nurse's Handbook
Medical Economics Company

PDR Nurse's Handbook
Perfect ... more information

Offered by Paperback Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
32) PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook 2005 Edition
Spratto, George R.; Woods Adrienne L

PDR Nurse's Drug Handbook 2005 Edition
Stock photo.
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Delmar Publishers Inc., 2004 Light scuffing to covers - text is clean, unmarked, no highlighting.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
33) Basic Pharmacology for Nurses
Clayton, Bruce D.; Stock, Yvonne N.; Harroun, Renae D

Basic Pharmacology for Nurses
Stock photo.
Elsevier Health Sciences, 2006 Brand New Book Pub. 28 Dec 06. A contemporary nursing pharmacology textbook, which provides practical application of the nursing process. It also lays emphasis on health promotion through medication monitoring and patient education. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £36.49 ($61.01)
34) Pharmacology for Nursing Care
Lehne, Richard A.; Connor, Maura (editor)

Pharmacology for Nursing Care
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1998, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Third Edition. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. 1174 pp.Library of Congress Number:97-39758 bGeneral edge-wear.Text clean and free of marks.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
35) Mosbys Pharmacology in Nursing
McKenry, Leda M.; Salerno, Evelyn

Mosby-Year Book, 1991. 1220 pp.Binding Tight. General edge-wear. PON inside front cover,Some Highlighting,otherwise Text clean and free of marks.. Eighteenth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
36) Clinical Pharmacology and Nursing
Baer, Charold L. Williams, Bradley R

Springhouse, PA: Springhouse, 1988. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 087434137X. two board corners worn, else as new, PI10205.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
37) Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing
McKenry, Leda M. And Salerno, Evelyn

St. Louis: Mosby, 1995. Near Fine Folio-over 12"-15" tall. NEAR FINE, hardcover, binding tight, boards and interior pages clean but first chapter has some highlighting, only light rubbing on illustrated boards. Shelf dust on small spot on bottom outside pages. Previous owner's name on inside front board. Nursing and pharacology handbook. 1390 pps. PI614107.. 19th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
38) Nursing Pharmacology
Pinnell, Norma L.; Ruth, Dan (editor)

Nursing Pharmacology
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: W. B. Saunders Company, 1996. This 8.5"x11" hard cover book has a black cover with tan and white lettering. A Book about nursing and pharmacology.1121 indexed pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
39) Nursing Pharmacology
Pinnell, Norma L

Nursing Pharmacology
Stock photo.
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: W B Saunders Co, 1996. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. White and tan lettering on the black spine an illustrated cover. Nursing Pharmacology addresses the responsibilities that develop as a consequence of the drug regimen and blends in-depth pharmacology with clear, consistent nursing considerations. 1,121 pages. 1st Printing. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
40) Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing
McKenry, Leda M. & Salerno, Evelyn

Mosby's Pharmacology in Nursing
Stock photo.
Mosby, 2001. 1324 pp., highlighting, underlining, and notations - VERY HEAVY BOOK - MEDIA SHIPPING WITHIN THE UNITED STATES ONLY - purple, white, yellow - medical. Twenty First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 21 - 40 of 121
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United Kingdom (4)
Canada (4)
United States (3)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)
Fine or New (25)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (25)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (91)
India (15)
United Kingdom (9)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: