cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

MEDICAL / Nursing / Pharmacology Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Pharmacology x
Subject: MEDICAL / Nursing / Pharmacology x


Results 81 - 100 of 117
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
81) Crisis Drugs (Clinical Skillbuilders)
Springhouse Publishing

Springhouse Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0874343852 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
82) Medications (Nurse's Ready Reference) [Paperback] by Springhouse Publishing
Other Contributor-Springhouse Corporation

Springhouse Pub Co, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Spiral bound with softcover and 2 sturdy endcovers which will, when assembled, stand up on a desk for referencing and flipping through. Has never been assembled. ... more information

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.74
83) Springhouse Nurse's Drug Guide
Weingarten, Carol T

Springhouse Nurse's Drug Guide
Stock photo.
Springhouse Corporation, Springhouse, PA, 2001. 8vo, flexible boards. Near fine condition, very tiny nick to edge of cover, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. 1436 pp., incl's CD-ROM w/ PharmDisk 4.0 in rear. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
84) Springhouse Nurse's Drug Guide : 2005

Springhouse Nurse's Drug Guide : 2005
Stock photo.
USA: Lippincott, 2004. 1454 pages, light wear, cd rom included. ISBN: 1582553211. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.69)
85) Student Learning Guide to Accompany Basic Pharmacology for Nurses by Bruce D
Bruce D. Clayton; Yvonne Stock

Student Learning Guide to Accompany Basic Pharmacology for Nurses  by Bruce D
Stock photo.
Mosby Publication, 12/15/2000. Paperback. New. Excellent condition, unused copy, no marks or wear. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information

Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.62
86) Student Learning Guide to Accompany Pharmacology and the Nursing Process
Aucker, Lilley

Student Learning Guide to Accompany Pharmacology and the Nursing Process
Stock photo.
Mosby, 1999. 171 pp., three hole-punched - white, blue, purple - medical, nursing. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
87) Drugs and Pharmacology for Nurses (Student Nurse Series)
S.J. Hopkins

Churchill Livingstone; , 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 634pp., 800grams, ISBN:0443043892" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.14)
88) Pharmacology for Nursing Care: Study Guide
Lehne, Richard A.; Czermak, Janet

Pharmacology for Nursing Care: Study Guide
Stock photo.
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: W B Saunders Co, 2000 This book is in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Bumped corner and light edgewear. Study guide to accompany Lehne Pharmacology for Nursing Care.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
89) Study Guide for Pharmacology and the Nursing Process
Linda Lane Lilley; Julie S. Snyder; Linda Lilley; Julie Snyder

Study Guide for Pharmacology and the Nursing Process
Mosby, 2004-05-14. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good + condition. Binding tight. First sections filled out. No previous owner names. Comes with student CD-ROM for fourth edition. *** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
90) Dosage Calculations (Nurse Test Review Series)
Olsen, June Looby; Murray, Eugenia Borgia

Springhouse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Springhouse Pub Co, 1991. Near Fine; Paperback; 292 pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
91) Pharmacology for Nursing Care - Text and Study Guide Package (Quantity available: 4)
Richard A. Lehne

Pharmacology for Nursing Care - Text and Study Guide Package
Stock photo.
W.B. Saunders Company, 2004. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $140.72
92) Intravenous Medications: A Handbook for Nurses and Allied Health Professionals (14th ed)
Gahart, Betty L. & Nazareno, Adrienne R

Intravenous Medications: A Handbook for Nurses and Allied Health Professionals (14th ed)
Stock photo.
St. Louis: Mosby, 1998. 870 pp., color coded tabs put on various pages and light highlighting throughout, tips of corners curled a little and covers rubbed a bit, book in presentable condition - spine color white spiral - medical. 14th Edition. Spiral. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
93) 2003 Oncology Nursing Drug Handbook [The Jones and Bartlett Series in Oncology]
Wilkes, Gail M.; Ingwersen, Karen.; Barton-Burke, Margaret

2003 Oncology Nursing Drug Handbook  [The Jones and Bartlett Series in Oncology]
Stock photo.
Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA, 2003. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Stamp on front endpaper. Light curl to front cover as well as stamp neatly removed from front cover, contents bright, crisp & clean. xix, 1076 p., illus. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
94) PHARMACOLOGY AND THERAPEUTICS IN THE NEW MILLENNIUM
Gupta, S

NAROSA PUBLISHING HOUSE ($181.30), 2001. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $118.46
95) Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics In Nursing
WEINER, Matthew B., et al

895 pages. Dark green hardcovers with gilt spine & cover lettering. VG or better.... more information

Offered by JWR Books Bought & Sold (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
96) Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice
Abrams, Anne Collins

Philadelphia: J B Lippincott, 1995. Minor corner wear. Small amount of highlighting. 4th. Oversized Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
97) Pocket Guide to Intravenous Therapy
Larocca, Joanne C.; Otto, Shirley E

2nd Ed. Cover shiny, spine tight, pages clean. Owner name on 1st page. Some page creases & curling. Ships now. Check my feedback.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
98) Clinical Drug Therapy, Rationales for Nursing Practice, 4th Edition
Anne Collins Abrams

J.B. Lippincott, 1995,4th edition,very good and clean condition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
99) Drug Therapy in Nursing
Aschenbrenner, Diane S. And Others

Drug Therapy in Nursing
Stock photo.
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Printed Binding. 0781746302 CD-ROM included. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
100) Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice
Anne Collins Abrams, Tracey L. Goldsmith

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice
Stock photo.
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Very Good. used - very good 6th.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.16


Results 81 - 100 of 117
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (25)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (25)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (88)
India (15)
United Kingdom (9)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: