Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
MEDICAL / Nursing / Psychiatric Books
Results 1 - 20 of 92
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
List view (shown)
| 1) |
Foundations Of Mental Health Care
|
|
|
Mosby, 2001. Second edition . Large format paperback . Very Good . Ex college library book with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover Price includes heavy book shipping adjustment. We will not ask for extra shipping. . ISBN: 0323011683.... more information
Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($21.95)
|
|
| 2) |
Interpersonal Nursing for Mental Health
|
|
|
Springer Publishing Company, 2001. Hardcover. Very good condition. No dust jacket. 341pp. ISBN 0826114156. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $39.00
($34.21)
|
|
| 3) |
Communication in Nursing
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby Inc, 1999 Moderate shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Creating Moments of Joy for the Person with Alzheimer's or Dementia: A Journal
|
|
|
Purdue, 2000. Paperback. Good. *** Edition as shown*** X-Library with library markings in Good to very good condition with slight cover wear. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.99
|
|
| 5) |
Comprehensive Psychiatric Nursing
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1982. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Foundations of Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W.B.Saunders, 1994. Subject to additional mailing costs due to weight. ISBN: 0721637655. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Health Nursing Mental Psychiatric. ... more information
Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 7) |
Foundations Of Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing: A Clinical Approach {FOURTH EDITION}
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: W. B. Saunders and Company, 2002. "STANDARDS OF CARE pertain to professional nursing activites that are demonstrated by the nurse through the nursing process. These involve assessment, diagnosis, outcome identification, planning, implementation, and evaluation. The nursing process is the foundation of clinical decision making and encompasses all significant action taken by nurses in providing developmentally and culturally relavent psychiatric mental-health care to all patients."... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 8) |
Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing
|
|
|
Albany, NY: Delmar Publishers Inc., 1995. "PLANS FOR CARE OF SPECIALTY PRACTICE-PSYCHIATRIC/MENTAL HEALTH NURSING combines the medical diagnoses of the DIAGNOSTIC AND STATISTICAL MANUAL {DSM-IV} of the American Psychiatric Association with nursing diagnoses of the North American Nursing Diagnosis Association {NANDA} to bring psychiatric nurses into theory-based, independent nursing practice, while maintaining a collaborative relationship with other mental health care professionals." This book has... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.50
|
|
| 9) |
Principles and Practice of Psychiatric Nursing
|
|
|
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Mosby, Incorporated, 1990. 1069 pages. Blue boards have bumped corners, very light scuffing and edgewear. There is faded hi-lighting throughout text, some notation. Pages are bright, binding is tight. . Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Foundations of Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing, with Clinical Companion
|
|
|
W B Saunders Co. Used - Acceptable. 3nd.Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Great bargain books because you can use them for what you need at a fraction of the price. Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 11) |
Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing
|
|
|
C.V. Mosby. Used - Very Good. used - very good 2nd.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 12) |
Principles and Practice of Psychiatric Nursing
|
|
|
Mosby-Year Book, 1991 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1069 p. Audience: General/trade. 10088 Binding is tight and strong. A little wear on the cover. Highlighting. No writing. Clean. This book will ship from us in New York. Just ask if you would like a picture e-mailed to you!. 4th ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book. ... more information
Offered by Detailed Expressions (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Principles and Practice of Psychiatric Nursing
|
|
|
C.V. Mosby Co Looks New and Unused, clean and tight copy, unmarked, MINT! Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 14) |
Psychiatric Care Planning
|
|
|
PA, U.S.A.: Springhouse Corporation, 1992. Retired from a college library. The edge of the cover are rubbed, the book is clean and tight inside. 310 pages Index. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nurses find care plan guidelines for assessing clients' disorders and needs, formulating appropriate nursing diagnoses, establishing goals, implementing care, and documenting clients' behavior and outcomes. Includes nursing theories, nurses' roles, standards of care, psychiatric treatment modalities, ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
Psychiatric Nursing
|
|
|
Green hardboards with gilt lettering on front & spine in very good condition with minor bumps & fading Coffee cup ring on front. Text & binding very good;clean & tight. Third edition.... more information
Offered by North Country Goodies (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Psychiatric Nursing: Contemporary Practice
|
|
|
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001, 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Second Edition. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. 1130pp. Binding Tight. Text clean and free of marks.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. ... more information
Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
MENTAL HEALTH AND PSYCHIATRIC NURSING: A CARING APPROACH
|
|
|
JONES & BARTLETT PUBLISHERS 1991 H/B. 1991. GOOD EXLIB STAMPS ISBN 0867204427 FRONT HINGE SPRUNG SPINE FADED PAGE EDGES GRUBBY BOXCT1; 9638 . ... more information
Offered by Sue Lloyd-Davies Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.98
($40.73)
|
|
| 18) |
Comprehensive Psychiatric Nursing
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1978. 752 pp., 130 pp. marked in pen. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Comprehensive psychiatric nursing by
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1978. Very Good. 1978 Edition, as shown. Hard cover in nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
| 20) |
Mental Health and Psychiatric Nursing (Nursetest)
|
|
|
Springhouse Corporation, December 1992. Paperback. Very Good Little or no handwriting or other extraneous marks in text. 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.7 inches. This in-depth question-and-answer review book covers anxiety disorders, mood disorders, maladaptive behavior, violent behavior, chronic or terminal illness, and more. Simulations of NCLEX test-taking experiences and patient case studies prepare students for the kinds of questions they can expect to encounter. ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (12)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (17)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (57)United Kingdom (23)
Canada (6)
Australia (4)
India (2)
















