MEDICAL / Orthopedics Books
List view (shown)
Subject: MEDICAL / Orthopedics (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Back Care - A Clinical Approach (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2000. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 265 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $82.70
|
|
| 2) |
The Biomedical Engineering Handbook -
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis Group, 2006. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 4232 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $222.80
|
|
| 3) |
Chondral Disease of the Knee - A Case-Based Approach (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2006. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. x + 150 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $158.40
|
|
| 4) |
The Knee
|
|
|
Mosby-Year Book, St. Louis, 1994. 4to, hardcover. 2-volume set. Vg condition. Single ex-lib stamp on endpaper, each vol., spine labels removed (only markings), corner of rear cover of 1 vol. slightly bumped, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 1481 total pp., illus. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bad Back: Coping for Life
|
|
|
Gretna, Louisiana: Pelican Pub Co Inc. Fine; 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 236pp, index. Covers discovering the problem, . treating it, recovering from treatment, learning to live with the problem . and still do the fun stuff.. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 156554062x . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bad Back: Coping for Life
|
|
|
Gretna, LA, U.S.A.: Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995 As New. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Child With a Limb Deficiency
|
|
|
Rosemont, Illinois: Amer Academy of Orthopaedic. Fine with no dust jacket; 1998. Stated first edition. Hardbound. Book . mint, no jacket. NO PO marks, 480pp, index. Covers embryology, congenital . femoral deficiency, amputations, prosthetics, multi limb amputations.. 1998. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0892031751 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Clinical Measurement of Joint Motion
|
|
|
Rosemont, Illinois: Amer Academy of Orthopaedic. Fine; 1994. Marked first edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, 152pp, no index. Illustrated, with charts, useful for workman's . comp or disability exams.. 1994. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 0892030909 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 9) |
Backs in Motion
|
|
|
A program for those suffering from chronic back pain, sensibly grounded in sports medicine.
New York: Henry Holt, 1996. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 178pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed. Dj extremities lightly rubbed; light soiling front & rear Dj. Index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Neuromuscular Function and Disease - Basic, Clinical, and Electrodiagnostic Aspects
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2002. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 2160 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $553.90
|
|
| 11) |
Operative Arthroscopy
|
|
|
Raven Press, New York, 1991. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition, contents bright & clean, no internal markings, binding tight. xviii, 798 p. illus. (some color). ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 12) |
Netter's Orthopaedics - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2006. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 512 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $143.92
|
|
| 13) |
Orthopaedic Medicine - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Limited, 2005. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 660 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $80.09
|
|
| 14) |
Core Knowledge in Orthopaedics - Foot and Ankle (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Mosby, 2007. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 416 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $116.19
|
|
| 15) |
Lexicon of Orthopaedic Etymology
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harwood Academic Pub, 1999. This is a clean copy with a sound binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $145.00
($137.05)
|
|
| 16) |
The Internet for Orthopaedists
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Internet for Orthopaedists - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2002. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 224 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $78.66
|
|
| 18) |
Experimental and Clinical Aspects of Osteoarthritis
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1999. 525 pages. Condition; New/never opened. Covers have very minor handling wear.. Pictorial Cover Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cartilage and Osteoarthritis - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Humana Press, 2004. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 360 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $202.50
|
|
| 20) |
Bone and Osteoarthritis
|
|
|
|
Price: €234.33
($341.58)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (28)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (21)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (72)India (37)
United Kingdom (22)
Canada (8)
Germany (3)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














