Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

MEDICAL / Pediatrics Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: MEDICAL / Pediatrics (x) remove

Subject: MEDICAL / Pediatrics (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 504
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) Days with Dai FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stocklassa, Jefferik

Days with Dai
Stockholm: Stocklassa/Sasaki Forlag, 1987. Cloth bound hardback with dust jacket and bound in ribbon bookmark. First edition. Near Fine in a Very Good dj that is soiled and rubbed, protected by a mylar cover. 120 pages; 47 full-page b&w photographic plates; 8.5 x 9.25 inches. Out of Print. From the back cover: During Dai's illness I realised what photography really is. It is an attempt to stop time. Time was against us because the illness was leukaemia. When the sickness retreated for a little while... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
2) Crib Death
Guntherton, Warren G

Futura Publishing Company, Inc., 1989 324 pp., blue, white - medical. Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Attention Deficit Disorder
The Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, and Adult

1987 softcover copy exactly as pictured (Oxford University Press), 162 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. Wonderful copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. Choose EXPEDITE to get it even faster.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Attention Deficit Disorder
The Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, and Adult

Seventeenth Printing (1987 Oxford University Press) softcover copy exactly as pictured, 162 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. Wonderful, like new copy of a scarce special order title. Ships NOW with no waiting/free package tracking number. Choose EXPEDITE to get it even faster.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Breastfeeding for Dummies
Sharon RN Perkins~Carol RN Vannais

For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
6) Breastfeeding for Dummies (Quantity available: 25)
Carol Vannais, Sharon Perkins R.N

For Dummies, 2004. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. Series: For Dummies (Health & Fitness). Gain confidence and enjoy breastfeeding -- -- -- Get physically and mentally ready to breastfeed your baby -- -- -- This easy-to-follow guide, written by two maternal/ child health experts, provides practical, reassuring advice on everything from making preparations at home and starting to breastfeed at the hospital to breastfeeding while ... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
7) Clinicians' Guide to Growth Disorders
Wales, Jeremy K. H

Clinicians' Guide to Growth Disorders
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Edward Arnold, 2002. New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $40.00 ($37.77)
8) Clinicians' Guide to Growth Disorders
Wales, Jeremy K. H

Clinicians' Guide to Growth Disorders
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Edward Arnold, 2002. New unread copy.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $37.00 ($34.94)
9) Adolescent Gynecology and Endocrinology: Basic and Clinical Aspects (Annals of
George Mastorakos; Editor-George Creatsas; Editor-George P. Chrousos

New York Academy of Sciences, 1997-07. Hardcover. Like New. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $128.99
10) Childhood Headache
ABU-ARAFEH, Ishaq ed

Childhood Headache
Stock photo.
Mac Keith Press / Cambridge University Press, 2002. Hardcover. Bottom corners lightly bumped, several small sticker marks to dust jacket, o/wise condition vg. 200pp. ISBN 1898683263. .... more information

Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $59.00 ($54.02)
11) Comprehensive Adolescent Health Care - (Quantity available: 4)
Stanford B. Friedman

Comprehensive Adolescent Health Care -
Stock photo.
Mosby, 1997. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1376 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $2,506.25 ($2506.25)
12) Child Health And The Environment
Wigle, Donald T

Child Health And The Environment
Stock photo.
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.95 ($39.00)
13) Hearing in Children
Northern, Jerry L. And Downs, Marion P

BALTIMORE, MARYLAND: THE WILLIAMS & WILKINS COMPANY, 1974. Slight wear on booiks cover. Books pages are wrinkled but still readable. Book is in fair condition.. Hard Back. Fair/No Jacket. Hearing. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Children and HIV/AIDS
Anderson, Gary

Children and HIV/AIDS
Stock photo.
New Brunswick, NJ: Transaction Publishers,U.S., 31 May 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.45 ($15.39)
15) The Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, and Adult
Wender, Paul H

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1987. Comprehensible and easy-to-use, the book provides parents, teachers, and medical professionals with all the information needed to find help and to deal with the special emotional and behavioral problems of the ADD patient. Signed & dated by author on back of half-title page 02/09/90. Yellow wraps have touch of scuffing. Spine is sunned. Previous owner name on half-title page, blacked out. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. Signed &... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
16) The Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, and Adult: Attention Deficit Disorder
Paul H. Wender

The Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, and Adult: Attention Deficit Disorder
Oxford University Press, USA, 1987-03-01. Paperback. Like New. No remainder marks. ... more information

Offered by Mad Owl Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) The Hyperactive Child Adolescent And Adult
Wender, Paul

Ny:: Oxford University Press. Near Fine. 1987.. Softcover; Seventh Printing. ISBN: 0195049527. Light spine fade.. ... more information

Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, & Adult, The
Wender, Paul H

Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Fine 1987. Paperback. Unopened -can't GET Newer than this + mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 8.01x5.39x.51 in. .46 lbs.; 162 pages . ... more information

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.58
19) The Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, and Adult
Wender, Paul H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 1987. 17th Printing, Trade PB, F, no edition given, 162 pp. The author is Professor of Psychiatry and Director of Psychiatric Research at the University of Utah Medical Center. The symptoms of ADD are distractibility, radical mood swings, and impulsive behavior, but differ widely from patient to patient. Treatment is psychological counseling; drug regimens, which ones work, what are the effects?. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&quo... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) The Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, and Adult
Wender, Paul H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 1987. Trade PB, new, no edition given, 162 pp. The author is Professor of Psychiatry and Director of Psychiatric Research at the University of Utah Medical Center. The symptoms of ADD are distractibility, radical mood swings, and impulsive behavior, but differ widely from patient to patient. Treatment is psychological counseling; drug regimens, which ones work, what are the effects?. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 20 of 504
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (239)
Fine or New (105)
New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (227)
Paperback (225)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (121)
Signed (5)
With photos (50)

Filter by country:
United States (353)
United Kingdom (66)
India (42)
Canada (29)
Australia (10)
Germany (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: