MEDICAL / Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Books
List view (shown)
Subject: MEDICAL / Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 94
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Actualidad en fisioterapía del deporte
|
|
|
|
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 2) |
The Inflammation Cure : How to Combat the Hidden Factor Behind Heart Disease
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2003-08-01. Hardcover. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.88
|
|
| 3) |
Kinesiology
|
|
|
Brown & Benchmark, 1992. 686 pp., highlighting, former owner's name blacked out on the front paste down - shipping may be extra due to weight - orange, blue, beige, black - medical. Eighth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE MACHINERY OF THE BODY
|
|
|
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1937 Publisher's full brick cloth, gilt (black) lettering and decoration on spine and cover. 580 pp. Illustrated with numerous B&W photographs and drawings. Former owner's name on ffep, former owner's bookplate removed from fep leaving residue, otherwise unmarked. Boards and spine moderately rubbed, else near fine. VERY GOOD.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
Measurement of Human Locomotion
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: CRC Pr I Llc, 2001. 255 pages. Covers are very clean/minimal surface wear/spine ends with very minor bumps. Text is pristine/no internal signs of use or wear. . Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 6) |
Colour Me Healing - Colourpuncture: A New Medicine of Light
|
|
|
UK: Element, 1998 Laminated Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Annabell (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 7) |
The Internet for Orthopaedists - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2002. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 224 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $78.66
|
|
| 8) |
The Internet for Orthopaedists
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
Home Medical Guide to Osteoporosis
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, 2000. Softcover. Near Fine. 2000 softcover, book & covers are near fine, sticker residue on front cover, no markings. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 10) |
Bone Densitometry and Osteoporosis
|
|
|
Springer, 1998 No ownership markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by S.C. Sumner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $96.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Inflammation Cure : How to Combat the Hidden Factor Behind Heart Disease, Arthritis, Asthma, Diabetes, & Other Diseases
|
|
|
Very Good. Excellent condition hardcover with original dustjacket. Dustjacket in excellent condition with no rips or tears. No notes or highlighting. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 12) |
Pain Procedures in Clinical Practice
|
|
|
Hanley & Belfus, Inc., Philadelphia. 2000. Second Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Burgundy cloth hardback, 434 pages with index. Clean and solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 13) |
Community Care for Allied Health Professionals
|
|
|
Oxford ; Boston: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 28 Sep 1992. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.94
($12.66)
|
|
| 14) |
Muscular Dystrophy: Methods and Protocols [Methods in Molecular Medicine 43]
|
|
|
Humana Press, Totowa, N.J, 2001. 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. xii, 457 p., illus. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Complementary and Alternative Medicine in Rehabilitation
|
|
|
xxiv + 472 pages. A new copy but with light shelfware. "Part of the Medical Guides to Complementary and Alternative Medicine series, this comprehensive review presents complementary and alternative therapies as they relate to rehabilitation. With an emphasis on evidence-based medicine, this practical resource offers clinical examples, historical and theoretical information, and current research for four groups of therapies — mind/body therapies, body-oriented therapies, energy-based therapies, and emergen... more information
Offered by Anubis Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Practical Guide to Musculoskeletal Disorders - Diagnosis and Rehabilitation (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2002. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 355 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $168.05
|
|
| 17) |
Acquired Brain Injury - An Integrative Neuro-Rehabilitation Approach (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2007. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. viii + 298 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $111.92
|
|
| 18) |
Physical Rehabilitation - Evidence-Based Examination, Evaluation, and Intervention (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2007. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 968 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $100.54
|
|
| 19) |
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Saunders, 2000. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1435 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $438.71
|
|
| 20) |
Internet Guide for Rehabilitation Professionals (Book with Diskette)
|
|
|
J. A. Majors Company, 1997-01-15. Paperback. Used-Like New. Book is like new. Has some slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (21)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (2)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (63)India (13)
United Kingdom (10)
Canada (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










![Muscular Dystrophy: Methods and Protocols [Methods in Molecular Medicine 43] Muscular Dystrophy: Methods and Protocols [Methods in Molecular Medicine 43]](http://i.biblio.com/z/956/036/9780896036956.jpg)




