| 1) |
CLIENT EDUCATION: (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Reference; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
Chemical Dependency: a Family Affair
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1998 NEW. Hardcover. New/Unknown. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; PSYCHOLOGY / Psychotherapy / Counseling; Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
Chemical Dependency: A Family Affair (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Brooks Cole. PAPERBACK. 0534355838 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; PSYCHOLOGY / Psychotherapy / Counseling; Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 4) |
Chemical Dependency: A Family Affair (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Brooks Cole. PAPERBACK. 0534355838 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; PSYCHOLOGY / Psychotherapy / Counseling; Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 5) |
Cystic Fibrosis (Qty: 3)
LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS AND WILKINS, 2003. 3REV ED. Brand new. <br>Author: ORENSTEIN, DAVID M.<br>Publisher: LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS AND WILKINS<br>Year Of Publication: 2003<br>Edition: 3REV ED<br>Pages: 448<br>Publication Country: USA<br>Dimensions: 220 x 147<br>Format: paperback<br>Offers explanations and advice about cystic fibrosis and its management. This book provides practical information on day-to-day concerns such as school, travel, exercise, nutritio... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Family & General Practice; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Pulmonary & Thoracic Medicine; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
Cystic Fibrosis
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003 A Guide for Patient and Family 3rd. Edition. Your straight forward answers to the most often asked questions about cystic fibrosis. minor shelf wear.. 1st American. Paperback. Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Family & General Practice; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Pulmonary & Thoracic Medicine; Offered by The Book Nook (Ontario, Canada) |
| 7) |
Cirque Du Freak #2
Boston: Little, Brown Young Readers. As New 2001. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 247 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
The Consultation Guide (Qty: 10)
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999. 1st. Paperback. Like New/Like New. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / General; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India) |
| 9) |
Consultation Guide
Like New. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / General; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Clinical Communication Handbook
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002. 1st. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Research; Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India) |
| 11) |
Clinical Communication Handbook
Like New. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Research; Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (Texas, United States) |
| 12) |
Clinical Communication Handbook (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Research; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
Advocacy in Health Care (Qty: 3)
Brand new. Includes bibliographical references (p. 157-161) and index. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Communicating Health (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Health Care Delivery; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
Communicating Health (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Health Care Delivery; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
LOST ART OF HEALING
The author, who is a physician, feels that modern doctors have become so immersed in technology that they have lost the art of healing that should be at the core of the doctor-patient relationship. He offers an approach by which medicine can regain its human face.
BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 299. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Medical Knowledge: Doubt And Certainty (health And Disease) (Qty: 10)
Open University Press, 2001. 2nd. Paperback. Like New/Like New. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India) |
| 18) |
Medical Knowledge: Doubt and Certainty
Buckingham, United Kingdom: Open University Press. Good. 2001. Soft Cover. 0335208347 annotation, in pencil in margins. . ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
Medical Knowledge: Doubt and Certainty
Buckingham: Open Univ Press, 1994 Library sticker to spine and FEP. Stamp to FEP. Text is clean, bright and tight. Minor curling to cover edges. Drawing on an authorship which includes sociologists and historians, this book takes the reader through medical theory and practice in a variety of cultures and historical periods. It raises questions about the status and use of scientifically-based medical knowledge in western society today. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Government Library Reference. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / General; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) |
| 20) |
Medical Knowledge: Doubt & Certainty
Buckingham: Open University Press, 2001 pp210. Faint signs of wear and a few margin notes.. Full Colour Second Edition. Decorated Card (Softback). Very Good. Small Quarto. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; Offered by Goldcrestbooks (United Kingdom) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (353)Fine or New (235)
New (158)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (83)
$100-250 (41)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (206)Paperback (194)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (7)
With photos (86)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (389)United Kingdom (67)
India (26)
Canada (11)
Australia (3)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search














