Discount used books
Search MEDICAL / Physician & Patient


listview icon
List view (shown)

MEDICAL / Physician & Patient Books

Subject : MEDICAL / Physician & Patient [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 497
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

1) CLIENT EDUCATION: (Qty: 3)
TOOTH ET AL

CLIENT EDUCATION:
Stock photo.
Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Reference;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $142.15
Add to cart 
2) Chemical Dependency: a Family Affair
Curtis, Olivia

Chemical Dependency: a Family Affair
Stock photo.
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1998 NEW. Hardcover. New/Unknown. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; PSYCHOLOGY / Psychotherapy / Counseling;

Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
3) Chemical Dependency: A Family Affair (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Curtis, Olivia

Chemical Dependency: A Family Affair
Stock photo.
Brooks Cole. PAPERBACK. 0534355838 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; PSYCHOLOGY / Psychotherapy / Counseling;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $70.32
Add to cart 
4) Chemical Dependency: A Family Affair (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Curtis, Olivia

Chemical Dependency: A Family Affair
Stock photo.
Brooks Cole. PAPERBACK. 0534355838 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; PSYCHOLOGY / Psychotherapy / Counseling;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $70.32
Add to cart 
5) Cystic Fibrosis (Qty: 3)
ORENSTEIN, DAVID M

Cystic Fibrosis
Stock photo.
LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS AND WILKINS, 2003. 3REV ED. Brand new. <br>Author: ORENSTEIN, DAVID M.<br>Publisher: LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS AND WILKINS<br>Year Of Publication: 2003<br>Edition: 3REV ED<br>Pages: 448<br>Publication Country: USA<br>Dimensions: 220 x 147<br>Format: paperback<br>Offers explanations and advice about cystic fibrosis and its management. This book provides practical information on day-to-day concerns such as school, travel, exercise, nutritio... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Family & General Practice; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Pulmonary & Thoracic Medicine;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $79.60
Add to cart 
6) Cystic Fibrosis
Orenstein, David M

Cystic Fibrosis
Stock photo.
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003 A Guide for Patient and Family 3rd. Edition. Your straight forward answers to the most often asked questions about cystic fibrosis. minor shelf wear.. 1st American. Paperback. Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Family & General Practice; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Pulmonary & Thoracic Medicine;

Offered by The Book Nook (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
7) Cirque Du Freak #2
Shan, Darren

Cirque Du Freak #2
Stock photo.
Boston: Little, Brown Young Readers. As New 2001. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 247 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
8) The Consultation Guide (Qty: 10)
Ladenson, Paul W.,

The Consultation Guide
Stock photo.
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999. 1st. Paperback. Like New/Like New. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / General; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India)
Price: $37.00
Add to cart 
9) Consultation Guide
Ladenson Paul W

Consultation Guide
Stock photo.
Like New. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / General; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (Texas, United States)
Price: $12.39
Add to cart 
10) Clinical Communication Handbook
Melissa Piasecki,

Clinical Communication Handbook
Stock photo.
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002. 1st. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Research;

Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
11) Clinical Communication Handbook
Piasecki, Melissa

Clinical Communication Handbook
Stock photo.
Like New. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Research;

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (Texas, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Clinical Communication Handbook (Qty: 3)

Clinical Communication Handbook
Stock photo.
Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient; MEDICAL / Research;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $84.75
Add to cart 
13) Advocacy in Health Care (Qty: 3)

Advocacy in Health Care
Stock photo.
Brand new. Includes bibliographical references (p. 157-161) and index. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $112.84
Add to cart 
14) Communicating Health (Qty: 3)

Communicating Health
Stock photo.
Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Health Care Delivery; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $84.75
Add to cart 
15) Communicating Health (Qty: 3)

Communicating Health
Stock photo.
Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Health Care Delivery; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $222.16
Add to cart 
16) LOST ART OF HEALING
LOWN, BERNARD

LOST ART OF HEALING
Stock photo.
The author, who is a physician, feels that modern doctors have become so immersed in technology that they have lost the art of healing that should be at the core of the doctor-patient relationship. He offers an approach by which medicine can regain its human face.

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 299. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (Washington, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
17) Medical Knowledge: Doubt And Certainty (health And Disease) (Qty: 10)
Open University , Clive Seale ,

Medical Knowledge: Doubt And Certainty (health And Disease)
Stock photo.
Open University Press, 2001. 2nd. Paperback. Like New/Like New. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
18) Medical Knowledge: Doubt and Certainty
Seale, Clive

Medical Knowledge: Doubt and Certainty
Stock photo.
Buckingham, United Kingdom: Open University Press. Good. 2001. Soft Cover. 0335208347 annotation, in pencil in margins. . ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.45 ($21.44)
Add to cart 
19) Medical Knowledge: Doubt and Certainty
Seale, Clive & Pattison, Stephen

Buckingham: Open Univ Press, 1994 Library sticker to spine and FEP. Stamp to FEP. Text is clean, bright and tight. Minor curling to cover edges. Drawing on an authorship which includes sociologists and historians, this book takes the reader through medical theory and practice in a variety of cultures and historical periods. It raises questions about the status and use of scientifically-based medical knowledge in western society today. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Government Library Reference. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / General; MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.68)
Add to cart 
20) Medical Knowledge: Doubt & Certainty
Seale C

Medical Knowledge: Doubt &amp; Certainty
Stock photo.
Buckingham: Open University Press, 2001 pp210. Faint signs of wear and a few margin notes.. Full Colour Second Edition. Decorated Card (Softback). Very Good. Small Quarto. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Physician & Patient;

Offered by Goldcrestbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.95 ($19.22)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 497
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (353)
Fine or New (235)
New (158)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (83)
$100-250 (41)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (206)
Paperback (194)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (111)
Signed (7)
With photos (86)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (389)
United Kingdom (67)
India (26)
Canada (11)
Australia (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search