MEDICAL / Toxicology Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MEDICAL / Toxicology x
Results 1 - 20 of 237
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Antidotes
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Taylor & Francis, Incorporated ($65.00), 2002. Fine. ... more information
Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $45.32
|
|
| 2) |
ecotoxicology
|
|
|
Great Britain: Academic press.. V-good owners name on fep.. 1993. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. 0125067623. ... more information
Offered by stevethefish (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.99)
|
|
| 3) |
Forecasting the Environmental Fate and Effects of Chemicals
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chichester: John Wiley & Sons, Ltd., 2001. pp. ix, 221. Text block is clean, tight, and unmarked (no underlining or notations). Small scuffs on rear board. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Elkhorn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fragrances: Beneficial and Adverse Effects
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1997. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 650grams, ISBN:3540618716" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.95
($48.22)
|
|
| 5) |
Child Health And The Environment
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.95
($39.89)
|
|
| 6) |
Heroin
|
|
|
Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden Educational Materials., 1998. 326 pgs including index with several b/w photographs; cover edges & corners slightly worn & wrinkled;. ISBN: 1568381530. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. HEROIN HISTORY HEROIN HABIT TREATMENT METHADONE MAINTENANCE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.05)
|
|
| 7) |
Heroin
|
|
|
Minnesota: Hazeldon, 1998 301pp. Notes. Index. Paperback in good condition apart from creasing damage to back top corner. 'This is recommended reading for both the general public and addiction treatment professionals. It provides a wealth of information of great value in understanding heroin addiction and treatment'. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.31)
|
|
| 8) |
Heroin
|
|
|
Center City, Minnesota: Hazelden, 1998. Call numbers on small label on spine, title sticker on front cover, marked out bar codes on front and rear covers, withdrawn stamp on front endpage, edges lightly rubbed. With a Foreword by David E. Smith, M.D., and Richard B. Seymour. . 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Highlights: An Illustrated History of Cannabis
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1999 pp. 160, color illustrations, a pictorial hitory of this controversial plant.. Ppbk. Very Good/No Dj. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Immunotoxicology and Immunopharmacology
|
|
|
New York: Raven Press, 1985. Red cloth hardcover w/gilt lettering. 'Target Organ Toxicology series'. Book in VG + condition. Text totally unmarked/clean. No names or writing. Covers bright/clean. Binding solid. Light bumps to bottom corners, else near fine. 511 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jane's Chem-Bio Handbook
|
|
|
good Jane's Information Group Alexandria, VA 2002 Second 308, spiralbound, index, glossary of medical terms Newly updated and packed with critical information, this essential guide compiles the range of critical planning and response procedures for a chem-bio incident. Fundamental on-scene procedural information includes initial response procedures, chemical agent indicator matrix, on-scene handling of biological agent exposures, decontamination procedures, and much more. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jane's Chem-Bio Handbook
|
|
|
good. spiral bound paperback. cover and corner wear. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.41
|
|
| 13) |
Marijuana and the Cannabinoids - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Humana Press, 2007. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 414 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $217.50
|
|
| 14) |
From Chocolate to Morphine
|
|
|
Revised and updated. This is a Large Softcover; unread; no shelfwear; and in Pristine condition. A MUST read for the clinician; those going through Rehab...and Most importantly..the Average reader!!!!... more information
Offered by 1799FARMHOUSE (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Developmental Neurotoxicology
|
|
|
Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: CRC Pr I Llc, 1994. As-new/text is pristine. Covers have a very minimal amount of shelf wear to the surface.. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fundamentals of Nuclear Medicine Dosimetry - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 20cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. viii + 240 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $87.41
|
|
| 17) |
Occupational and Environmental Neurotoxicology
|
|
|
Lippincott-Raven, 1998. 500 pp. corners sl. bumped, o/w vg clean tight copy. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($74.96)
|
|
| 18) |
Detoxification and Healing: The Key to Optimal Health
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Keats Pub, 1997. PO name/date, fore-edges tanned. "How to restore balance, harmony and health by cleansing the body of poisons - those we take in and those our own bodies create - plus the nutrients we need to get the job done.". Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $9.50
($8.85)
|
|
| 19) |
Biological Monitoring of Exposure to Chemicals: Organic Compounds
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wiley-Interscience, 1987 1987 hardcover published without jacket/front endpaper, title pages, copyright & contributors pages through vi removed/clean & unmarked text.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by SCHOOL HAUS BOOKS (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 20) |
Organophosphates: Chemistry, Fate, and Effects
|
|
|
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Pr, 1992. 443 pages. Condition; covers are very clean with small corner/spine end bumps. Contents; Text is pristine/no internal signs of use. The previous owners stamp was cut out of the title page. Rear pastedown scuffed.. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)Fine or New (54)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (63)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (2)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (159)United Kingdom (35)
India (27)
Canada (12)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















