Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

MEDICAL / Toxicology Books

Subject: MEDICAL / Toxicology (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 226
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next
81) Approches to high throughput toxicity screening
Atterwill, C., Purcell W., Goldfarb, P

Toxicology of safety testing... more information

Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $85.00
82) Carpet Monsters and Killer Spores: A Natural History of Toxic Mold
Money, Nicholas P

Carpet Monsters and Killer Spores: A Natural History of Toxic Mold
Stock photo.
: Oxford University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2004. Hard Cover. 0195172272 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
83) New Technologies and Concepts for Reducing Drug Toxicities
Salem, Harry; Baskin, Steven I

Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A.: Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A.: C R C Press LLC, 1993. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Hard Cover. 0849388961 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
84) Carpet Monsters and Killer Spores: A Natural History of Toxic Mold
Money, Nicholas P

Carpet Monsters and Killer Spores: A Natural History of Toxic Mold
Stock photo.
: Oxford University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2004. Hard Cover. 0195172272 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
85) TOXICANT-RECEPTOR INTERACTIONS ISBN 1-56032-633-6
Denison, Michael S. and William G. Helferich

TOXICANT-RECEPTOR INTERACTIONS ISBN  1-56032-633-6
Stock photo.
1998 1st Taylor & Francis. ISBN 1-56032-633-6. 8vo., 243pp., hardcover. Final Sale stamp on front free blank. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Xerxesbooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
86) Principles of Biochemical Toxicology
John A. Timbrell

Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1991. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 750grams, ISBN:0850668298" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.94 ($32.07)
87) Mechanisms and Concepts in Toxicology
W.Norman Aldridge

Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 550grams, ISBN:0748404147" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.05 ($8.12)
88) Mechanisms and Concepts in Toxicology
W.Norman Aldridge

Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 550grams, ISBN:0748404147" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.44 ($16.79)
89) Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies
Nurmerous Contributors

Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1986. 929 pgs including index with several color photographs; hard cover scuffed & worn with wear to edges & corners; spine crooked; corners slightly bumped;. ISBN: 0838531407. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. TOXICOLOGICAL EMERGENCIES EXAMINATIONS QUESTIONS POISONING CASE STUDIES PROBLEM SOLVING CLINICAL TOXICOLOGY EPIDEMIOLOGIC RESEARCH PREVENTIVE PSYCHOSOCIAL PERSPECTIVE... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.05)
90) Herbal Products - Toxicology and Clinical Pharmacology (Quantity available: 4)
Timothy S. Tracy

Herbal Products - Toxicology and Clinical Pharmacology
Stock photo.
Humana Press, 2007. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 290 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $168.67
91) Developmental and Reproductive Toxicology - (Quantity available: 4)
Ronald D. Hood

Developmental and Reproductive Toxicology -
Stock photo.
Taylor and Francis, 2005. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1168 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $199.86
92) Toxicology and Clinical Pharmacology of Herbal Products - (Quantity available: 4)
Melanie Johns Cupp

Toxicology and Clinical Pharmacology of Herbal Products -
Stock photo.
Humana Press, 2000. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 325 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $184.28
93) Toxicology of the Skin - (Quantity available: 4)
Howard I. Maibach

Toxicology of the Skin -
Stock photo.
Taylor and Francis, 2001. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 576 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $181.52
94) Health and Toxicology - (Quantity available: 4)
Paul N. Cheremisinoff

Health and Toxicology -
Stock photo.
Elsevier, c1997. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xi + 508 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $304.50
95) Dietary Supplements - Toxicology and Clinical Pharmacology (Quantity available: 4)
Melanie Johns Cupp

Dietary Supplements - Toxicology and Clinical Pharmacology
Stock photo.
Humana Press, 2003. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 436 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $203.37
96) Handbook of Copper Pharmacology and Toxicology - (Quantity available: 4)
Edward J. Massaro

Handbook of Copper Pharmacology and Toxicology -
Stock photo.
Humana Press, 2002. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 606 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $161.98
97) INTRODUCTION TO BIOCHEMICAL TOXICOLOGY
HODGSON, ERNEST AND FRANK E. GUTHRIE - EDITED BY

ELSEVIER 1980. HB. VERY GOOD BROWN CLOTH HARDBACK IN FAIR EDGEWORN DJ WITH SMALL CHIPS, SMALL TEARS AND RUBBING. ISBN 0-444-00347-9 . 437 PAGES. CONTENTS: BIOCHEMICAL TOXICOLOGY: DEFINITION AND SCOPE, ABSORPTION AND DISTRIBUTION, TOXICOKINETICS, METABOLISM AND TOXICANTS - . ... more information

Offered by RAC Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
98) Encyclopedia of Toxicology
No Author

San Diego: Academic Pr, 23 Feb 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £70.28 ($113.02)
99) Encyclopedia of toxicology
Wexler, Philip

San Diego: Academic Press, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.05)
100) Encyclopedia of toxicology
Wexler, Philip

San Diego: Academic Press, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.05)


Results 81 - 100 of 226
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: