Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
MEDICAL / Veterinary Medicine / Equine Books
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
List view (shown)
| 1) |
Equine Endoscopy
|
|
|
Mosby; , 1990. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 192pp., 650grams, ISBN:0801632404" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($125.42)
|
|
| 2) |
Equine Endoscopy - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Mosby, 1996. hardcover. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 264 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $172.50
|
|
| 3) |
Atlas of Equine Anatomy
|
|
|
Albion, WA: Sudz Publishing, 1978. 1st ed., 1st ptg. Hardcover. G+/No dustjacket. 4to. 204pp. Dark blue-green cloth with black lettering on upper board and spine. Edgewear to extremities. Slight, but ubiquitous staining to boards. Foxing to edge of text block and rear endpapers. Former owner's inscription with a few random pen marks on front endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Books & News (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 4) |
Blessed Are the Foals
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Blessed Are the Foals
|
|
|
good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
| 6) |
Blessed are the Foals
|
|
|
NY: Howell Book House, 1987 Hardcover book is clean and tight; no prev owner name, no markings in text, pages secure. Dust jacket crisp and clean, has not been price clipped. 210 pages. Index, glossary. Comprehensive guide to the care of newborn and young foals.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Equine Color Genetics
|
|
|
Iowa State University Press, 1996-01-15. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Book has some pencilled margin notes throughout. Still a good reading or reference copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.90
|
|
| 8) |
Handbook of Equine Anaesthesia - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 2007. paperback. Size 21cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 220 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $103.96
|
|
| 9) |
Feeding and Care of the Horse
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger, 1982. 248 pages. ex-govt library. Book is in Very good condition throughout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/None Issued. ... more information
Offered by Marlowes Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 10) |
Feeding and Care of the Horse
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger, 1982. 248pp including index Photos A definitive guide for the horse owner. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lame Horse
|
|
|
Breakthrough Publications, 1986-09. Hardcover. Very Good. 1992 Reprint Edition Breakthrough Publications (Millwood, NY) Oversize HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; coupla very minor small smudges on 1st + last 2 pages; color dj light rubbing/edge wear w/no tears or nicks; unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 237 pages; illustrated w/more than 180 drawings, photographs,+ x-rays; preface; 6 chapters; index; author biography w/photograph; designed to benefit all levels of hor... more information
Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Manual of Equine Neonatal Medicine
|
|
|
Live Oak Publishing (CA), 1994-09. Paperback. Very Good. Some stain marks are present on side bind and name is writen on upper bind of book but it doesn't affact any reading.A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $389.99
|
|
| 13) |
Health Problems of the Horse, Revised
|
|
|
Western Horseman, 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. by Miller, Robert. Western Horseman, 1994, Trade paperback edition. Includes laid-in chart. Very Good condition (bottom corners bumped; small sticker removal mark on front; interior is clean and tight). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
New Equine Sports Therapy
|
|
|
Lexington, KY, U.S.A.: Blood-Horse, Incorporated, The. New/No Dust Jacket. 1998. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 1581500157 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Lame Horse : Causes, Symptoms & Treatment
|
|
|
North Hollywoord, Ca.: Wilshire Book Co. Poor. 1979. Soft Cover. Shelf wear and well used. Plenty of diagrams and photos of bones and injuries, various types of lameness, their causes and treatment.238p index. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.93
($22.75)
|
|
| 16) |
Veterinary Guide to Horse Breeding
|
|
|
Howell Book House Inc.,U.S.. Fine Hard Cover/Fine Dust Jacket. 1999. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 158245003X ISBN 158245003X . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Veterinary Acupuncture
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1977. 11.25x8.75 inches. 297 indexed pages. Black cover with white lettering and blue illustration. Black spine with white and blue lettering. Slight cover edgewear. Some pencil markings on contents pages. Reviews in depth the ancient Chinese art of acupuncture and explores and describes the theories upon which the therapy is based and applies it to veterinary use. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Popeks Used and Rare Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.75
|
|
| 18) |
Veterinary Guide to Horse Breeding
|
|
|
Howell Books, 1999-03. Hardcover. Good. very light shelfwear,pencil price on first page,clean,no creasesAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
40 Years With People and Pets
|
|
|
Signed by author.... more information
Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (9)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Australia (2)
India (2)
















