| 1) |
Making Music
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1986. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.69
|
|
| 2) |
The Great Pianists
|
|
|
Fireside, 1987. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Prior owner's name written on the Fep.. Soft Cover. Very Good/So. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Drawings & Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 3) |
The Best of Cole Porter All Organ
|
|
|
Warner Bros., 1983. Read-Ease Arrangements. Arrangements by Robert Siebert. Slight wear to the spine's edge. Pages are clean and tight. 48 pages. Bookstore's stamped address on the inside of the front cover.. Soft Cover. Good. Music. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.69
|
|
| 4) |
Psychology of Music
|
|
|
Dover, 1967. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 5) |
Getting Radio AirPlay
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rockpress Publishing, 1993. Rear top corner of cover has a "peel away' tear from removal of price sticker, and except for sparse highlighting on 9 pages this is a clean and tight copy. 128 pages. SC-sticker Tear on Rear Cover. Good Lt Highlighying 9 Pgs. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 6) |
Golden Encyclopedia of All Organ Music; a Complete Reference Library of Organ Knowledge
|
|
|
Miami, FL, U.S.A.: Hansen, 1981. Soft Cover Spiral. Very Good to Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.98
|
|
| 7) |
The Road to Music
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead, 1947. Orange cloth hardcover boards with an black illustration of a man playing a grand piano on the front cover. Aproximately 40 pages have underlining in red pencil. Light tanning to both Fep's. Slight shelf wear to board edges. Pages are tight. 178 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated B&W. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 8) |
Basic Rock & Blues for All Organs
|
|
|
Modern Musical Methods, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Music. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
Carmen - Opera In Four Acts - G. Schirmer's Collection Of Opera Librettos
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. Schirmer, 1959. Ed. 2337. Pages are tight and clean. Tan wraps.. Soft Cover. Good. Libretto. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 10) |
Sheet Music Magazine Sept/Oct 1994
|
|
|
Easy Play Edition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 11) |
Broadway Musicals Show By Show 1930 - 1939
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corp, 1991. Sheet music for 45 songs are included. There are small, red checks near some of the songs listed. Pages are tight. 144 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Music. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 12) |
Holiday Singing and Dancing Games
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1980. An Ex-Library copy with common markings to denote removal from circulation.. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Zeiberg, Shirley. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 13) |
Modern Musical Methods Organ Course Book Six
|
|
|
Modern Musical Methods, 1974. For all organs.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Music. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 14) |
Folk Songs in Settings By Master Composers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Funk & Wagnalls, 1970. Later Edition. Ex-Library Hardcover. Very Good Ex-Library/Good to Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 15) |
Songs of Burton Lane
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 1991. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Music. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 16) |
Disney's Hercules: Recorder Fun! Songbook
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 1997. Slight crease to each of the covers' corners. Pages are tight and clean.. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 17) |
Opera Souffle; Sixty Pictures in Bravura
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Schuman, Inc., 1950. Wonderful drawings from the world of Opera. Red cloth, hardcover boards. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.88
|
|
| 18) |
Music Minus One Clarinet: First Chair Clarinet Solos: Orchestral Excerpts MMO 3205 (Book & CD)
|
|
|
Elmsford, New York, U.S.A.: Music Minus One Featuring the Stuttgart Symphony, Emil Kahn conductor, Laurence Liberman Clarinet.. Cardboard Folder. Fine/Includes CD rom. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.88
|
|
| 19) |
Rolling Stones Files, the
|
|
|
Surrey, England: Bramley Books, 1999. Generously illustrated on almost every page. 159 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover Illustrated Boards. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos & Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.88
|
|
| 20) |
Study of Jazz
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1983. Approx 20% of pages have highlighting. 242 pages.. SCover Some Fading & Rub Marks. Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (40)
Filter by country:
United States (63)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





