MUSIC / General Books
Music
List view (shown)
Results 61 - 80 of 37682
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 1884 Next
| 61) |
An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1973. Third Printing. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Pianists; Entertainers; Showmen. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 62) |
Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, NY: Knopf Publishing Group, 1976. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cracked after the first photo section. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Four sections of photos. The jacket is worn and chipped at the edges and corners. Large chips at the head and foot of the spine.. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. Mylared. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 63) |
Autobiography
|
|
|
London, England: W.H. Allen, 1975. FINE 1st British edition (the true first) in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (British price intact). AUTHOR SIGNED (clipped signature on a laid in slip of paper). Archival dust jacket protector provided.. ISBN: 0491018649. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. BALLET. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 64) |
Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. NEAR FINE stated 1st American edition (slight lean to the spine) in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (price clipped). AUTHOR SIGNED (clipped signature on a laid in slip of paper). Archival dust jacket protector provided.. ISBN: 039448570x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. BALLET. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 65) |
AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
NEW YORK: W. W. NORTON & CO. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 176. . 1962. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 66) |
AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
NEW YORK: W. W. NORTON & CO. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. PREV OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT COVER. Pages: 176. . 1962. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 67) |
Auld Acquaintance. An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1975. xii,295pp, b&w plates. Dance band leader for over 50 years.. ISBN: 0385028636. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Music, Bands. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.27)
|
|
| 68) |
Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Collins and the Book Society, 1947. 500 g; 288 pp, dustwrapper with closed tear at rear top edge. Corners bumped. Bottom edge uncut. Autobiography of the noted English music critic (for the MANCHESTER GUARDIAN). . First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biographical. ... more information
Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.50
($20.85)
|
|
| 69) |
Avalene
|
|
|
Muncie, Indiana: Erskine Leo Holt, 1944. 9 x 11. Sheet music. Cover is image of woman. Black on white. Copy is good to fine with edge wear, mostly at top, and some soil.. ... more information
Offered by Really Old Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 70) |
The Awakening
|
|
|
Island Records, 2007 This CD is new and factory sealed.. New. Music CD. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 71) |
The Awakening
|
|
|
Island Records, 2007 This CD is new and factory sealed.. New. Music CD. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 72) |
Anchors Aweigh
|
|
|
New York: Robbins Music Corporation, 1936. Soft Cover. 9 x 11. Sheet music. Cover is Navy emblem. Orange and and blue on white. Copy is fair with minor edge wear, but with soil/smudges on cover, some loss of cover surface right center.. ... more information
Offered by Really Old Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 73) |
Anchors Aweigh
|
|
|
New York, New York: Robbins Music Corp.. Very Good- 1958. 12" x 9"; 6 pages. Revised lyric by George D. Lottman. Some pencil notes and previous owner's name on top of front cover. Originally copyrighted in 1907. . ... more information
Offered by Pilgrim Reader - IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 74) |
Achtung Baby
|
|
|
New York: Continuum, 2007. No remainder marks, price clips, book club, or other flaws. . ISBN: 9780826427847. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 75) |
Bach
|
|
|
London: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1938 First Thus. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.26)
|
|
| 76) |
Bach
|
|
|
Paris: Microcosme Solfèges, 1976 188p. Abondamment illustré. . Broché. Bon état. Format poche. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.49)
|
|
| 77) |
Bach
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Fine. This book is clean & bright, with no creases, no tears, & no markings. ... more information
Offered by rohebooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 78) |
The Bachs: 1500-1850
|
|
|
Crowell. 1970. 0690114265 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Two long closed tears to jacket.. ISBN: 0690114265. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 79) |
Bach
|
|
|
United Kingdom: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1978 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 80) |
Bach
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book. Fine. 1972. Soft Cover. 0070246785 . About new book in bright white card covers. 239 pp . ... more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15056)Fine or New (2660)
New (526)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2933)$5-10 (8903)
$10-25 (16865)
$25-50 (5416)
$50-100 (2148)
$100-250 (984)
$250-500 (213)
$500-1,000 (52)
Over $1,000 (51)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15313)Paperback (14811)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10856)With dust jacket (18138)
Signed (1142)
With photos (5826)
Filter by country:
United States (24578)Canada (7506)
United Kingdom (3851)
Australia (1359)
Germany (144)
Ireland (97)
Israel (83)
New Zealand (36)
Bulgaria (17)
India (6)
France (2)
South Africa (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


